USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Maximilian Wild d. Jibril Nettles   6-3; 7-6
  PL    (5) Jack Randall d. (16) Morgan Ihrig   6-0; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    Jibril Nettles d. (5) Jack Randall   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Maximilian Wild d. (16) Morgan Ihrig   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (5) Jack Randall d. (10) Benji Jacobson   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Jibril Nettles d. (15) Daniel Sharygin   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (16) Morgan Ihrig d. (9) Danilo Kovacevic   6-2; 4-6; 7-6
  QF    (1) Maximilian Wild d. (7) Cecil Lingard   6-0; 6-3
  16    (10) Benji Jacobson d. (2) Nicholas Williams   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  16    (5) Jack Randall d. (14) Connor Polender   6-1; 7-5
  16    Jibril Nettles d. (12) Jeffrey Chen   6-2; 6-1
  16    (15) Daniel Sharygin d. (8) Casey Johnson   6-0; 6-3
  16    (9) Danilo Kovacevic d. (6) Lucas Horve   6-3; 6-1
  16    (16) Morgan Ihrig d. J J Mercer   6-1; 6-1
  16    (7) Cecil Lingard d. Colton Morehart   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Maximilian Wild d. (11) Grant Wendel   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Nicholas Williams d. David Heiney   6-0; 6-1
  32    (10) Benji Jacobson d. Sam Fleming   6-3; 7-5
  32    (5) Jack Randall d. John Carroll   6-3; 5-1Ret (inj)
  32    (14) Connor Polender d. Patrick Reed   6-4; 7-5
  32    Jibril Nettles d. (4) Parker Kalis   6-3; 6-1
  32    (12) Jeffrey Chen d. Presley Thieneman   6-3; 6-3
  32    (8) Casey Johnson d. Raymond Richardson   6-2; 6-4
  32    (15) Daniel Sharygin d. Oliver Weaver   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Danilo Kovacevic d. Jordan Phelps   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Lucas Horve d. Donovan Nguyen   6-2; 4-6; 7-6
  32    (16) Morgan Ihrig d. Shivam Bhargava   6-2; 6-2
  32    J J Mercer d. (3) Anand Saluja   6-2; 6-2
  32    Colton Morehart d. (13) Andrew Pregel   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  32    (7) Cecil Lingard d. Vishnu Srinath   6-4; 6-4
  32    (11) Grant Wendel d. Soh Kuyama   6-1; 6-4
  32    (1) Maximilian Wild d. Sean Bailey   6-3; 6-3
  64    (2) Nicholas Williams d. Ryan Leizman   6-1; 6-0
  64    David Heiney d. Brian Carpenter   6-0; 6-1
  64    (10) Benji Jacobson d. Clark Bilinovich   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Sam Fleming d. Shashank Reddy   7-6; 7-5
  64    (5) Jack Randall d. Patrick Fletchall   6-3; 6-3
  64    John Carroll d. Dominic Pham   6-1; 6-0
  64    (14) Connor Polender d. Phillip Krayterman   6-4; 6-3
  64    Patrick Reed d. Andrew Langford   6-1; 6-4
  64    (4) Parker Kalis d. Rohan Gupta   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jibril Nettles d. Thomas Pries   6-2; 6-1
  64    (12) Jeffrey Chen d. Pranav Viswanathan   6-0; 6-0
  64    Presley Thieneman d. William Zordani   6-3; 6-4
  64    (8) Casey Johnson d. Niraj Komatineni   6-2; 6-4
  64    Raymond Richardson d. Nathan Zhang   7-5; 6-2
  64    (15) Daniel Sharygin d. Robert Dong   6-1; 6-0
  64    Oliver Weaver d. Andrew Buhelos   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jordan Phelps d. Mason Schilling   6-4; 7-5
  64    (9) Danilo Kovacevic d. Robert Cash   6-2; 7-5
  64    Donovan Nguyen d. Graeme Green   6-0; 6-1
  64    (6) Lucas Horve d. Demetrios Triantafel   6-3; 6-1
  64    Shivam Bhargava d. Alexander Vinarov   7-5; 6-1
  64    (16) Morgan Ihrig d. Joshua Giambattista   6-1; 7-6
  64    J J Mercer d. Tyler Conrad   6-3; 6-2
  64    (3) Anand Saluja d. Jack Dabek   3-6; 7-5; 6-0
  64    Colton Morehart d. Kazuki Komoda   6-1; 6-1
  64    (13) Andrew Pregel d. Christopher Maltby   6-0; 6-0
  64    Vishnu Srinath d. Anish Bedi   6-2; 6-1
  64    (7) Cecil Lingard d. Lucas Sakamaki   7-6; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Soh Kuyama d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-4; 7-5
  64    (11) Grant Wendel d. Ryan Okonski   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sean Bailey d. Anthony Nguyen   6-4; 6-4
  64    (1) Maximilian Wild d. Shashank Singuri   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    (9) Danilo Kovacevic d. Patrick Fletchall   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (2) Nicholas Williams d. (7) Cecil Lingard   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Parker Kalis d. (10) Benji Jacobson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (15) Daniel Sharygin d. J J Mercer   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Patrick Fletchall d. Sean Bailey   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
  QQ    (2) Nicholas Williams d. (14) Connor Polender   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    (4) Parker Kalis d. (11) Grant Wendel   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  QQ    J J Mercer d. Anthony Nguyen   6-1; 4-6; 12-10
  R3    Sean Bailey d. (8) Casey Johnson   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Patrick Fletchall d. (12) Jeffrey Chen   6-1; 3-6; 10-7
  R3    (14) Connor Polender d. Rohan Gupta   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R3    (2) Nicholas Williams d. Donovan Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (11) Grant Wendel d. Robert Cash   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (4) Parker Kalis d. Colton Morehart   6-3; 6-4
  R3    J J Mercer d. Lucas Sakamaki   5-7; 6-4; 10-5
  R3    Anthony Nguyen d. (6) Lucas Horve   6-3; 1-6; 10-5
  3Q    Sean Bailey d. Clark Bilinovich   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Patrick Fletchall d. (13) Andrew Pregel   1-6; 6-3; 10-6
  3Q    Rohan Gupta d. Shivam Bhargava   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Donovan Nguyen d. Robert Dong   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Robert Cash d. Graeme Green   Ret (inj)
  3Q    (4) Parker Kalis d. Presley Thieneman   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Lucas Sakamaki d. Patrick Reed   1-6; 6-0; 10-3
  3Q    Anthony Nguyen d. Sam Fleming   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Sean Bailey d. Brian Carpenter   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Clark Bilinovich d. Soh Kuyama   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R2    Patrick Fletchall d. Vishnu Srinath   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (13) Andrew Pregel d. Andrew Langford   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Rohan Gupta d. (3) Anand Saluja   6-4; 0-6; 10-7
  R2    Shivam Bhargava d. William Zordani   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Donovan Nguyen d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Robert Dong d. Jordan Phelps   6-7; 7-6; 11-9
  R2    Robert Cash d. Oliver Weaver   7-6; 6-0
  R2    Graeme Green d. Raymond Richardson   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Presley Thieneman d. Joshua Giambattista   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (4) Parker Kalis d. Jack Dabek   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Patrick Reed d. Christopher Maltby   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Lucas Sakamaki d. John Carroll   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Sam Fleming d. Ryan Okonski   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Anthony Nguyen d. David Heiney   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Brian Carpenter d. Ryan Leizman   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Clark Bilinovich d. Shashank Reddy   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Patrick Fletchall d. Dominic Pham   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Langford d. Phillip Krayterman   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R1    Rohan Gupta d. Thomas Pries   7-6; 4-6; 11-9
  R1    William Zordani d. Pranav Viswanathan   5-7; 6-2; 11-9
  R1    Nathan Zhang d. Niraj Komatineni   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Robert Dong d. Andrew Buhelos   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Robert Cash d. Mason Schilling   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Graeme Green d. Demetrios Triantafel   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Giambattista d. Alexander Vinarov   Ret (inj)
  R1    Jack Dabek d. Tyler Conrad   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Maltby d. Kazuki Komoda   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Lucas Sakamaki d. Anish Bedi   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Okonski d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Anthony Nguyen d. Shashank Singuri   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 5, 2014 at 3:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative