USTA Closed Regional Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Yashna Yellayi d. Jesse Hollins   7-6(5); 6-4
  PL    (2) Renna Mohsen-Breen d. Erika Rems   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Yashna Yellayi d. (2) Renna Mohsen-Breen   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jesse Hollins d. Erika Rems   2-6; 7-6(7-1); 6-0
  QF    (2) Renna Mohsen-Breen d. (5) Marie Ivantechenko   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Yashna Yellayi d. (7) Britany Lau   7-6(7-0); 6-1
  QF    Erika Rems d. Amy Delman   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Jesse Hollins d. (6) Elvina Kalieva   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Renna Mohsen-Breen d. Pallavi Goculdas   6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Marie Ivantechenko d. Sarah Bodewes   6-2; 6-2
  16    Yashna Yellayi d. (4) Ava Ignatowich   6-2; 6-2
  16    (7) Britany Lau d. Mia Kintiroglou   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Erika Rems d. (8) Gibson Thomas   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    Amy Delman d. (3) Sydney Hua   6-2; 6-1
  16    (6) Elvina Kalieva d. Tara Malik   7-5; 7-5
  16    Jesse Hollins d. (1) Sapir Sela   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (2) Renna Mohsen-Breen d. Calista Sha   7-5; 6-3
  32    Pallavi Goculdas d. Riya Ravi   3-6; 6-4; 10-6
  32    (5) Marie Ivantechenko d. Gabriella Iordache   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sarah Bodewes d. Neha Velaga   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Ava Ignatowich d. Hibah Shaikh   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Yashna Yellayi d. Lorraine Bergmann   6-1; 6-0
  32    (7) Britany Lau d. Avnika Naraparaju   6-3; 6-4
  32    Mia Kintiroglou d. Sashi Kempster   6-0; 6-0
  32    Erika Rems d. Madison Sieg   6-4; 6-2
  32    (8) Gibson Thomas d. Chantel Barua   6-1; 6-4
  32    Amy Delman d. Rebecca Fisch   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Sydney Hua d. Amanda Solecki   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(9-7)
  32    Tara Malik d. Olivia Rothfeld   6-4; 6-1
  32    (6) Elvina Kalieva d. Sierra Sandy   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jesse Hollins d. Caitlin Hogan   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Sapir Sela d. Khyanna Singh   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Mia Kintiroglou d. (8) Gibson Thomas   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (8) Gibson Thomas d. (1) Sapir Sela   7-6(7-5); 2-6; 10-7
  SF    Mia Kintiroglou d. Olivia Rothfeld   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (1) Sapir Sela d. Tara Malik   7-6(7-2); 6-4
  QF    (8) Gibson Thomas d. Hibah Shaikh   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Mia Kintiroglou d. Rebecca Fisch   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Olivia Rothfeld d. Pallavi Goculdas   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (1) Sapir Sela d. Calista Sha   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Tara Malik d. Gabriella Iordache   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Hibah Shaikh d. (3) Sydney Hua   7-5; 6-0
  R2    (8) Gibson Thomas d. Avnika Naraparaju   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Mia Kintiroglou d. Madison Sieg   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Rebecca Fisch d. (4) Ava Ignatowich   6-4; 3-6; 10-3
  R2    Olivia Rothfeld d. Sarah Bodewes   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Pallavi Goculdas d. Khyanna Singh   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Calista Sha d. Riya Ravi   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Gabriella Iordache d. Neha Velaga   7-6(7-2); 7-6(7-2)
  R1    Hibah Shaikh d. Lorraine Bergmann   7-6(7-1); 6-4
  R1    Avnika Naraparaju d. Sashi Kempster   6-1; 5-7; 10-8
  R1    Madison Sieg d. Chantel Barua   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Rebecca Fisch d. Amanda Solecki   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Olivia Rothfeld d. Sierra Sandy   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Khyanna Singh d. Caitlin Hogan   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 27, 2014 at 12:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative