USTA National Selection Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Russell Benkaim d. Jack Sorel   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jack Sorel d. Christian Alshon   6-0; 7-6(7)
  SF    Russell Benkaim d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Christian Alshon d. Louis Siegler   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jack Sorel d. Daniel Sharygin   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Russell Benkaim d. Thomas Jahn   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Drew Baird   6-2; 6-2
  16    Christian Alshon d. Keaton Allwardt   6-3; 6-4
  16    Louis Siegler d. Benji Jacobson   7-6(3); 6-2
  16    Jack Sorel d. Brant Fenno   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniel Sharygin d. Oren Vasser   6-2; 6-0
  16    Thomas Jahn d. Ryan Roegner   6-3; 6-2
  16    Russell Benkaim d. Kevin Zhang   6-2; 6-3
  16    Drew Baird d. Britton Johnston   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Kaya Arinc   6-1; 6-3
  32    Christian Alshon d. Simon Wilson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Keaton Allwardt d. Andres Martin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Louis Siegler d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-4; 6-2
  32    Benji Jacobson d. Casey Markulike   7-5; 6-3
  32    Jack Sorel d. Boris Kozlov   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brant Fenno d. Tyler Zink   6-3; 6-2
  32    Daniel Sharygin d. Richter Jordaan   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    Oren Vasser d. Samuel Rubell   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ryan Roegner d. Draden Hoover   6-1; 6-2
  32    Thomas Jahn d. Tres Gonzalez   6-3; 6-1
  32    Kevin Zhang d. Keshav Chopra   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  32    Russell Benkaim d. Garrett Johns   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Drew Baird d. Sahil Raina   6-7(1); 6-2; 7-6(5)
  32    Britton Johnston d. Anand Saluja   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Kaya Arinc d. Neel Raj   7-6(4); 7-5
  32    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Jerry Wang   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Daniel Sharygin d. Louis Siegler   1-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Thomas Jahn d. Drew Baird   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Thomas Jahn d. Daniel Sharygin   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Christian Alshon d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Tyler Zink d. Garrett Johns   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Tyler Zink d. Kaya Arinc   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Garrett Johns d. Keaton Allwardt   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Kaya Arinc d. Joseph Gandolfo   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Tyler Zink d. Ryan Roegner   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Garrett Johns d. Draden Hoover   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Keaton Allwardt d. Anand Saluja   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kaya Arinc d. Simon Wilson   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Joseph Gandolfo d. Britton Johnston   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Tyler Zink d. Kevin Zhang   1-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Ryan Roegner d. Richter Jordaan   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Draden Hoover d. Oren Vasser   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    Garrett Johns d. Brant Fenno   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Anand Saluja d. Benji Jacobson   6-1; 7-6(2)
  R2    Keaton Allwardt d. Neel Raj   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Simon Wilson d. Andres Martin   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Gandolfo d. Casey Markulike   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tyler Zink d. Boris Kozlov   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Richter Jordaan d. Samuel Rubell   7-6(9); 6-4
  R1    Draden Hoover d. Tres Gonzalez   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Garrett Johns d. Keshav Chopra   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Anand Saluja d. Sahil Raina   7-6(3); 6-0
  R1    Neel Raj d. Jerry Wang   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 17, 2014 at 6:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative