USTA MAS Chmp. #2 Super
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (7) Cecilia Lynham d. Miranda Deng   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (3) Opala Dhingra d. (2) Jona Roka   Wo (pc)
  SF    Miranda Deng d. (2) Jona Roka   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    (7) Cecilia Lynham d. (3) Opala Dhingra   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Jona Roka d. Maya Das   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Miranda Deng d. (4) Nadia Gizdova   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (3) Opala Dhingra d. (6) Amanda Atanasson   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    (7) Cecilia Lynham d. Cameron Corse   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Jona Roka d. Ava Todd   6-1; 6-4
  16    Maya Das d. (8) Irene Lu   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  16    (4) Nadia Gizdova d. Megumi Chen   6-2; 6-2
  16    Miranda Deng d. Brooke Pilkington   7-5; 6-3
  16    (6) Amanda Atanasson d. Lizzie Baker   6-4; 6-4
  16    (3) Opala Dhingra d. Sydney Goodson   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (7) Cecilia Lynham d. Mariam Salakaia   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Cameron Corse d. (1) Ines Vias   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Jona Roka d. Lilian Burchell   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ava Todd d. Kaylah Hodge   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  32    (8) Irene Lu d. Mayada Audeh   6-1; 6-0
  32    Maya Das d. Dylan Owens   6-2; 1-6; 7-5
  32    (4) Nadia Gizdova d. Nicole Krykanov   6-4; 6-1
  32    Megumi Chen d. Abigail Rosiello   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brooke Pilkington d. (5) Anna Fuhr   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Miranda Deng d. Alexandria McNulty   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lizzie Baker d. Danika Kahatapitiya   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Amanda Atanasson d. Shannon Hanley   6-3; 6-3
  32    Sydney Goodson d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Opala Dhingra d. Caroline Williams   6-0; 6-2
  32    Mariam Salakaia d. Sara Fioretti   6-1; 6-0
  32    (7) Cecilia Lynham d. Gabrielle Centenari   6-2; 6-0
  32    Cameron Corse d. Arianna Spirtos   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Ines Vias d. Marie DeCosse   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QQ    Lilian Burchell d. Dylan Owens   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Sydney Goodson d. Lizzie Baker   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Kamilla Beisenova d. Shannon Hanley   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Ava Todd d. (8) Irene Lu   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    Lilian Burchell d. (1) Ines Vias   Wo (inj)
  R2    Dylan Owens d. Mariam Salakaia   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Sydney Goodson d. Nicole Krykanov   7-6(7-5)); 6-3
  R2    Lizzie Baker d. Alexandria McNulty   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Shannon Hanley d. Brooke Pilkington   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Kamilla Beisenova d. Megumi Chen   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (8) Irene Lu d. Gabrielle Centenari   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Ava Todd d. Arianna Spirtos   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Lilian Burchell d. Kaylah Hodge   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Dylan Owens d. Mayada Audeh   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Nicole Krykanov d. Abigail Rosiello   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alexandria McNulty d. (5) Anna Fuhr   Wo (inj)
  R1    Shannon Hanley d. Danika Kahatapitiya   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kamilla Beisenova d. Caroline Williams   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Gabrielle Centenari d. Sara Fioretti   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Arianna Spirtos d. Marie DeCosse   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 10, 2014 at 7:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative