Cactus Cup Jr. Masters - 16 & 18S - L4
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Brandon Stringfellow d. (5) Bogdan Racolta   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    (5) Bogdan Racolta d. (5) Tristan Puehse   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (1) Brandon Stringfellow d. Jarod Hing   6-4; 7-6(2))
  QF    (5) Tristan Puehse d. (2) Michael Lee   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (5) Bogdan Racolta d. (4) Ethan Prost   6-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Jarod Hing d. (3) Shawn Parks   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Brandon Stringfellow d. (5) Jeremy Auh   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Michael Lee d. Christopher Steele   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Tristan Puehse d. Cameron Krimbill   3-6; 7-6(7)); 6-0
  16    (4) Ethan Prost d. Griffin Sauer   6-4; 6-4
  16    (5) Bogdan Racolta d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   7-6(8)); 6-3; 6-2
  16    Jarod Hing d. (5) Nic Puehse   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    (3) Shawn Parks d. Eric Jurecky   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Jeremy Auh d. Derrick Cunningham   6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Brandon Stringfellow d. Andrew Fucci   6-2; 6-0
  32    (2) Michael Lee d. Sean Gabaldon   6-2; 6-0
  32    Christopher Steele d. Nicholas LaPoint   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Tristan Puehse d. Hassan Elalami   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cameron Krimbill d. William Katzman   6-1; 6-4
  32    (4) Ethan Prost d. Malachi Coleman   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Griffin Sauer d. Daniel Wieland   Def (ns)
  32    (5) Bogdan Racolta d. Justin Bloss   6-0; 6-3
  32    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Kyle Limpic   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jarod Hing d. Thomas Schlabach   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Nic Puehse d. Jack Apodaca   6-0; 6-0
  32    Eric Jurecky d. Liam Spiegel   6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) Shawn Parks d. Hussein Elalami   6-4; 6-1
  32    Derrick Cunningham d. Chase Victor   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) Jeremy Auh d. Carlos Hassey   7-5; 6-1
  32    Andrew Fucci d. Gavin Korsan   6-1; 6-3
  32    (1) Brandon Stringfellow d. Cole Stofflet   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (2) Michael Lee d. (4) Ethan Prost   Wo (inj)
  PL    (5) Jeremy Auh d. (3) Shawn Parks   6-1; 7-6(4))
  PL    (2) Michael Lee d. (5) Jeremy Auh   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (5) Tristan Puehse d. Jarod Hing   6-3; 3-6; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Carlos Hassey d. (5) Nic Puehse   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(10-7))
  SF    (5) Nic Puehse d. Derrick Cunningham   Wd (pc)
  SF    Carlos Hassey d. Hussein Elalami   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Derrick Cunningham d. Andrew Fucci   1-6; 6-3; 10-3
  QF    (5) Nic Puehse d. Malachi Coleman   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Hussein Elalami d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   3-6; 7-5; 7-6(16-14))
  QF    Carlos Hassey d. Christopher Steele   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Fucci d. Nicholas LaPoint   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Derrick Cunningham d. William Katzman   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Malachi Coleman d. Eric Jurecky   Wd (inj)
  R2    (5) Nic Puehse d. Justin Bloss   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Jack Apodaca   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Hussein Elalami d. Griffin Sauer   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Carlos Hassey d. Cameron Krimbill   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Steele d. Cole Stofflet   3-6; 7-6(3); 10-7
  R1    Nicholas LaPoint d. Sean Gabaldon   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R1    William Katzman d. Hassan Elalami   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Malachi Coleman d. Daniel Wieland   Def (ns)
  R1    Justin Bloss d. Kyle Limpic   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jack Apodaca d. Thomas Schlabach   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Hussein Elalami d. Liam Spiegel   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Carlos Hassey d. Chase Victor   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Cole Stofflet d. Gavin Korsan   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Robert Seby d. Yash Parikh   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Robert Seby d. (3) Michael Tran   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Yash Parikh d. (1) Augustus Ge   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (2) Robert Seby d. (5) Adrian Cordova   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (3) Michael Tran d. Luke Carstens   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  QF    Yash Parikh d. Harrison Reid   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Augustus Ge d. (5) Jackson Lee   7-5; 6-4
  16    (2) Robert Seby d. Dalton Reisig   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Adrian Cordova d. Dane Paulsen   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Michael Tran d. David Strong   6-1; 7-5
  16    Luke Carstens d. (5) Nathan Niemiec   0-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    Harrison Reid d. Jack Amos   7-5; 6-2
  16    Yash Parikh d. (4) Zachary Cihlar   6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) Jackson Lee d. Christian Franco   6-0; 6-2
  16    (1) Augustus Ge d. Michael Cowan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Dalton Reisig d. Gavin Lynch   Wd (pc)
  32    (5) Adrian Cordova d. Marcello Diaz   6-2; 6-0
  32    Dane Paulsen d. Stefan Koester   7-6(2); 7-6(2)
  32    David Strong d. David Akin   6-4; 6-3
  32    Luke Carstens d. Evan Gazic   6-0; 6-2
  32    Harrison Reid d. Yarek Wojcik   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jack Amos d. (5) George Cooper   6-4; 6-2
  32    Yash Parikh d. Gabriel Borunda   6-0; 6-2
  32    Christian Franco d. Christian Farris   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Jackson Lee d. Jacob Good   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Cowan d. Julian Wilson   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Luke Carstens d. (5) Adrian Cordova   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (5) Jackson Lee d. Harrison Reid   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)
  PL    (5) Jackson Lee d. Luke Carstens   Wd (pc)
  PL    (3) Michael Tran d. (1) Augustus Ge   Wo (inj)

Consolation:
  F    (5) Nathan Niemiec d. David Akin   6-1; 7-6(3))
  SF    David Akin d. Stefan Koester   Wd (pc)
  SF    (5) Nathan Niemiec d. Dane Paulsen   2-6; 6-1; 7-6(10-6))
  QF    Stefan Koester d. Michael Cowan   6-4; 6-3
  QF    David Akin d. Jack Amos   3-6; 6-0; 7-6(12-10))
  QF    (5) Nathan Niemiec d. Gabriel Borunda   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Dane Paulsen d. Dalton Reisig   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Michael Cowan d. Gavin Lynch   Wd (pc)
  R2    Stefan Koester d. Christian Franco   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
  R2    David Akin d. (4) Zachary Cihlar   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  R2    Jack Amos d. Evan Gazic   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (5) Nathan Niemiec d. (5) George Cooper   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Gabriel Borunda d. David Strong   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Dane Paulsen d. Jacob Good   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Dalton Reisig d. Julian Wilson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Stefan Koester d. Marcello Diaz   6-1; 6-0
  R1    (5) George Cooper d. Yarek Wojcik   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jacob Good d. Christian Farris   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Shailla Alda d. (4) Ivana Corley   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (4) Ivana Corley d. (2) Julia Lilien   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Shailla Alda d. (3) Rebecca Salaway   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (2) Julia Lilien d. Josie Frazier   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Ivana Corley d. (5) Daniela Ramras   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (3) Rebecca Salaway d. (5) Bojana Vuksan   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (1) Shailla Alda d. Jamie Schroer   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Julia Lilien d. Lena Sweiss   6-1; 7-5
  16    Josie Frazier d. (5) Chloe Weihs   6-1; 6-0
  16    (4) Ivana Corley d. Madeline Lamoreaux   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Daniela Ramras d. Hannah Contrucci   7-5; 6-3
  16    (5) Bojana Vuksan d. Lexi Lehman   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Rebecca Salaway d. Fabia Lombardi   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jamie Schroer d. (5) Anya Lamoreaux   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Shailla Alda d. Ashley Ramirez   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lena Sweiss d. Kendall McBeth   6-0; 6-1
  32    Josie Frazier d. Zoey Nelson   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  32    Madeline Lamoreaux d. Alexandra Ochotorena   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Daniela Ramras d. Madison Moore   6-3; 6-3
  32    Hannah Contrucci d. Gabriela Lawlor   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lexi Lehman d. Megan Lynch   Wd (pc)
  32    (5) Bojana Vuksan d. Abbigayl Bannon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Fabia Lombardi d. Elizabeth Antohi   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jamie Schroer d. Grace Koester   7-5; 6-4
  32    Ashley Ramirez d. Daniella Apodaca   2-6; 7-6(5)); 6-3
  PL    Josie Frazier d. (5) Daniela Ramras   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Jamie Schroer d. (5) Bojana Vuksan   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Josie Frazier d. Jamie Schroer   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(10-7))
  PL    (2) Julia Lilien d. (3) Rebecca Salaway   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Zoey Nelson d. Grace Koester   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(10-3))
  SF    Zoey Nelson d. Alexandra Ochotorena   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Grace Koester d. Madeline Lamoreaux   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Zoey Nelson d. Ashley Ramirez   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Alexandra Ochotorena d. Madison Moore   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Madeline Lamoreaux d. Abbigayl Bannon   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Grace Koester d. Lena Sweiss   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ashley Ramirez d. Kendall McBeth   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Zoey Nelson d. (5) Anya Lamoreaux   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Alexandra Ochotorena d. Fabia Lombardi   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Madison Moore d. Lexi Lehman   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Abbigayl Bannon d. Hannah Contrucci   Wd (ill)
  R2    Madeline Lamoreaux d. Elizabeth Antohi   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Grace Koester d. (5) Chloe Weihs   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Lena Sweiss d. Daniella Apodaca   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Madison Moore d. Gabriela Lawlor   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  R1    Abbigayl Bannon d. Megan Lynch   Wd (pc)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Maddie Pothoff d. (1) Allie Sanford   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Maddie Pothoff d. (2) Chloe Lee   6-0; 7-5
  SF    (1) Allie Sanford d. (3) Savannah Slaysman   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Chloe Lee d. Sabrina Ramras   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (4) Maddie Pothoff d. Melissa Pick   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (3) Savannah Slaysman d. Sarianna Kuuttila   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (1) Allie Sanford d. Caroline Amos   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Chloe Lee d. Natalia Lombardi   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sabrina Ramras d. Kirtana Bhat   6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) Maddie Pothoff d. Corinne Prost   6-1; 6-0
  16    Melissa Pick d. Anastasiya Joyner   7-5; 6-2
  16    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Alexia Lombardi   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Savannah Slaysman d. Marjorie Antohi   7-5; 6-2
  16    Caroline Amos d. Hanna Nelson   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Allie Sanford d. Noelle Karp   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sabrina Ramras d. Yolena Carlon   6-2; 6-3
  32    Melissa Pick d. Kelsey Brown   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Sabrina Barkdull   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Melissa Pick d. Sabrina Ramras   6-4; 7-6
  PL    Caroline Amos d. Sarianna Kuuttila   3-6; 6-3; 7-6
  PL    Melissa Pick d. Caroline Amos   7-5; 2-1Ret (ill)
  PL    (3) Savannah Slaysman d. (2) Chloe Lee   4-6; 6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Anastasiya Joyner d. Kelsey Brown   6-1; 1-6; 7-6(10-6))
  SF    Kelsey Brown d. Hanna Nelson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anastasiya Joyner d. Kirtana Bhat   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Hanna Nelson d. Noelle Karp   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kelsey Brown d. Marjorie Antohi   Wo (inj)
  QF    Anastasiya Joyner d. Corinne Prost   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kirtana Bhat d. Natalia Lombardi   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Hanna Nelson d. Yolena Carlon   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Kelsey Brown d. Alexia Lombardi   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Anastasiya Joyner d. Sabrina Barkdull   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 10, 2014 at 2:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative