33rd Woody Hunt Mem. South Bay Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Ivan Smith d. (5) Kant Krittayaweth   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (5) Kant Krittayaweth d. Jordan Brown   3-6; 6-1; 10-3
  SF    (1) Ivan Smith d. (7) Noah Gampel   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Kant Krittayaweth d. Griffin Daehnke   6-0; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Jordan Brown d. Zach Delson   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (7) Noah Gampel d. (4) Daniel Cheng   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Ivan Smith d. (9) Corey Marley   6-4; 6-2
  16    Griffin Daehnke d. Nadim Motaghedi   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Kant Krittayaweth d. (9) Ryan St Jean   Wo (pc)
  16    Jordan Brown d. Charles Quest  
  16    Zach Delson d. (8) Jerry Huang   Wo (ill)
  16    (7) Noah Gampel d. (9) Eric Silberman   6-3; 6-0
  16    (4) Daniel Cheng d. (9) Ayato Arakaki   6-2; 6-4
  16    (9) Corey Marley d. James Lipscomb   Wd (inj)
  16    (1) Ivan Smith d. (9) Elias Weeks   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nadim Motaghedi d. Cody Ray Emery   6-3; 2-6; 10-2
  32    Griffin Daehnke d. Derek Wong   6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Kant Krittayaweth d. Colin Kang   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Ryan St Jean d. Dylan Feldstein   6-1; 6-1
  32    Charles Quest d. Tomas Huttepain   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jordan Brown d. Daniel Mikhail   6-0; 6-3
  32    (8) Jerry Huang d. Nathan Kwon   6-0; 6-2
  32    Zach Delson d. Carson Lee   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Eric Silberman d. Bryan Kulikov   2-6; 6-4Ret (inj)
  32    (7) Noah Gampel d. Samuel Landau   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Ayato Arakaki d. Maximus Catabona   6-0; 6-2
  32    (4) Daniel Cheng d. Sebastian Gorzny   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Corey Marley d. Bruno Krenn   6-1; 6-2
  32    James Lipscomb d. George Barinov   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Elias Weeks d. Bryan Shott   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Ivan Smith d. Bradford Le   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nadim Motaghedi d. (2) J.J. Henderson   Wd (inj)
  64    Cody Ray Emery d. Nabeel Khan   6-0; 6-2
  64    Griffin Daehnke d. (9) Elijah Strode   6-3; 6-2
  64    Derek Wong d. Renaud Lefevre   6-2; 6-3
  64    (5) Kant Krittayaweth d. Arya Astani   6-0; 6-1
  64    Colin Kang d. Oskar Adamson   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Ryan St Jean d. Vahag Pashayan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Dylan Feldstein d. Bodi Brannen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Tomas Huttepain d. (3) Hayden Gura   Wd (ill)
  64    Charles Quest d. Timothy Li   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jordan Brown d. (9) Mustafa Ansari   6-4; 6-1
  64    Daniel Mikhail d. Cory Pham   6-2; 6-4
  64    (8) Jerry Huang d. Learner Tien   6-3; 6-2
  64    Nathan Kwon d. Brandon Wong   6-0; 6-1
  64    Zach Delson d. (9) Caleb Wilkins   6-4; 7-6
  64    Carson Lee d. Kevin Liu   4-6; 6-0; 10-2
  64    Bryan Kulikov d. Matthew Shin   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Eric Silberman d. Giovanni Claus   6-3; 6-1
  64    Samuel Landau d. Austin Berger   6-0; 6-0
  64    (7) Noah Gampel d. Hunter Leija   6-0; 6-1
  64    Maximus Catabona d. Gustavo Gomes   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Ayato Arakaki d. Masato Perera   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sebastian Gorzny d. Conan McCormack   7-6; 6-2
  64    (4) Daniel Cheng d. Luke Llaurado   7-6; 6-0
  64    Bruno Krenn d. Ritvik Krishna   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Corey Marley d. Zachary Pellouchoud   6-1; 6-3
  64    George Barinov d. Rex Roclord   6-0; 6-0
  64    James Lipscomb d. (6) Maxwell McKennon   3-5Ret (inj)
  64    Bryan Shott d. Ilya Bolotsky   4-6; 7-5; 10-6
  64    (9) Elias Weeks d. Jackson Prybil   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  64    Bradford Le d. Adam Mofid   3-4Ret (inj)
  64    (1) Ivan Smith d. Gabriel Jinich   6-4; 6-1
  128    Nadim Motaghedi d. Brandon Wong   6-1; 6-0
  128    Cody Ray Emery d. Griffen Wolfe   6-7; 6-3; 10-4
  128    Griffin Daehnke d. David Martirosian   6-2; 6-2
  128    Renaud Lefevre d. Rohun Krishnan   6-3; 6-1
  128    Colin Kang d. Sean Hall   Wd (inj)
  128    Vahag Pashayan d. Sundeep Chakladar   6-3; 6-1
  128    Bodi Brannen d. Jp Day   Wd (inj)
  128    Tomas Huttepain d. Nathan Caoile   6-0; 6-1
  128    Timothy Li d. Ryan Trinh   6-2; 6-3
  128    Jordan Brown d. Leonardo Mark   Wd (ill)
  128    Daniel Mikhail d. Gregory Troyan   6-0; 6-0
  128    Learner Tien d. Kareem Ansari   6-1; 6-2
  128    Nathan Kwon d. Jared Gura   6-3; 6-1
  128    Zach Delson d. Jean-Baptiste Badon   6-2; 6-1
  128    Kevin Liu d. Garrett Wolkon   6-3; 6-3
  128    Bryan Kulikov d. Aaron Basye   6-3; 6-1
  128    Giovanni Claus d. Vincent Leong   6-3; 6-0
  128    Samuel Landau d. Jace Alexander   6-0; 6-0
  128    Hunter Leija d. Stefan Anderson   6-0; 6-2
  128    Gustavo Gomes d. Adrian Pedroza   6-3; 4-6; 12-10
  128    Masato Perera d. Sean Daryabeigi   6-4; 6-2
  128    Conan McCormack d. Santiago Rubio   2-6; 6-3; 10-6
  128    Ritvik Krishna d. Enrico Arambulo   6-3; 6-4
  128    Zachary Pellouchoud d. Spencer Cinco   6-0; 6-1
  128    George Barinov d. Ben Jorgensen   6-2; 6-0
  128    James Lipscomb d. Noah Zamora   7-5; 6-2
  128    Ilya Bolotsky d. Cyrus Raiszadeh   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jackson Prybil d. Sho Tanaka   6-1; 6-0
  128    Gabriel Jinich d. Ryan Lam   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 24, 2014 at 4:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative