USTA National Selection Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Brandon Nakashima d. Robert Baylon   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Brandon Nakashima d. Adam Oscislawski   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Robert Baylon d. Robert Liu   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Adam Oscislawski d. Neil Tengbumroong   1-6; 7-5; 6-1
  QF    Brandon Nakashima d. Joshua Xu   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Robert Liu d. Ryan Seggerman   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Robert Baylon d. Eric Hahn   6-2; 6-4
  16    Adam Oscislawski d. Myles Webb   6-0; 6-2
  16    Neil Tengbumroong d. Dustin Kua   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Joshua Xu d. Benjamin Gollin   6-4; 6-7(2); 6-1
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. Govind Nanda   7-6(5); 6-0
  16    Robert Liu d. Christian Kontaxis   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ryan Seggerman d. Jack Pulliam   7-5; 6-3
  16    Eric Hahn d. Zachary Fleischman   6-1; 6-3
  16    Robert Baylon d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Adam Oscislawski d. Theodore McDonald   6-1; 6-2
  32    Myles Webb d. Evan Shamlian   7-6(3); 4-6; 6-1
  32    Neil Tengbumroong d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Dustin Kua d. Gavin Spencer   6-1; 6-2
  32    Joshua Xu d. Zachary Tuvida   6-1; 6-4
  32    Benjamin Gollin d. Brandon Wong   6-0; 6-3
  32    Brandon Nakashima d. Carsyn Smith   6-1; 6-0
  32    Govind Nanda d. Tristan Boyer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Christian Kontaxis d. Alexey Lunin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Robert Liu d. Alec Rabinowitz   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jack Pulliam d. Hayden Cassone   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ryan Seggerman d. Peter Clemente III   6-2; 7-5
  32    Eric Hahn d. Ryan Nuno   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Zachary Fleischman d. Noah Dufort   7-6(2); 6-4
  32    Karapet Vardanyan d. Austin Di Giulio   6-3; 6-4
  32    Robert Baylon d. Jenson Brooksby   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Joshua Xu d. Neil Tengbumroong   Wo (inj)
  PL    Ryan Seggerman d. Eric Hahn   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(10-7)
  PL    Ryan Seggerman d. Joshua Xu   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Robert Liu d. Adam Oscislawski   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Govind Nanda d. Karapet Vardanyan   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-3)
  SF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Zachary Tuvida   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Govind Nanda d. Noah Dufort   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10-6)
  QF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Tuvida d. Christian Kontaxis   5-7; 0-3Ret (inj)
  QF    Govind Nanda d. Benjamin Gollin   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Noah Dufort d. Austin Di Giulio   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-2)
  R2    Karapet Vardanyan d. Theodore McDonald   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Zachary Fleischman   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(10-4)
  R2    Zachary Tuvida d. Jack Pulliam   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(10-3)
  R2    Christian Kontaxis d. Carsyn Smith   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Govind Nanda d. Alexey Lunin   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Gollin d. Peter Clemente III   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(10-5)
  R2    Noah Dufort d. Dustin Kua   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Austin Di Giulio d. Myles Webb   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Theodore McDonald d. Evan Shamlian   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(10-3)
  R1    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Gavin Spencer   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Tuvida d. Brandon Wong   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Carsyn Smith d. Tristan Boyer   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alexey Lunin d. Alec Rabinowitz   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Peter Clemente III d. Hayden Cassone   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Noah Dufort d. Ryan Nuno   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Austin Di Giulio d. Jenson Brooksby   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 20, 2014 at 10:46 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative