USTA Midwest G14 March Des. Series
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    (2) Caty McNally d. (1) Nicole Roc   3-6; 6-0Ret (ill)
  PL    (3) Tia Mukherjee d. (4) Addison Brown   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    (2) Caty McNally d. (3) Tia Mukherjee   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Nicole Roc d. (4) Addison Brown   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) Caty McNally d. (7) Lahari Yelamanchili   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (3) Tia Mukherjee d. (6) Madelyn Yergler   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (4) Addison Brown d. (5) Stephanie Dolehide   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  QF    (1) Nicole Roc d. (8) Anika Yarlagadda   6-0; 6-2
  16    (2) Caty McNally d. (13) Dalayna Hewitt   6-1; 6-4
  16    (7) Lahari Yelamanchili d. (11) Amanda Skonieczny   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) Tia Mukherjee d. Kathleen Jones   6-3; 6-1
  16    (6) Madelyn Yergler d. (9) Alexandra Vesikallio   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (5) Stephanie Dolehide d. (14) Jessica Brown   6-1; 6-1
  16    (4) Addison Brown d. (10) Sarah Ismail   6-4; 6-2
  16    (8) Anika Yarlagadda d. Halli Trinkle   6-0; 6-2
  16    (1) Nicole Roc d. (12) Zoey Weil   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Caty McNally d. MacKenzie Deeter   6-0; 6-0
  32    (13) Dalayna Hewitt d. Dana Lee   6-4; 6-0
  32    (7) Lahari Yelamanchili d. Jaedan Brown   6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Amanda Skonieczny d. Nethra Thenappan   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Tia Mukherjee d. Amara Young   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kathleen Jones d. Sienna Lopez   6-3; 6-1
  32    (6) Madelyn Yergler d. Madeleine Lynch   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Alexandra Vesikallio d. Lauren Opalewski   6-1; 6-2
  32    (14) Jessica Brown d. Lauren Longo   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Stephanie Dolehide d. Kendall Gassman   6-0; 6-1
  32    (10) Sarah Ismail d. Emma Peeler   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Addison Brown d. Victoria Chang   6-0; 6-2
  32    Halli Trinkle d. (16) Alexis Steer   6-0; 6-1
  32    (8) Anika Yarlagadda d. Marisa Ricciardi   6-0; 6-0
  32    (12) Zoey Weil d. Rebecca Wolf   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Nicole Roc d. Karina Miller   6-0; 6-1
  64    MacKenzie Deeter d. Darinka Stepan   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  64    (13) Dalayna Hewitt d. Connie Richards   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dana Lee d. Victoria Fan   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  64    (7) Lahari Yelamanchili d. Isabella Elisco   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jaedan Brown d. Lydia Peercy   6-0; 6-0
  64    (11) Amanda Skonieczny d. Chloe Barr   6-4; 6-2
  64    Nethra Thenappan d. Catherine Areklett   6-2; 6-4
  64    Amara Young d. Kathryn Adam   0-6; 6-0; 6-3
  64    Sienna Lopez d. (15) Gracey Hirsch   6-3; 6-4
  64    Kathleen Jones d. Kitty Greenwalt   6-3; 6-3
  64    (6) Madelyn Yergler d. Anna Roggenburk   6-1; 6-1
  64    Madeleine Lynch d. Madison Fozo   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Alexandra Vesikallio d. Sloane Teske   6-0; 6-1
  64    Lauren Opalewski d. Amia Ross   6-3; 6-2
  64    (14) Jessica Brown d. Nikita Zuber   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kendall Gassman d. Hannah Schuette   7-5; 6-4
  64    (5) Stephanie Dolehide d. Irene Norman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Emma Peeler d. Maja Pietrowicz   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (10) Sarah Ismail d. Natalie Moyer   6-1; 6-1
  64    Victoria Chang d. Katya Hersh   6-2; 6-0
  64    Halli Trinkle d. Katie Sesi   6-0; 6-2
  64    (16) Alexis Steer d. Jessica Braun   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Marisa Ricciardi d. Olivia Oosterbaan   7-6(4)); 6-4
  64    (8) Anika Yarlagadda d. Sophie Brown   6-0; 6-1
  64    (12) Zoey Weil d. Ivona Gorgioski   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    (5) Stephanie Dolehide d. Kathleen Jones   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (13) Dalayna Hewitt d. (8) Anika Yarlagadda   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (7) Lahari Yelamanchili d. Halli Trinkle   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (6) Madelyn Yergler d. (14) Jessica Brown   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Kathleen Jones d. Karina Miller   7-5; 6-0
  QQ    (13) Dalayna Hewitt d. Victoria Chang   2-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    Halli Trinkle d. (12) Zoey Weil   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    (14) Jessica Brown d. Jaedan Brown   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Karina Miller d. (9) Alexandra Vesikallio   Wo (inj)
  R3    Kathleen Jones d. (16) Alexis Steer   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Victoria Chang d. (11) Amanda Skonieczny   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (13) Dalayna Hewitt d. Anna Roggenburk   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (12) Zoey Weil d. Madeleine Lynch   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Halli Trinkle d. Katya Hersh   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Jaedan Brown d. (10) Sarah Ismail   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (14) Jessica Brown d. Dana Lee   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(10-6))
  3Q    Karina Miller d. Connie Richards   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    (16) Alexis Steer d. Marisa Ricciardi   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Victoria Chang d. Emma Peeler   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Anna Roggenburk d. Sloane Teske   6-1; 2-6; 7-6(10-8))
  3Q    Madeleine Lynch d. Lauren Opalewski   6-2; 7-6(3))
  3Q    Katya Hersh d. Natalie Moyer   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Jaedan Brown d. Nethra Thenappan   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Dana Lee d. MacKenzie Deeter   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Karina Miller d. Darinka Stepan   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Connie Richards d. Rebecca Wolf   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Marisa Ricciardi d. Lydia Peercy   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (16) Alexis Steer d. Chloe Barr   7-6(6)); 6-3
  R2    Victoria Chang d. Kathryn Adam   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Emma Peeler d. (15) Gracey Hirsch   7-6(3)); 6-2
  R2    Anna Roggenburk d. Kendall Gassman   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Sloane Teske d. Lauren Longo   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Lauren Opalewski d. Nikita Zuber   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Madeleine Lynch d. Irene Norman   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Natalie Moyer d. Sienna Lopez   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-3))
  R2    Katya Hersh d. Amara Young   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nethra Thenappan d. Katie Sesi   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Jaedan Brown d. Sophie Brown   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Dana Lee d. Ivona Gorgioski   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Connie Richards d. Victoria Fan   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Lydia Peercy d. Isabella Elisco   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Chloe Barr d. Catherine Areklett   Wo (ill)
  R1    (15) Gracey Hirsch d. Kitty Greenwalt   4-6; 6-2; 10-2
  R1    Anna Roggenburk d. Madison Fozo   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Sloane Teske d. Amia Ross   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Irene Norman d. Hannah Schuette   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Natalie Moyer d. Maja Pietrowicz   5-7; 6-2; 10-7
  R1    Katie Sesi d. Jessica Braun   6-3; 7-6(6))
  R1    Sophie Brown d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 3, 2014 at 2:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative