USTA Florida L5 Seminole County B14-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (6) Kanishkh Ramesh d. Andy Mackler   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (1) Joshua Miller d. (4) Preston Brown   2-6; 6-4; 11-9
  SF    Andy Mackler d. (4) Preston Brown   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (6) Kanishkh Ramesh d. (1) Joshua Miller   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Andy Mackler d. (8) Andres Golindano   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Preston Brown d. (5) Alexander Bernard   7-6(5); 7-5
  QF    (6) Kanishkh Ramesh d. Logan Zapp   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Joshua Miller d. (7) James Bratt   6-4; -6(2; 10-7
  16    Andy Mackler d. (2) David Lins   2-6; 6-3; 10-6
  16    (8) Andres Golindano d. Jameson Corsillo   6-2; 6-4
  16    (4) Preston Brown d. Caden Sikorski   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Alexander Bernard d. Maxmillian Damm   6-3; 6-3
  16    (6) Kanishkh Ramesh d. Logan Haga   6-2; 6-3
  16    Logan Zapp d. Colin Tavares   6-3; 6-2
  16    (7) James Bratt d. Chase Martin   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Joshua Miller d. Roberto Rodriguez   7-6(7); 6-2
  32    (2) David Lins d. Fraser Leslie   6-2; 6-4
  32    Andy Mackler d. Eric Opaciuch   6-2; 6-2
  32    (8) Andres Golindano d. Pablo Cuellar   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jameson Corsillo d. Kian Vakili   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  32    (4) Preston Brown d. Benjamin Zipay   6-2; 6-2
  32    Caden Sikorski d. Jake Fellows   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Alexander Bernard d. Sebastian Solano   6-4; 6-2
  32    Maxmillian Damm d. Connor Molina   4-6; 7-6(2); 10-8
  32    Logan Haga d. John Mills   6-2; 6-3
  32    (6) Kanishkh Ramesh d. Sebastian Dounchis   6-3; 6-3
  32    Colin Tavares d. Martin Damm   7-6(3); 7-5
  32    Logan Zapp d. (3) Christopher Mendivil   -6(2; 6-4; 10-8
  32    Chase Martin d. Jack Anthrop   6-3; 6-3
  32    (7) James Bratt d. Michael Nicholls   6-4; 6-4
  32    Roberto Rodriguez d. Carter Morgan   6-4; 6-4
  32    (1) Joshua Miller d. Christian Janowicz   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (8) Andres Golindano d. (2) David Lins   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    (8) Andres Golindano d. (5) Alexander Bernard   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) David Lins d. (7) James Bratt   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (5) Alexander Bernard d. Roberto Rodriguez   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (8) Andres Golindano d. Benjamin Zipay   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (7) James Bratt d. Sebastian Dounchis   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (2) David Lins d. Logan Zapp   Wo (pc)
  QQ    Roberto Rodriguez d. Pablo Cuellar   2-6; 7-6(3); 10-6
  QQ    Benjamin Zipay d. Sebastian Solano   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Sebastian Dounchis d. (3) Christopher Mendivil   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QQ    (2) David Lins d. Michael Nicholls   6-3; 5-7; 10-8
  R2    Roberto Rodriguez d. Fraser Leslie   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Pablo Cuellar d. Chase Martin   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Benjamin Zipay d. Colin Tavares   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Sebastian Solano d. Logan Haga   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Sebastian Dounchis d. Maxmillian Damm   Def (ns)
  R2    (3) Christopher Mendivil d. Caden Sikorski   7-5; 7-6(4)
  R2    Michael Nicholls d. Jameson Corsillo   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    (2) David Lins d. Christian Janowicz   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Fraser Leslie d. Eric Opaciuch   7-6(6); 6-3
  R1    Pablo Cuellar d. Kian Vakili   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Benjamin Zipay d. Jake Fellows   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sebastian Solano d. Connor Molina   6-3; 3-6; 10-2
  R1    Sebastian Dounchis d. John Mills   6-2; 7-5
  R1    (3) Christopher Mendivil d. Martin Damm   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Michael Nicholls d. Jack Anthrop   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Christian Janowicz d. Carter Morgan   6-3; 3-6; 10-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 25, 2014 at 5:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative