33rd Woody Hunt Mem. South Bay Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (2) Brandon Nakashima d. (5) Matthew Tsolakyan   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (2) Brandon Nakashima d. (6) Eric Hahn   7-5; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    (5) Matthew Tsolakyan d. (4) Karapet Vardanyan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (2) Brandon Nakashima d. (8) Govind Nanda   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (6) Eric Hahn d. (9) Kiev Moores   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (4) Karapet Vardanyan d. (7) Peter Clemente III   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (5) Matthew Tsolakyan d. (1) Ryan Nuno   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Brandon Nakashima d. (17) Mike Mkrtchian   6-2; 6-2
  16    (8) Govind Nanda d. (9) Justin Wartenberg   6-0; 4-6; 6-1
  16    (9) Kiev Moores d. (17) Riley Wartenberg   6-1; 6-2
  16    (6) Eric Hahn d. (17) Harry Yang   6-1; 6-1
  16    (7) Peter Clemente III d. (9) Roman Shenkiryk   6-3; 2-6; 6-0
  16    (4) Karapet Vardanyan d. (9) Austin Di Giulio   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Matthew Tsolakyan d. (9) Jake Sands   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Ryan Nuno d. (17) Alexey Lunin   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Brandon Nakashima d. Matthew Mu   6-3; 6-4
  32    (17) Mike Mkrtchian d. (9) Gavin Spencer   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (8) Govind Nanda d. Michael Mcguire   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Justin Wartenberg d. William Mori   6-0; 6-1
  32    (17) Riley Wartenberg d. Benjamin Gollin   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Kiev Moores d. Alex Scemanenco   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Eric Hahn d. (17) Miles Jones   6-4; 6-4
  32    (17) Harry Yang d. (9) Leo Hibi   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Roman Shenkiryk d. (17) Hellman Zhao   6-7; 6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Peter Clemente III d. (17) William Grant   6-4; 6-0
  32    (9) Austin Di Giulio d. Yousef Khamis   6-3; 6-4
  32    (4) Karapet Vardanyan d. (17) Dustin Kua   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Jake Sands d. (17) Brett Brinkman   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Matthew Tsolakyan d. (17) Omni Kumar   7-5; 6-3
  32    (17) Alexey Lunin d. (9) Evan Shamlian   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    (1) Ryan Nuno d. Nikita Horunzhy   6-2; 6-1
  64    (2) Brandon Nakashima d. Adil Khan   6-0; 6-0
  64    Matthew Mu d. (17) Zachary Ermert   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Gavin Spencer d. Jimmy Liu   6-1; 6-0
  64    (17) Mike Mkrtchian d. Larry Magalasin   6-2; 6-2
  64    (8) Govind Nanda d. William Li   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Mcguire d. Cameron Mofid   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Justin Wartenberg d. Ty Edwards   6-1; 6-0
  64    William Mori d. Patryk Kozlowski   6-3; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Gollin d. Thomas Day   6-0; 6-0
  64    (17) Riley Wartenberg d. Diego Huttepain   7-6; 6-0
  64    (9) Kiev Moores d. Troxell Roclord   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alex Scemanenco d. Louis Hoeger   6-1; 6-1
  64    (6) Eric Hahn d. Zen Yoshida   6-0; 6-4
  64    (17) Miles Jones d. Jansen Comadena   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Leo Hibi d. Kyle Pham   6-2; 6-0
  64    (17) Harry Yang d. Julian Lafond   6-0; 6-1
  64    (17) Hellman Zhao d. Michael Vergara   6-0; 6-3
  64    (9) Roman Shenkiryk d. Dylan Taylor   Wo (ill)
  64    (17) William Grant d. Bernardo Garcia   6-3; 3-6; 7-6
  64    (7) Peter Clemente III d. Zachary Derse   6-0; 6-1
  64    Yousef Khamis d. (17) Sahm Irvine   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Austin Di Giulio d. Alfonso Blancafort-Corona   6-1; 6-1
  64    (17) Dustin Kua d. Nikita Marchenko   6-1; 6-1
  64    (4) Karapet Vardanyan d. Evan Fortier   6-1; 6-2
  64    (17) Brett Brinkman d. Albert Ton   7-5; 6-1
  64    (9) Jake Sands d. Ian Freer   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  64    (17) Omni Kumar d. Albert Alquitran   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Matthew Tsolakyan d. Patrick Maguire   6-2; 6-2
  64    (17) Alexey Lunin d. Weiyi Zhu   7-5Ret (inj)
  64    (9) Evan Shamlian d. Alex Huang   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nikita Horunzhy d. Paolo Alvarez   6-1; 6-2
  64    (1) Ryan Nuno d. Andrew Huang   6-0; 6-1
  128    (2) Brandon Nakashima d. Dylan Rabin   6-1; 6-1
  128    Adil Khan d. Gavin Wolkon   6-1; 6-2
  128    (17) Zachary Ermert d. Odissey Kavak   7-5; 6-4
  128    Matthew Mu d. Chase Brannen   6-0; 6-2
  128    (9) Gavin Spencer d. Julian Noah Steinhausen   6-3; 6-1
  128    Jimmy Liu d. Ian Lee   7-5; 6-3
  128    (17) Mike Mkrtchian d. Joseph Emerson   6-0; 6-1
  128    Larry Magalasin d. Jacob Bullard   6-3; 7-6; 7-5
  128    (8) Govind Nanda d. Stefan Dostanic   6-2; 6-3
  128    William Li d. Simon Stans   6-2; 6-4
  128    Michael Mcguire d. (17) Leyton Bohren   6-4; 7-6
  128    Cameron Mofid d. Mikael Purne   6-4; 6-0
  128    (9) Justin Wartenberg d. Jonathan Yaffe   6-2; 6-0
  128    Ty Edwards d. Gregory Crow   6-3; 6-2
  128    Patryk Kozlowski d. (17) Zachary Hilty   Wd (inj)
  128    William Mori d. Hollord Choi   6-0; 6-2
  128    Benjamin Gollin d. Danilo Milic   6-1; 6-2
  128    Thomas Day d. Jordan Zane   6-4; 6-1
  128    (17) Riley Wartenberg d. Phillip Lan   6-1; 6-2
  128    Diego Huttepain d. Parker McBride   6-1; 6-1
  128    (9) Kiev Moores d. Andrew Giacobazzi   6-0; 6-0
  128    Troxell Roclord d. Reid Schreck   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alex Scemanenco d. (17) Gavin Dail   6-2; 6-1
  128    Louis Hoeger d. Joshua Strode   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  128    (6) Eric Hahn d. Dominik Stefanov   6-1; 6-0
  128    Zen Yoshida d. Brandon Park   6-2; 6-4
  128    (17) Miles Jones d. John Carter   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jansen Comadena d. Matthew Kim   6-0; 6-0
  128    (9) Leo Hibi d. Jesus Osuna-Yajimovich   6-1; 6-4
  128    Kyle Pham d. Abhishek Anish   6-3; 6-1
  128    (17) Harry Yang d. Emilio Nava   6-4; 6-0
  128    Julian Lafond d. Lourenco deAlmeida   Wd (inj)
  128    Michael Vergara d. Benjamin Lustgarten   Wd (ill)
  128    (17) Hellman Zhao d. Keanu Maunula   6-1; 6-0
  128    Dylan Taylor d. Gabriel Ashikian   7-6; 6-1
  128    (9) Roman Shenkiryk d. Jun Nakamine   6-3; 6-2
  128    Bernardo Garcia d. Adrian Cheung   6-3; 6-3
  128    (17) William Grant d. Matthew Poh   6-3; 6-3
  128    Zachary Derse d. Joshua Rivera   6-4; 6-1
  128    (7) Peter Clemente III d. Alex Fedor   6-2; 6-4
  128    Yousef Khamis d. Brandon Farmer   6-3; 6-2
  128    (17) Sahm Irvine d. Nicholas Lo   6-0; 6-1
  128    Alfonso Blancafort-Corona d. Boris Lunin   6-2; 6-1
  128    (9) Austin Di Giulio d. Ryan Hahn   6-2; 6-1
  128    Nikita Marchenko d. Joshua Whitlock-Brown   6-0; 6-1
  128    (17) Dustin Kua d. Jo Jo Schwarcz   6-1; 6-0
  128    Evan Fortier d. Nicholas Miller   6-0; 6-0
  128    (4) Karapet Vardanyan d. Subham Dikhit   6-1; 6-0
  128    Albert Ton d. Kent Abbott   6-4; 7-6
  128    (17) Brett Brinkman d. Henry Lovett   Wd (inj)
  128    Ian Freer d. Alexander Balcan   6-7; 7-5; 6-0
  128    (9) Jake Sands d. Brandon Tong   Def (ns)
  128    Albert Alquitran d. Kevin Barber   6-3; 6-3
  128    (17) Omni Kumar d. Ryan Liu   6-1; 6-1
  128    Patrick Maguire d. Matthew Cuan   6-2; 6-2
  128    (5) Matthew Tsolakyan d. Ben Snow   6-2; 6-1
  128    Weiyi Zhu d. Justin Nguyen   6-0; 6-2
  128    (17) Alexey Lunin d. Stanley Liu   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alex Huang d. Kyle Sillman   6-0; 6-0
  128    (9) Evan Shamlian d. Arslan Kellou   6-0; 6-0
  128    Paolo Alvarez d. Sebastian Prokic   7-6; 6-0
  128    Nikita Horunzhy d. (17) Ryan Wong   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  128    Andrew Huang d. Daniel Lin   6-2; 7-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 24, 2014 at 4:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative