USTA Closed Regional Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Welsh Hotard d. James Bratt   6-3; 6-2
  SF    James Bratt d. Benjamin Koch   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  SF    Welsh Hotard d. Myles Decoste   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Benjamin Koch d. Logan Zapp   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    James Bratt d. Nathan Cox   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Myles Decoste d. Phillip Dell   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Welsh Hotard d. Dakotah Bobo   6-1; 6-0
  16    Benjamin Koch d. Aidan Mahoney   6-3; 6-2
  16    Logan Zapp d. Anish Alase   6-1; 6-2
  16    James Bratt d. Frank Muldowney   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nathan Cox d. Sean Bellwood   6-3; 6-2
  16    Phillip Dell d. Andrew Rundle   6-0; 6-0
  16    Myles Decoste d. Tripp Guglielmo   6-2; 7-5
  16    Dakotah Bobo d. Jake Fellows   7-5; 6-3
  16    Welsh Hotard d. Wes Lartigue   6-1; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Koch d. Charlie Meyerson   Wo (inj)
  32    Aidan Mahoney d. Matthew Brooks   6-1; 6-0
  32    Logan Zapp d. Elliott Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Anish Alase d. Stafford Yerger   6-4; 6-3
  32    James Bratt d. Matthew Rundle   6-1; 6-1
  32    Frank Muldowney d. Davis Weston   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nathan Cox d. John Trotter   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sean Bellwood d. Boris Combest   6-1; 6-3
  32    Andrew Rundle d. Michael Park   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  32    Phillip Dell d. Mathis Billman   6-4; 6-4
  32    Tripp Guglielmo d. William Ross   6-2; 6-2
  32    Myles Decoste d. Justin Bresler   6-0; 6-0
  32    Dakotah Bobo d. William Kesterson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jake Fellows d. Alex Horn   6-2; 7-5
  32    Wes Lartigue d. Joshua Barnes   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Logan Zapp d. Nathan Cox   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Dakotah Bobo d. Phillip Dell   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  PL    Logan Zapp d. Dakotah Bobo   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Benjamin Koch d. Myles Decoste   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(3)

Consolation:
  F    Frank Muldowney d. Jake Fellows   7-6(2); 6-1
  SF    Jake Fellows d. Tripp Guglielmo   6-2; 7-6(2)
  SF    Frank Muldowney d. Anish Alase   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jake Fellows d. Wes Lartigue   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Tripp Guglielmo d. Boris Combest   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Frank Muldowney d. Sean Bellwood   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Anish Alase d. Aidan Mahoney   6-7(8); 6-0; 1-0(2)
  R2    Wes Lartigue d. Matthew Brooks   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Jake Fellows d. Stafford Yerger   6-7(2); 6-0; 1-0(6)
  R2    Tripp Guglielmo d. Matthew Rundle   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Boris Combest d. Andrew Rundle   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Sean Bellwood d. Mathis Billman   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Frank Muldowney d. William Ross   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Anish Alase d. Alex Horn   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Aidan Mahoney d. Joshua Barnes   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Brooks d. Charlie Meyerson   Wo (inj)
  R1    Stafford Yerger d. Elliott Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Rundle d. Davis Weston   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Boris Combest d. John Trotter   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Mathis Billman d. Michael Park   6-0; 6-0
  R1    William Ross d. Justin Bresler   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alex Horn d. William Kesterson   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 17, 2014 at 5:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative