L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Atlantic Club
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (2) Ishaan Ravichander d. (1) Nolan Shah   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Ishaan Ravichander d. (4) Matthew Robinson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Nolan Shah d. (5) Quinn Snyder   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  QF    (2) Ishaan Ravichander d. (8) Daniel Kliebhan   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (4) Matthew Robinson d. (6) Jerry Gu   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Quinn Snyder d. (3) Ty Brinker   1-6; 7-6(1); 10-6
  QF    (1) Nolan Shah d. (7) Alan Jesudason   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Ishaan Ravichander d. Sameer Gangoli   6-1; 6-0
  16    (8) Daniel Kliebhan d. Maximus Kim   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Matthew Robinson d. Daniel Loder   6-1; 6-0
  16    (6) Jerry Gu d. John Abriola   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Quinn Snyder d. Zach Pernia   6-0; 6-2
  16    (3) Ty Brinker d. Yash Trivedi   6-0; 6-0
  16    (7) Alan Jesudason d. Justin Minerva   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Nolan Shah d. Arjun Mannan   7-5; 6-0
  32    (2) Ishaan Ravichander d. Ethan Bradley   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sameer Gangoli d. Connor Laymon   6-2; 6-1
  32    (8) Daniel Kliebhan d. Christopher Delaney   7-6(7-5); 6-2
  32    Maximus Kim d. Jefferey Cai   4-66-3; 10-3
  32    (4) Matthew Robinson d. SaiSarvesh Ramachandran   6-0; 6-1
  32    Daniel Loder d. Tarun Pilavulathil   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Jerry Gu d. Shrish Shenoy   6-0; 6-0
  32    John Abriola d. Benjamin Ringeisen   6-4; 6-2
  32    Zach Pernia d. Louis Sardain   6-2; 6-0
  32    (5) Quinn Snyder d. Henry Ruger   6-3; 7-6(7-3)
  32    Yash Trivedi d. Dylan Tull   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  32    (3) Ty Brinker d. James Hopper   6-0; 6-0
  32    Justin Minerva d. Praneeth Vedantham   6-0; 6-1
  32    (7) Alan Jesudason d. Connor Nelson   6-4; 6-2
  32    Arjun Mannan d. Andre Hsueh   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Nolan Shah d. Navid Eghbali   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (6) Jerry Gu d. (8) Daniel Kliebhan   6-1; 6-0
  PL    (7) Alan Jesudason d. (3) Ty Brinker   Def (ns)
  PL    (6) Jerry Gu d. (7) Alan Jesudason   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (4) Matthew Robinson d. (5) Quinn Snyder   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  R2    Arjun Mannan d. Ethan Bradley   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Justin Minerva d. Jefferey Cai   3-6; 6-2(10-7)
  R2    SaiSarvesh Ramachandran d. Yash Trivedi   Wd (inj)
  R2    Benjamin Ringeisen d. Zach Pernia   Wd (inj)
  R2    Henry Ruger d. John Abriola   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Loder d. James Hopper   3-6; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Connor Nelson d. Maximus Kim   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Sameer Gangoli d. Navid Eghbali   6-2; 1-6(10-7)
  R1    Ethan Bradley d. Connor Laymon   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jefferey Cai d. Christopher Delaney   6-1; 6-3
  R1    SaiSarvesh Ramachandran d. Tarun Pilavulathil   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Ringeisen d. Shrish Shenoy   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Henry Ruger d. Louis Sardain   6-0; 6-4
  R1    James Hopper d. Dylan Tull   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Connor Nelson d. Praneeth Vedantham   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Navid Eghbali d. Andre Hsueh   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 2, 2014 at 7:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative