L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Wisehaven
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Robert Siniakowicz d. (2) Connor Merrill   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (2) Connor Merrill d. Jeremie Casabon   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Robert Siniakowicz d. Holden Koons   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (2) Connor Merrill d. Sidney Smith   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jeremie Casabon d. (4) Tristan Bradley   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Holden Koons d. (8) Benjamin Swanson   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (1) Robert Siniakowicz d. (6) Jonathan Nottingham   6-3; 6-0
  16    (2) Connor Merrill d. Andrew Tran   6-1; 6-2
  16    Sidney Smith d. (5) Sam Kesti   6-2; 6-0
  16    (4) Tristan Bradley d. Quinn Snyder   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jeremie Casabon d. (7) Connor Nisbet   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (8) Benjamin Swanson d. Dante Falcucci   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Holden Koons d. Drew Cooper   6-2; 6-1
  16    (6) Jonathan Nottingham d. Lex Decker   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Robert Siniakowicz d. Logan D'Angelo   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Connor Merrill d. Nikhil Gangoli   6-2; 6-3
  32    Andrew Tran d. Jerry Gu   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Sam Kesti d. Douglas Wellemeyer   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sidney Smith d. Ishaan Ravichander   7-5; 1-6; 11-9
  32    (4) Tristan Bradley d. Nicholas Vanden   6-2; 6-2
  32    Quinn Snyder d. Ivan Voinov   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  32    (7) Connor Nisbet d. Richard Yang   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jeremie Casabon d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Dante Falcucci d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-0; 7-6(1)
  32    (8) Benjamin Swanson d. Hayden Snyder   6-2; 6-1
  32    Drew Cooper d. Nolan Shah   7-5; 6-2
  32    Holden Koons d. (3) Sean Attebery   6-4; 6-1
  32    Lex Decker d. Jacob Curtin   6-2; 6-0
  32    (6) Jonathan Nottingham d. Uriah Miller   6-1; 6-3
  32    Logan D'Angelo d. Matthew Michibata   Wo (inj)
  32    (1) Robert Siniakowicz d. Kevin Kwok   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Sidney Smith d. (4) Tristan Bradley   7-6(6); 6-1
  PL    (8) Benjamin Swanson d. (6) Jonathan Nottingham   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  PL    Sidney Smith d. (8) Benjamin Swanson   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Jeremie Casabon d. Holden Koons   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    Nikhil Gangoli d. Logan D'Angelo   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Ishaan Ravichander d. Lex Decker   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Drew Cooper d. Ivan Voinov   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Dante Falcucci d. Richard Yang   6-4; 7-5
  R2    (7) Connor Nisbet d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (3) Sean Attebery d. Quinn Snyder   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (5) Sam Kesti d. Uriah Miller   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Kevin Kwok d. Andrew Tran   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nikhil Gangoli d. Jerry Gu   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ishaan Ravichander d. Douglas Wellemeyer   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ivan Voinov d. Nicholas Vanden   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Richard Yang d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   0-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R1    Philip Szkudlarski d. Hayden Snyder   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (3) Sean Attebery d. Nolan Shah   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Uriah Miller d. Jacob Curtin   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Kwok d. Matthew Michibata   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 9, 2014 at 7:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative