USTA Midwest B12 March Des. Series
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) Alyvia Jones d. Alessandra Bianco   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (8) Elysia Bolton d. (11) Ava Thielman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alessandra Bianco d. (11) Ava Thielman   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Alyvia Jones d. (8) Elysia Bolton   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alessandra Bianco d. (5) Zoe Taylor   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (11) Ava Thielman d. (14) Jeannie Nash   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    (8) Elysia Bolton d. (3) Claire Reifeis   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  QF    (1) Alyvia Jones d. (13) Cammy Frei   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alessandra Bianco d. (2) Alexandra Pollack   5-7; 6-0; 6-4
  16    (5) Zoe Taylor d. Caroline Maltby   6-1; 6-4
  16    (11) Ava Thielman d. (4) Draga Sabotic   6-1; 6-0
  16    (14) Jeannie Nash d. (7) Anna Short   7-5; 6-4
  16    (8) Elysia Bolton d. (15) Caraline Patterson   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Claire Reifeis d. (9) Paige Cooley   6-4; 6-0
  16    (13) Cammy Frei d. Molly Sandberg   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  16    (1) Alyvia Jones d. Caroline Szabo   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Alexandra Pollack d. Stefana Vasic   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alessandra Bianco d. (16) Ahmeir Kyle   6-0; 3-1Ret (ad)
  32    (5) Zoe Taylor d. Alisa Sabotic   6-1; 6-2
  32    Caroline Maltby d. Priscilla Palermo   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Draga Sabotic d. Caroline McAuley   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  32    (11) Ava Thielman d. Kolie Allen   2-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
  32    (7) Anna Short d. Samantha Choi   6-1; 6-1
  32    (14) Jeannie Nash d. Courtney Page   6-2; 6-2
  32    (15) Caraline Patterson d. Madison Tattini   6-2; 6-4
  32    (8) Elysia Bolton d. Hannah Cimpeanu   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Paige Cooley d. Olivia Chang   6-0; 6-4
  32    (3) Claire Reifeis d. Eliza Brown   6-1; 6-1
  32    (13) Cammy Frei d. Loren Nelson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Molly Sandberg d. Jessica Chen   6-3; 6-3
  32    Caroline Szabo d. (12) Emily Dunbar   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Alyvia Jones d. Reeshma Kumar   6-0; 6-0
  64    (2) Alexandra Pollack d. Claire Ghidotti   6-1; 6-3
  64    Stefana Vasic d. Claire Brooks   6-3; 6-1
  64    (16) Ahmeir Kyle d. Dhanya Asokumar   6-0; 6-4
  64    Alessandra Bianco d. Elaina Parrillo   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Zoe Taylor d. Alexia Meyer   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  64    Alisa Sabotic d. Shanoli Kumar   6-1; 6-0
  64    Priscilla Palermo d. (10) Halle Hyman   3-6; 7-6(3); 4-1Ret (ill)
  64    Caroline Maltby d. Alexandra Whall   6-3; 6-1
  64    (4) Draga Sabotic d. Ofure Osabuohien   6-1; 6-2
  64    Caroline McAuley d. Amanda Huser   6-2; 6-2
  64    (11) Ava Thielman d. Olivia Reed   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kolie Allen d. Samantha Schrepferman   6-3; 6-0
  64    (7) Anna Short d. Melissa Strome   6-1; 6-2
  64    Samantha Choi d. Jillian Milano   6-2; 7-5
  64    (14) Jeannie Nash d. Danielle Burich   6-4; 6-3
  64    Courtney Page d. Catherine Wingrove   6-2; 6-3
  64    Madison Tattini d. Tess Lubin   6-1; 6-1
  64    (15) Caraline Patterson d. Evangeline Shannon   7-6(6); 6-1
  64    Hannah Cimpeanu d. Melissa Henning   Wd (pc)
  64    (8) Elysia Bolton d. Haley Mullins   6-1; 6-1
  64    Olivia Chang d. Kamryn Matthews   7-6(4); 6-7(4); 7-6(3)
  64    (9) Paige Cooley d. Afua Ofori-Darko   6-0; 6-2
  64    Eliza Brown d. Maggie Hines   6-4; 6-1
  64    (3) Claire Reifeis d. Kathryn Dunleavy   6-2; 6-0
  64    Loren Nelson d. Annaliese Hohner   6-3; 6-2
  64    (13) Cammy Frei d. Lauren Lemonds   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jessica Chen d. Madeleine Flournoy   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  64    Molly Sandberg d. (6) Sydney Myong   2-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
  64    Caroline Szabo d. Erika Oku   6-4; 6-2
  64    (12) Emily Dunbar d. Emma Worley   6-0; 6-1
  64    Reeshma Kumar d. Sydney Phipps   6-1; 6-0
  64    (1) Alyvia Jones d. Lauren Gillinov   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    (3) Claire Reifeis d. Alexia Meyer   5-7; 6-0; 1-0(7)
  QF    (2) Alexandra Pollack d. (13) Cammy Frei   Wo (inj)
  QF    Kolie Allen d. (5) Zoe Taylor   7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    (14) Jeannie Nash d. Lauren Gillinov   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Alexia Meyer d. (7) Anna Short   4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(7)
  QQ    (2) Alexandra Pollack d. Eliza Brown   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Kolie Allen d. Caroline Szabo   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Lauren Gillinov d. Lauren Lemonds   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (7) Anna Short d. (12) Emily Dunbar   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Alexia Meyer d. (4) Draga Sabotic   Wo (ill)
  R3    Eliza Brown d. Caroline Maltby   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (2) Alexandra Pollack d. Madison Tattini   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Caroline Szabo d. Samantha Choi   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Kolie Allen d. Molly Sandberg   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Lauren Lemonds d. (9) Paige Cooley   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Lauren Gillinov d. (15) Caraline Patterson   7-6(7); 6-3
  3Q    (12) Emily Dunbar d. Claire Ghidotti   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Alexia Meyer d. Alexandra Whall   6-3; 7-6(1)
  3Q    Eliza Brown d. Olivia Chang   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Madison Tattini d. Melissa Strome   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Samantha Choi d. Evangeline Shannon   7-6(4); 6-3
  3Q    Kolie Allen d. Maggie Hines   6-2; 7-6(2)
  3Q    Lauren Lemonds d. Alisa Sabotic   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Lauren Gillinov d. Erika Oku   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Claire Ghidotti d. Reeshma Kumar   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (12) Emily Dunbar d. Dhanya Asokumar   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Alexia Meyer d. Jessica Chen   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alexandra Whall d. Loren Nelson   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Eliza Brown d. Amanda Huser   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Olivia Chang d. Samantha Schrepferman   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Melissa Strome d. Hannah Cimpeanu   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Madison Tattini d. Catherine Wingrove   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Evangeline Shannon d. Courtney Page   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Samantha Choi d. Haley Mullins   2-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(5)
  R2    Kolie Allen d. Afua Ofori-Darko   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Maggie Hines d. Caroline McAuley   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R2    Lauren Lemonds d. Priscilla Palermo   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alisa Sabotic d. (6) Sydney Myong   6-4Ret (ill)
  R2    Erika Oku d. (16) Ahmeir Kyle   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Lauren Gillinov d. Stefana Vasic   5-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Claire Ghidotti d. Claire Brooks   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Dhanya Asokumar d. Elaina Parrillo   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Alexia Meyer d. Shanoli Kumar   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alexandra Whall d. (10) Halle Hyman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Amanda Huser d. Ofure Osabuohien   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Samantha Schrepferman d. Olivia Reed   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Melissa Strome d. Jillian Milano   6-3; 6-7(3); 1-0(7)
  R1    Catherine Wingrove d. Danielle Burich   Wo (inj)
  R1    Evangeline Shannon d. Tess Lubin   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Haley Mullins d. Melissa Henning   Wo (inj)
  R1    Afua Ofori-Darko d. Kamryn Matthews   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Maggie Hines d. Kathryn Dunleavy   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Lauren Lemonds d. Annaliese Hohner   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (6) Sydney Myong d. Madeleine Flournoy   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Erika Oku d. Emma Worley   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Lauren Gillinov d. Sydney Phipps   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 3, 2014 at 4:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative