USTA National Selection Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Steven Sun d. Keenan Mayo   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Steven Sun d. Subhash Pottipati   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Keenan Mayo d. Carson Haskins   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Subhash Pottipati d. Nathan Han   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Steven Sun d. Campbell Erwin   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Keenan Mayo d. Mason Beiler   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Carson Haskins d. Ethan Prost   6-1; 6-0
  16    Nathan Han d. Larry Qu   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Subhash Pottipati d. Nevin Arimilli   7-6(12)); 6-3
  16    Steven Sun d. Austen Huang   6-3; 6-3
  16    Campbell Erwin d. Pierce Rollins   6-1; 6-1
  16    Mason Beiler d. Bradley Frye   7-6; 6-3
  16    Keenan Mayo d. Andre Xiao   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Ethan Prost d. Rafael Grovas   6-2; 6-0
  16    Carson Haskins d. Anil Chakka   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nathan Han d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-7; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Larry Qu d. Leighton Allen   7-5; 6-1
  32    Subhash Pottipati d. Rhett Rollins   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nevin Arimilli d. Kasper Smith   7-6; 6-4
  32    Austen Huang d. Jesse Wikso   6-3; 6-0
  32    Steven Sun d. Zane Khan   0-2
  32    Campbell Erwin d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Pierce Rollins d. Maksim Bogdanovich   6-2; 6-1
  32    Bradley Frye d. Pranav Kumar   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mason Beiler d. Kevin Zhu   7-6; 6-2
  32    Andre Xiao d. Austin Abbrat   6-2; 6-1
  32    Keenan Mayo d. Michael Benavides   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ethan Prost d. Faris Khan   0-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Rafael Grovas d. Jackson Ross   6-0; 6-2
  32    Carson Haskins d. Max Motlagh   6-0; 6-2
  32    Anil Chakka d. Maximilian Wild   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Campbell Erwin d. Nathan Han   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Mason Beiler d. Ethan Prost   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Mason Beiler d. Campbell Erwin   6-1Ret (inj)
  PL    Carson Haskins d. Subhash Pottipati   2-6; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Andre Xiao d. Austen Huang   Wo (pc)
  SF    Andre Xiao d. Anil Chakka   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Austen Huang d. Maximilian Wild   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Anil Chakka d. Rafael Grovas   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    Andre Xiao d. Bradley Frye   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Austen Huang d. Kevin Zhu   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Maximilian Wild d. Nevin Arimilli   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Anil Chakka d. Leighton Allen   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Rafael Grovas d. Rhett Rollins   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Andre Xiao d. Jesse Wikso   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Bradley Frye d. Maksim Bogdanovich   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Kevin Zhu d. Pierce Rollins   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Austen Huang d. Austin Abbrat   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nevin Arimilli d. Jackson Ross   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Maximilian Wild d. Larry Qu   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Leighton Allen d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Rhett Rollins d. Kasper Smith   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jesse Wikso d. Zane Khan   Wo (pc)
  R1    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Kevin Zhu d. Pranav Kumar   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Austin Abbrat d. Michael Benavides   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jackson Ross d. Faris Khan   Wo (pc)
  R1    Maximilian Wild d. Max Motlagh   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 18, 2014 at 3:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative