USTA National Selection Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Spencer Whitaker d. Shawn Berdia   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Spencer Whitaker d. Daniel Labrador   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Shawn Berdia d. Toby Kodat   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Spencer Whitaker d. Michael Lu   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Labrador d. Sachin Das   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Toby Kodat d. Alex Ix   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Shawn Berdia d. Will Coad   6-2; 6-3
  16    Spencer Whitaker d. Brandon Riddle   6-2; 6-3
  16    Michael Lu d. Hayden Postin   6-4; 6-3
  16    Daniel Labrador d. Bently Goodwin   6-3; 6-4
  16    Sachin Das d. Matthew Halpin   7-5; 6-2
  16    Alex Ix d. Saiprakash Goli   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
  16    Toby Kodat d. Ashe Ray   6-4; 6-2
  16    Shawn Berdia d. David Lins   6-1; 6-3
  16    Will Coad d. Billy Suarez   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(9)
  32    Spencer Whitaker d. Logan Paik Chang   6-3; 6-0
  32    Brandon Riddle d. Luke Amet   7-5; 6-1
  32    Hayden Postin d. Suhas Krishnan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Lu d. Jake Sweeney   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniel Labrador d. Tarun Prakash   6-4; 6-3
  32    Bently Goodwin d. Luke Thomson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sachin Das d. Joshua Raab   6-1; 6-3
  32    Matthew Halpin d. James Delgado   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  32    Alex Ix d. Henry Pinyan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Saiprakash Goli d. Alva Caine   6-3; 6-1
  32    Toby Kodat d. Sameer Gangoli   6-0; 6-4
  32    Ashe Ray d. Alec Kuipers   6-1; 6-2
  32    David Lins d. Kaelan Van Cleeff   6-3; 6-0
  32    Shawn Berdia d. Masaki Posey   6-1; 6-2
  32    Will Coad d. Vince Claussen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Billy Suarez d. Charlie Boone   7-5; 6-1
  PL    Sachin Das d. Michael Lu   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Will Coad d. Alex Ix   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Will Coad d. Sachin Das   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Daniel Labrador d. Toby Kodat   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Raab d. Bently Goodwin   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Joshua Raab d. David Lins   3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(3)
  SF    Bently Goodwin d. Hayden Postin   6-4; 6-2
  QF    David Lins d. Billy Suarez   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Joshua Raab d. Ashe Ray   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Bently Goodwin d. Matthew Halpin   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Hayden Postin d. Charlie Boone   7-6(6); 6-1
  R2    Billy Suarez d. Logan Paik Chang   6-1; 6-1
  R2    David Lins d. Suhas Krishnan   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ashe Ray d. Tarun Prakash   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Joshua Raab d. Saiprakash Goli   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Halpin d. Alva Caine   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Bently Goodwin d. Alec Kuipers   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Hayden Postin d. Masaki Posey   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Charlie Boone d. Brandon Riddle   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Logan Paik Chang d. Luke Amet   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Suhas Krishnan d. Jake Sweeney   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Tarun Prakash d. Luke Thomson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Joshua Raab d. James Delgado   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alva Caine d. Henry Pinyan   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alec Kuipers d. Sameer Gangoli   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
  R1    Masaki Posey d. Kaelan Van Cleeff   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Charlie Boone d. Vince Claussen   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 18, 2014 at 12:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative