USTA National Spring Team Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Suhas Krishnan d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Welsh Hotard d. Michael Karr   7-6(3); 7-6(8)
  R1    Presley Thieneman d. Graydon Lair   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Preston Brown d. Noah Gampel   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Alex Lee d. Zacharia Jordan   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Garcia d. Ethan Silva   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Zane Khan d. Shawn Berdia   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Faris Khan d. Savan Chhabra   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Okonski d. Blake Kasday   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Aidan Mayo   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Blaise Bicknell d. Benjamin Kittay   7-6(4); 6-2
  R1    Joshua Raab d. Casey Markulike   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Billy Suarez   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Labrador d. Nathan Arimilli   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Toby Kodat d. Matthew Robinson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Eli Gordon d. Thomas Paulsell   6-3; 6-2

Round 2:
  R2    Toby Kodat d. Suhas Krishnan   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R2    Zacharia Jordan d. Graydon Lair   6-1; 6-7(5); 6-0
  R2    Alex Lee d. Presley Thieneman   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Raab d. Michael Karr   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Billy Suarez d. Aidan Mayo   7-6(6); 6-2
  R2    Preston Brown d. Blake Kasday   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Shawn Berdia d. Savan Chhabra   6-2; 6-7(12); 6-3
  R2    Noah Gampel d. Ryan Okonski   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Zane Khan d. Faris Khan   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Blaise Bicknell d. Nathan Arimilli   7-6(3); 7-5
  R2    Casey Markulike d. Welsh Hotard   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Labrador d. Benjamin Kittay   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Garcia d. Eli Gordon   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Jeffrey Fradkin   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Benjamin Koch d. Matthew Robinson   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Thomas Paulsell d. Ethan Silva   3-6; 6-2; 7-5

Round 3:
  R3    Presley Thieneman d. Eli Gordon   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Ethan Silva d. Zacharia Jordan   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  R3    Blaise Bicknell d. Welsh Hotard   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Aidan Mayo d. Savan Chhabra   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Preston Brown d. Benjamin Koch   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Billy Suarez d. Shawn Berdia   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R3    Nicholas Garcia d. Alex Lee   7-6(4); 7-5
  R3    Ryan Okonski d. Toby Kodat   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Faris Khan   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Noah Gampel d. Suhas Krishnan   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Nathan Arimilli d. Casey Markulike   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(11)
  R3    Joshua Raab d. Daniel Labrador   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Michael Karr d. Benjamin Kittay   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R3    Zane Khan d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Thomas Paulsell d. Graydon Lair   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Blake Kasday d. Matthew Robinson   7-5; 6-3

Round 4:
  R4    Aidan Mayo d. Nathan Arimilli   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Blaise Bicknell d. Billy Suarez   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Zane Khan d. Michael Karr   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Nicholas Garcia d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Alex Lee d. Preston Brown   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R4    Joshua Raab d. Jeffrey Fradkin   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Welsh Hotard d. Shawn Berdia   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R4    Eli Gordon d. Blake Kasday   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Faris Khan d. Daniel Labrador   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Suhas Krishnan d. Ethan Silva   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Casey Markulike d. Savan Chhabra   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Benjamin Kittay   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  R4    Ryan Okonski d. Graydon Lair   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Toby Kodat d. Thomas Paulsell   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Presley Thieneman d. Matthew Robinson   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Noah Gampel d. Zacharia Jordan   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 14, 2014 at 11:16 AM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative