USTA Closed Regional Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Joseph Brailovsky d. Robby Simon   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Joseph Brailovsky d. Michael Medvedev   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Robby Simon d. Finn Garner   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Michael Medvedev d. Zachary Lieb   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Joseph Brailovsky d. Maxwell Benson   7-6; 6-0
  QF    Robby Simon d. David Sun   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Finn Garner d. Oliver Jevtovic   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    Zachary Lieb d. Evan Felcher   6-4; 6-3
  16    Michael Medvedev d. Igor Maslov   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maxwell Benson d. Michael Pollatos   6-4; 6-3
  16    Joseph Brailovsky d. Benjamin Swanson   6-3; 7-5
  16    David Sun d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-2; 6-1
  16    Robby Simon d. Andrew Leung   6-4; 6-2
  16    Oliver Jevtovic d. Liam Rotzoll   6-4; 7-5
  16    Finn Garner d. Patrick Sebastian   6-3; 6-2
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Harris Walker   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Evan Felcher d. Isaac Gorelik   6-4; 6-0
  32    Igor Maslov d. Ian Turner   6-0; 6-2
  32    Michael Medvedev d. Thomas Yu   6-0; 6-3
  32    Maxwell Benson d. Sam Kesti   6-4; 6-4
  32    Michael Pollatos d. Pete Siozios   6-4; 7-5
  32    Joseph Brailovsky d. Sean Attebery   7-5; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Swanson d. Matthew Porges   7-5; 4-6; 4-3Ret (inj)
  32    David Sun d. Samuel Coan   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Nottingham d. Adrian Roji   Def (ns)
  32    Robby Simon d. Matthew Michibata   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Andrew Leung d. Gary Fishkin   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Liam Rotzoll d. Diego Ballesteros   6-3; 6-2
  32    Oliver Jevtovic d. Ryan Bernstine   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Patrick Sebastian d. Connor Nisbet   6-2; 6-3
  32    Finn Garner d. Andres Ballesteros   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Zachary Lieb d. Maxwell Benson   2-6; 6-4; 13-11
  PL    Oliver Jevtovic d. David Sun   7-6; 6-3
  PL    Zachary Lieb d. Oliver Jevtovic   7-6; 6-2
  PL    Finn Garner d. Michael Medvedev   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Harris Walker d. Ryan Bernstine   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Harris Walker d. Pete Siozios   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Ryan Bernstine d. Michael Pollatos   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Harris Walker d. Thomas Yu   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Pete Siozios d. Sean Attebery   7-6; 6-7; 11-9
  QF    Michael Pollatos d. Samuel Coan   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ryan Bernstine d. Connor Nisbet   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Harris Walker d. Patrick Sebastian   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Thomas Yu d. Liam Rotzoll   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Pete Siozios d. Andrew Leung   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Sean Attebery d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Samuel Coan d. Benjamin Swanson   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Michael Pollatos d. Gary Fishkin   7-6; 6-0
  R2    Ryan Bernstine d. Igor Maslov   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Connor Nisbet d. Evan Felcher   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Harris Walker d. Isaac Gorelik   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Yu d. Ian Turner   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Pete Siozios d. Sam Kesti   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sean Attebery d. Matthew Porges   Wo (inj)
  R1    Samuel Coan d. Adrian Roji   Def (ns)
  R1    Gary Fishkin d. Matthew Michibata   2-6; 7-6; 10-5
  R1    Ryan Bernstine d. Diego Ballesteros   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Connor Nisbet d. Andres Ballesteros   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 17, 2014 at 6:23 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative