USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    (12) Caty McNally d. (2) Kolie Allen   6-2; 7-6(4)
  PL    (15) Addison Brown d. (7) Esperanza Clem   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (2) Kolie Allen d. (7) Esperanza Clem   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (12) Caty McNally d. (15) Addison Brown   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (2) Kolie Allen d. (6) Alisa Sabotic   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    (7) Esperanza Clem d. Sarah Hackman   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (12) Caty McNally d. (11) Samantha Choi   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (15) Addison Brown d. (5) Monique Karoub   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Kolie Allen d. (13) Lahari Yelamanchili   6-3; 6-2
  16    (6) Alisa Sabotic d. (10) Stephanie Dolehide   6-1; 6-3
  16    Sarah Hackman d. (16) Amanda Skonieczny   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    (7) Esperanza Clem d. (14) Melissa Strome   6-2; 6-1
  16    (12) Caty McNally d. Alexandra Vesikallio   6-0; 6-1
  16    (11) Samantha Choi d. (3) Emily Casati   6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) Monique Karoub d. (9) Madelyn Yergler   6-2; 6-2
  16    (15) Addison Brown d. (1) Nicole Roc   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) Kolie Allen d. Zoey Weil   7-5; 6-4
  32    (13) Lahari Yelamanchili d. Claire Czerwonka   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Alisa Sabotic d. Maggie Hines   6-1; 6-2
  32    (10) Stephanie Dolehide d. Marta Mikos   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sarah Hackman d. Diya Matta   6-2; 6-1
  32    (16) Amanda Skonieczny d. Zoe Klapman   6-2; 6-2
  32    (7) Esperanza Clem d. Gabrielle Ochalik   6-1; 6-2
  32    (14) Melissa Strome d. Alexis Steer   6-0; 6-2
  32    (12) Caty McNally d. Maya Jamroz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexandra Vesikallio d. (8) Olivia Chang   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    (11) Samantha Choi d. Eileen Carney   6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) Emily Casati d. Jessica Brown   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Madelyn Yergler d. Gracey Hirsch   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Monique Karoub d. Isabel Alviar   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    (15) Addison Brown d. Sloane Teske   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Nicole Roc d. Shanoli Kumar   6-1; 6-1
  64    (2) Kolie Allen d. Katya Hersh   6-0; 6-0
  64    Zoey Weil d. Alexis Hamdan   6-0; 6-1
  64    (13) Lahari Yelamanchili d. Peyton Stearns   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Claire Czerwonka d. Maya Seymore   6-1; 6-0
  64    (6) Alisa Sabotic d. Camryn Salter   6-1; 6-1
  64    Maggie Hines d. Francesca LaLonde   6-2; 6-0
  64    (10) Stephanie Dolehide d. Miriam Gandham   6-1; 6-1
  64    Marta Mikos d. Melina Schaetz   6-4; 6-2
  64    Sarah Hackman d. (4) Tia Mukherjee   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Diya Matta d. Veda Sane   6-1; 6-3
  64    (16) Amanda Skonieczny d. Kate Harvey   6-2; 7-5
  64    Zoe Klapman d. Kathleen Jones   6-4; 6-2
  64    (7) Esperanza Clem d. Chloe Barr   6-2; 6-1
  64    Gabrielle Ochalik d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-1; 6-2
  64    (14) Melissa Strome d. Olivia Dicks   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexis Steer d. Marta Krakowski   7-6(5); 6-3
  64    Maya Jamroz d. Emma Peeler   6-2; 6-2
  64    (12) Caty McNally d. Sarah Ismail   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alexandra Vesikallio d. Agata Mikos   6-0; 6-1
  64    (8) Olivia Chang d. Dana Lee   6-4; 7-6(2)
  64    Eileen Carney d. Katie Sesi   6-4; 6-2
  64    (11) Samantha Choi d. Caroline Courtright   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jessica Brown d. Jennifer Lewis   6-0; 6-0
  64    (3) Emily Casati d. Anika Yarlagadda   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Gracey Hirsch d. Jacqueline Ahn   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Madelyn Yergler d. Maja Pietrowicz   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Isabel Alviar d. Connie Richards   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Monique Karoub d. Anna Loureiro   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sloane Teske d. Jennifer Ptak   7-6(6); 2-6; 6-2
  64    (15) Addison Brown d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-4; 6-1
  64    Shanoli Kumar d. Sarah Williams   6-2; 6-2
  64    (1) Nicole Roc d. Natalie Moyer   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    (11) Samantha Choi d. Isabel Alviar   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) Tia Mukherjee d. (5) Monique Karoub   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (6) Alisa Sabotic d. Anika Yarlagadda   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (3) Emily Casati d. Sarah Hackman   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
  QQ    Isabel Alviar d. Peyton Stearns   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (4) Tia Mukherjee d. (13) Lahari Yelamanchili   1-6; 7-6(11); 10-7
  QQ    Anika Yarlagadda d. Sarah Ismail   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (3) Emily Casati d. Alexandra Vesikallio   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Peyton Stearns d. (14) Melissa Strome   3-6; 6-3; 10-2
  R3    Isabel Alviar d. (16) Amanda Skonieczny   Wd (inj)
  R3    (4) Tia Mukherjee d. (10) Stephanie Dolehide   5-7; 6-3; 10-7
  R3    (13) Lahari Yelamanchili d. (8) Olivia Chang   6-2; 5-7; 10-0
  R3    Sarah Ismail d. (1) Nicole Roc   Wd (ill)
  R3    Anika Yarlagadda d. (9) Madelyn Yergler   6-3; 6-0
  R3    (3) Emily Casati d. Maggie Hines   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Alexandra Vesikallio d. Claire Czerwonka   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Peyton Stearns d. Shanoli Kumar   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Isabel Alviar d. Miriam Gandham   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    (4) Tia Mukherjee d. Kate Harvey   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  3Q    (8) Olivia Chang d. Maya Jamroz   7-5; 7-6(4)
  3Q    Sarah Ismail d. Gabrielle Ochalik   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Anika Yarlagadda d. Caroline Courtright   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Maggie Hines d. Jacqueline Ahn   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Claire Czerwonka d. Zoey Weil   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Shanoli Kumar d. Katya Hersh   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Peyton Stearns d. Sloane Teske   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Isabel Alviar d. Francesca LaLonde   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Miriam Gandham d. Gracey Hirsch   6-1; 7-5
  R2    (4) Tia Mukherjee d. Jessica Brown   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Kate Harvey d. Eileen Carney   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (8) Olivia Chang d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Maya Jamroz d. Marta Krakowski   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sarah Ismail d. Alexis Steer   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Gabrielle Ochalik d. Agata Mikos   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Caroline Courtright d. Zoe Klapman   7-5; 7-6(4)
  R2    Anika Yarlagadda d. Diya Matta   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jacqueline Ahn d. Marta Mikos   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Maggie Hines d. Connie Richards   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Claire Czerwonka d. Jennifer Ptak   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Zoey Weil d. Natalie Moyer   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Katya Hersh d. Alexis Hamdan   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Peyton Stearns d. Maya Seymore   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Francesca LaLonde d. Camryn Salter   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Miriam Gandham d. Melina Schaetz   6-3; 6-3
  R1    (4) Tia Mukherjee d. Veda Sane   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kate Harvey d. Kathleen Jones   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Chloe Barr   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Marta Krakowski d. Olivia Dicks   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sarah Ismail d. Emma Peeler   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Agata Mikos d. Dana Lee   2-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    Caroline Courtright d. Katie Sesi   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Anika Yarlagadda d. Jennifer Lewis   6-1; 7-6(3)
  R1    Jacqueline Ahn d. Maja Pietrowicz   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    Connie Richards d. Anna Loureiro   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Jennifer Ptak d. Temilayo Adelakun   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Natalie Moyer d. Sarah Williams   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 10, 2014 at 3:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative