USTA Midwest B14 March Des. Series
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (15) Jibril Nettles d. (6) Daniel Sharygin   6-1; 4-1Ret (ill)
  PL    (1) Nicholas Williams d. (2) Lukas Greif   Wo (ill)
  SF    (15) Jibril Nettles d. (2) Lukas Greif   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (6) Daniel Sharygin d. (1) Nicholas Williams   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-3
  QF    (2) Lukas Greif d. (11) Grant Wendel   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (15) Jibril Nettles d. (5) Morgan Ihrig   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (6) Daniel Sharygin d. (4) Jack Randall   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Nicholas Williams d. (12) Casey Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  16    (2) Lukas Greif d. (13) Connor Polender   6-0; 6-2
  16    (11) Grant Wendel d. (7) Anand Saluja   6-4; 6-1
  16    (15) Jibril Nettles d. (3) Parker Kalis   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Morgan Ihrig d. (10) Sean Bailey   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    (6) Daniel Sharygin d. (14) Andrew Pregel   6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Jack Randall d. (9) Benji Jacobson   6-1; 6-1
  16    (12) Casey Johnson d. (8) Danilo Kovacevic   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Nicholas Williams d. Nicolas Welker   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Lukas Greif d. Austin Klapman   6-1; 6-0
  32    (13) Connor Polender d. Patrick Reed   7-5; 6-4
  32    (7) Anand Saluja d. Will Tennison   6-0; 1-6; 6-4
  32    (11) Grant Wendel d. Thomas Pries   6-0; 6-1
  32    (3) Parker Kalis d. Tyler Conrad   6-0; 6-2
  32    (15) Jibril Nettles d. Ryan Okonski   6-0; 6-2
  32    (5) Morgan Ihrig d. Kobie Mueller   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    (10) Sean Bailey d. Michael Bukhalo   6-2; 6-1
  32    (14) Andrew Pregel d. Joshua Hsia   6-2; 6-4
  32    (6) Daniel Sharygin d. Niraj Komatineni   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Benji Jacobson d. David Heiney   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Jack Randall d. George Wong   6-1; 6-0
  32    (12) Casey Johnson d. Alex Lee   6-2; 6-0
  32    (8) Danilo Kovacevic d. Connor Genschaw   6-4; 6-0
  32    Nicolas Welker d. William Zordani   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Nicholas Williams d. Nicholas Yang   6-1; 6-1
  64    (2) Lukas Greif d. Muhammad Dossani   6-2; 6-1
  64    Austin Klapman d. Andrei Paduraru   6-2; 6-1
  64    (13) Connor Polender d. Anish Bedi   6-2; 6-3
  64    Patrick Reed d. Zachary Kim   6-1; 6-0
  64    (7) Anand Saluja d. Arjun Asokumar   6-3; 6-1
  64    Will Tennison d. Quinten Nevenhoven   6-2; 6-4
  64    (11) Grant Wendel d. Alex Bancila   6-3; 6-3
  64    Thomas Pries d. Reed Crocker   6-2; 6-1
  64    (3) Parker Kalis d. Jake Zipoli   6-3; 6-4
  64    Tyler Conrad d. Jacob Bratton   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
  64    (15) Jibril Nettles d. Sam Fleming   6-3; 6-4
  64    Ryan Okonski d. John Benson   6-1; 6-4
  64    (5) Morgan Ihrig d. Christopher Maltby   6-0; 6-4
  64    Kobie Mueller d. Kazuki Komoda   6-3; 6-2
  64    (10) Sean Bailey d. Chase Bremner   6-1; 7-5
  64    Michael Bukhalo d. Gabriel Vidinas   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Joshua Hsia d. Demetrios Triantafel   6-0; 6-3
  64    (14) Andrew Pregel d. Thomas Harris   6-4; 6-0
  64    Niraj Komatineni d. Andrew Buhelos   6-4; 6-0
  64    (6) Daniel Sharygin d. Ryan Leizman   6-0; 6-0
  64    David Heiney d. Ryan Mitchell   6-4; 6-0
  64    (9) Benji Jacobson d. Raymond Richardson   6-3; 6-1
  64    George Wong d. Alexander Vinarov   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (4) Jack Randall d. J J Mercer   7-5; 6-1
  64    Alex Lee d. Brian Carpenter   6-3; 6-1
  64    (12) Casey Johnson d. Verayuth Iyer   7-6(5); 6-3
  64    Connor Genschaw d. Brian Hackman   6-3; 6-4
  64    (8) Danilo Kovacevic d. Nathan Balthazor   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nicolas Welker d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 7-6(7))
  64    William Zordani d. (16) Oliver Weaver   6-3; 6-4
  64    Nicholas Yang d. Rohan Gupta   6-3; 6-4
  64    (1) Nicholas Williams d. John Carroll   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    (4) Jack Randall d. (3) Parker Kalis   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (12) Casey Johnson d. (7) Anand Saluja   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (11) Grant Wendel d. J J Mercer   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (9) Benji Jacobson d. (5) Morgan Ihrig   6-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    (3) Parker Kalis d. (10) Sean Bailey   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (7) Anand Saluja d. Joshua Hsia   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(10-8)
  QQ    J J Mercer d. Kobie Mueller   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Benji Jacobson d. John Carroll   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(10-7)
  R3    (10) Sean Bailey d. Muhammad Dossani   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (3) Parker Kalis d. Alex Lee   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (7) Anand Saluja d. Jake Zipoli   7-6(5); 6-1
  R3    Joshua Hsia d. (13) Connor Polender   7-6(5); 5-7; 1-0(14-12)
  R3    Kobie Mueller d. Nicolas Welker   6-2; 6-3
  R3    J J Mercer d. (8) Danilo Kovacevic   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (9) Benji Jacobson d. Nathan Balthazor   6-2; 6-1
  R3    John Carroll d. (14) Andrew Pregel   7-6(2); 3-6; 1-0(10-5)
  3Q    Muhammad Dossani d. Zachary Kim   7-6(5); 6-4
  3Q    Alex Lee d. Connor Genschaw   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Jake Zipoli d. Sam Fleming   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Joshua Hsia d. Christopher Maltby   7-6(1); 6-0
  3Q    Kobie Mueller d. Michael Bukhalo   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    J J Mercer d. Raymond Richardson   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Nathan Balthazor d. Verayuth Iyer   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    John Carroll d. Patrick Reed   Wo (ill)
  R2    Muhammad Dossani d. Nicholas Yang   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Kim d. William Zordani   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Connor Genschaw d. Quinten Nevenhoven   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alex Lee d. Reed Crocker   6-3; 7-6(2)
  R2    Jake Zipoli d. George Wong   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Sam Fleming d. David Heiney   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Maltby d. Niraj Komatineni   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Joshua Hsia d. Chase Bremner   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Michael Bukhalo d. Demetrios Triantafel   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Kobie Mueller d. Ryan Leizman   3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(10-4)
  R2    Raymond Richardson d. Ryan Okonski   6-4; 6-3
  R2    J J Mercer d. Tyler Conrad   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-5)
  R2    Verayuth Iyer d. Thomas Pries   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Nathan Balthazor d. Will Tennison   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(10-4)
  R2    Patrick Reed d. (16) Oliver Weaver   6-2; 6-2
  R2    John Carroll d. Austin Klapman   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(11-9)
  R1    Muhammad Dossani d. Andrei Paduraru   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(11-9)
  R1    Zachary Kim d. Anish Bedi   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-8)
  R1    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Arjun Asokumar   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Reed Crocker d. Alex Bancila   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Jake Zipoli d. Jacob Bratton   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Sam Fleming d. John Benson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Maltby d. Kazuki Komoda   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Chase Bremner d. Gabriel Vidinas   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Demetrios Triantafel d. Thomas Harris   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Leizman d. Andrew Buhelos   6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(10-1)
  R1    Raymond Richardson d. Ryan Mitchell   6-3; 6-2
  R1    J J Mercer d. Alexander Vinarov   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Verayuth Iyer d. Brian Carpenter   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nathan Balthazor d. Brian Hackman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (16) Oliver Weaver d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 6-1
  R1    John Carroll d. Rohan Gupta   6-0; 4-1Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 3, 2014 at 6:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative