USTA Florida L4 Jimmy Evert
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (2) David Lins d. (6) Preston Brown   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) David Lins d. (4) Kanishkh Ramesh   7-6(2)); 6-1
  SF    (6) Preston Brown d. (8) Andres Golindano   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) David Lins d. (5) Micah Braswell   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (4) Kanishkh Ramesh d. (7) Sean Buechele   6-7(3); 6-3; 10-8
  QF    (6) Preston Brown d. Piercarlo Usai   1-6; 6-0; 10-6
  QF    (8) Andres Golindano d. (1) Joshua Miller   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  16    (2) David Lins d. Benjamin Zipay   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Micah Braswell d. James Bratt   7-5; 6-0
  16    (4) Kanishkh Ramesh d. Chase Martin   6-0; 6-0
  16    (7) Sean Buechele d. Julen Morgan   6-0; 6-3
  16    (6) Preston Brown d. Jacob Lowen   6-4; 6-2
  16    Piercarlo Usai d. Dillon Blake   6-1; 6-1
  16    (8) Andres Golindano d. Logan Zapp   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Joshua Miller d. Carter Morgan   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) David Lins d. Andrei Leonov   6-1; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Zipay d. Matt Ferrante   6-2; 6-0
  32    (5) Micah Braswell d. Logan Haga   6-2; 7-5
  32    James Bratt d. Adrian Barone   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Kanishkh Ramesh d. Michael Nicholls   6-0; 7-5
  32    Chase Martin d. Caden Sikorski   6-2; 6-1
  32    (7) Sean Buechele d. Phillip Dell   6-1; 6-4
  32    Julen Morgan d. Colin Tavares   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jacob Lowen d. Patrick Hawkins   6-2; 6-0
  32    (6) Preston Brown d. Sebastian Dounchis   6-2; 6-2
  32    Dillon Blake d. Roberto Rodriguez   6-2; 6-1
  32    Piercarlo Usai d. (3) Christopher Mendivil   6-2; 6-0
  32    Logan Zapp d. Kian Vakili   6-0; 6-1
  32    (8) Andres Golindano d. Jack Anthrop   6-0; 6-1
  32    Carter Morgan d. Matthew D'Amico   3-6; 6-4; 11-9
  32    (1) Joshua Miller d. Christian Janowicz   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (7) Sean Buechele d. (5) Micah Braswell   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Piercarlo Usai d. (1) Joshua Miller   6-0; 3-6; 11-9
  PL    Piercarlo Usai d. (7) Sean Buechele   Wo (ill)
  PL    (4) Kanishkh Ramesh d. (8) Andres Golindano   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Dillon Blake d. James Bratt   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    Dillon Blake d. Adrian Barone   6-1; 7-5
  SF    James Bratt d. Sebastian Dounchis   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Adrian Barone d. Carter Morgan   6-7(3); 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Dillon Blake d. Jacob Lowen   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sebastian Dounchis d. (3) Christopher Mendivil   6-3; 2-6; 13-11
  QF    James Bratt d. Benjamin Zipay   6-7(9); 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Carter Morgan d. Matt Ferrante   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Adrian Barone d. Logan Zapp   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Dillon Blake d. Caden Sikorski   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jacob Lowen d. Colin Tavares   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Sebastian Dounchis d. Julen Morgan   6-4; 2-6; 16-14
  R2    (3) Christopher Mendivil d. Chase Martin   6-0; 6-4
  R2    James Bratt d. Kian Vakili   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Benjamin Zipay d. Matthew D'Amico   Wo (ill)
  R1    Matt Ferrante d. Andrei Leonov   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Adrian Barone d. Logan Haga   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Caden Sikorski d. Michael Nicholls   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Colin Tavares d. Phillip Dell   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sebastian Dounchis d. Patrick Hawkins   6-3; 6-3
  R1    (3) Christopher Mendivil d. Roberto Rodriguez   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Kian Vakili d. Jack Anthrop   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Matthew D'Amico d. Christian Janowicz   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 3, 2014 at 7:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative