USTA Southern Chmps. BG14-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Valewis Simpson d. Joshua Raab   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Raab d. Haddy Salem   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Valewis Simpson d. Zacharia Jordan   1-6; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    Joshua Raab d. Jordan McClure   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Haddy Salem d. Christian Picot   4-6; 6-0; 12-10
  QF    Zacharia Jordan d. Alva Caine   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Valewis Simpson d. James Delgado   6-3; 6-2
  16    Joshua Raab d. Michael Chou   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jordan McClure d. Jackson Davis   4-6; 6-010-8
  16    Haddy Salem d. Ashe Ray   6-0; 6-3
  16    Christian Picot d. Luke Prendergast   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alva Caine d. Charlie Boone   6-3; 6-4
  16    Zacharia Jordan d. Luke Wolf   7-5; 6-1
  16    Valewis Simpson d. Pranav Iyer   6-0; 6-2
  16    James Delgado d. Benjamin Koch   7-5; 7-6
  32    Joshua Raab d. Will Cubitt   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Chou d. Mathis Billman   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jordan McClure d. Ohm Sharma   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jackson Davis d. William Fackler   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ashe Ray d. Brian Garcia   6-2; 6-0
  32    Haddy Salem d. Nikhil Nemani   6-1; 6-0
  32    Christian Picot d. Daniel Dunac   7-5; 6-0
  32    Luke Prendergast d. Braden Shick   6-1; 6-1
  32    Charlie Boone d. Christopher Johns   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alva Caine d. Brent Reynolds   6-2; 6-4
  32    Luke Wolf d. Jordan Bruck   6-4; 6-1
  32    Zacharia Jordan d. Jackson Armistead   6-2; 6-3
  32    Pranav Iyer d. Tommy Fester   6-2; 6-1
  32    Valewis Simpson d. Mason Woods   6-2; 6-1
  32    James Delgado d. Connor Bowles   6-0; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Koch d. John Wolf   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joshua Raab d. Brolin Dorsey   6-0; 6-1
  64    Will Cubitt d. Jackson Stone   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mathis Billman d. Jacob Levine   6-3; 6-0
  64    Michael Chou d. Davis Weston   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jordan McClure d. Hayden Swope   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ohm Sharma d. Michael Gwynn   7-6; 6-3
  64    Jackson Davis d. Alexander Djurica   6-1; 6-0
  64    William Fackler d. Andrew Lee   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ashe Ray d. Walker Stearns   6-3; 6-1
  64    Brian Garcia d. Jose Garcia   6-1; 6-1
  64    Haddy Salem d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-3; 6-2
  64    Nikhil Nemani d. Max McQuilkin   7-6; 7-5
  64    Daniel Dunac d. Luke Albertson   6-0; 6-4
  64    Christian Picot d. Andrew Maxson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Luke Prendergast d. Noah Dohle   7-6; 6-2
  64    Braden Shick d. Richard Cummins   6-3; 6-0
  64    Christopher Johns d. Baylor Sai   6-4; 6-7; 1-5; 1-3
  64    Charlie Boone d. Anish Alase   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brent Reynolds d. Spencer Myers   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alva Caine d. Matthew Rundle   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jordan Bruck d. Andrew Matheson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Luke Wolf d. Witt Grana   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jackson Armistead d. Sean Bellwood   6-0; 6-3
  64    Zacharia Jordan d. Xavier Ecarma   6-4; 6-0
  64    Tommy Fester d. Henry Pinyan   7-5; 6-0
  64    Pranav Iyer d. Luke Amet   5-7; 6-2; 10-4
  64    Mason Woods d. William Ross   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  64    Valewis Simpson d. Tarun Prakash   6-2; 6-1
  64    Connor Bowles d. Connor Coleman   6-4; 6-3
  64    James Delgado d. Vince Claussen   6-1; 6-2
  64    John Wolf d. Hart Howard   1-6; 6-2; 10-6
  64    Benjamin Koch d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Christian Picot d. Jordan McClure   6-3; 6-3
  PL    James Delgado d. Alva Caine   7-6; 6-2
  PL    James Delgado d. Christian Picot   7-6; 1-6; 10-5
  PL    Haddy Salem d. Zacharia Jordan   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  R3    Luke Prendergast d. John Wolf   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Ashe Ray d. Tommy Fester   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Jackson Davis d. Jackson Armistead   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Michael Chou d. Noah Dohle   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Benjamin Koch d. Daniel Dunac   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Pranav Iyer d. Nikhil Nemani   6-3; 7-6
  R3    Tarun Prakash d. Luke Wolf   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Charlie Boone d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-1; 3-6; 10-6
  3Q    John Wolf d. Connor Bowles   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Tommy Fester d. Michael Gwynn   6-2; 3-6; 12-10
  3Q    Jackson Armistead d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-3; 7-6
  3Q    Noah Dohle d. Andrew Maxson   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Daniel Dunac d. Braden Shick   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Nikhil Nemani d. Xavier Ecarma   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Tarun Prakash d. William Fackler   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Vince Claussen   6-2; 6-4
  R2    John Wolf d. Brolin Dorsey   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Connor Bowles d. Jacob Levine   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Michael Gwynn d. Mason Woods   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Tommy Fester d. Alexander Djurica   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Jackson Armistead d. Walker Stearns   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Tonmye Nirundorn d. Jordan Bruck   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Maxson d. Brent Reynolds   0-6; 6-4; 11-9
  R2    Noah Dohle d. Christopher Johns   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Braden Shick d. Baylor Sai   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Dunac d. Matthew Rundle   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Nikhil Nemani d. Witt Grana   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Xavier Ecarma d. Brian Garcia   6-0; 6-0
  R2    William Fackler d. Luke Amet   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Tarun Prakash d. Ohm Sharma   6-2; 3-6; 10-3
  R2    Vince Claussen d. Mathis Billman   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Will Cubitt   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brolin Dorsey d. Jackson Stone   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jacob Levine d. Davis Weston   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Michael Gwynn d. Hayden Swope   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Alexander Djurica d. Andrew Lee   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Walker Stearns d. Jose Garcia   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Tonmye Nirundorn d. Max McQuilkin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Maxson d. Luke Albertson   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Noah Dohle d. Richard Cummins   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Baylor Sai d. Anish Alase   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Rundle d. Spencer Myers   7-6; 0-6; 10-0
  R1    Witt Grana d. Andrew Matheson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Xavier Ecarma d. Sean Bellwood   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Luke Amet d. Henry Pinyan   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Tarun Prakash d. William Ross   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Vince Claussen d. Connor Coleman   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Hart Howard   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 12, 2014 at 9:17 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative