USTA National Selection Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Harry Yang d. Ivan Smith   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Harry Yang d. Stefan Dostanic   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ivan Smith d. Emilio Nava   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(10-5)
  QF    Stefan Dostanic d. Cash Hanzlik   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Harry Yang d. Stefan Leustian   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Ivan Smith d. Hayden Gura   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Emilio Nava d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10-8)
  16    Stefan Dostanic d. Corey Marley   6-0; 6-0
  16    Cash Hanzlik d. Blake Kasday   6-1; 6-4
  16    Harry Yang d. Artem Iermolov   6-1; 6-2
  16    Stefan Leustian d. Boris Lunin   6-2; 6-2
  16    Hayden Gura d. Jerry Huang   7-6(6); 7-6(2)
  16    Ivan Smith d. Kant Krittayaweth   6-2; 6-3
  16    Emilio Nava d. Mustafa Ansari   6-3; 6-1
  16    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Michael Cabacungan   6-2; 6-1
  32    Stefan Dostanic d. Eric Silberman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Corey Marley d. Mason Fung   6-2; 7-6
  32    Cash Hanzlik d. Bryan Kulikov   6-2; 6-3
  32    Blake Kasday d. Dominik Jakovljevic   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10-8)
  32    Harry Yang d. Jett Middleton   6-3; 6-2
  32    Artem Iermolov d. Henry Lovett   7-5; 6-4
  32    Stefan Leustian d. Cristian Alda   6-2; 6-3
  32    Boris Lunin d. Marshall Leung   6-1; 6-1
  32    Hayden Gura d. Jacob Huppin   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jerry Huang d. Redd Owen   6-4; 6-2
  32    Kant Krittayaweth d. Bruno Krenn   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ivan Smith d. Zachery Lim   6-4; 6-4
  32    Mustafa Ansari d. Jack Swenson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Emilio Nava d. Peter Murphy   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(11-9)
  32    Michael Cabacungan d. Karl Collins   7-5; 6-2
  32    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Matthew Sah   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Stefan Leustian d. Cash Hanzlik   6-5Ret (inj)
  PL    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Hayden Gura   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Stefan Leustian   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Stefan Dostanic d. Emilio Nava   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Mason Fung d. Zachery Lim   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(10-8)
  SF    Mason Fung d. Kant Krittayaweth   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Zachery Lim d. Corey Marley   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10-5)
  QF    Mason Fung d. Mustafa Ansari   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Kant Krittayaweth d. Marshall Leung   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Zachery Lim d. Boris Lunin   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Corey Marley d. Peter Murphy   1-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(10-8)
  R2    Mason Fung d. Michael Cabacungan   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    Mustafa Ansari d. Dominik Jakovljevic   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-3)
  R2    Kant Krittayaweth d. Henry Lovett   7-6(3); 6-4
  R2    Marshall Leung d. Jerry Huang   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
  R2    Boris Lunin d. Redd Owen   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Zachery Lim d. Artem Iermolov   2-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(15-13)
  R2    Peter Murphy d. Blake Kasday   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Corey Marley d. Matthew Sah   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Mason Fung d. Eric Silberman   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Dominik Jakovljevic d. Bryan Kulikov   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-4)
  R1    Henry Lovett d. Jett Middleton   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Marshall Leung d. Cristian Alda   7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(10-7)
  R1    Redd Owen d. Jacob Huppin   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(13-11)
  R1    Zachery Lim d. Bruno Krenn   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Peter Murphy d. Jack Swenson   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Sah d. Karl Collins   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 20, 2014 at 10:46 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative