USTA National Spring Team Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Drew Baird d. Holden Smith   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Russell Benkaim d. Joshua Xu   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Larry Qu d. Nathan Han   6-4; 6-7(3); 7-6(3)
  R1    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Campbell Erwin   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R1    Austin Abbrat d. Britton Johnston   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R1    Andre Xiao d. Thomas Jahn   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Pierce Rollins d. Richter Jordaan   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Justice Jones d. Andrew Yip   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Trey Hilderbrand d. Bradley Frye   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Christian Alshon d. Alex Gee   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Keenan Mayo d. Jack Sorel   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Louis Siegler d. Kevin Zhu   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Adam Neff d. Rhett Rollins   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Austen Huang d. Ryan Goetz   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Steven Sun d. Rj Fresen   6-2; 6-7(2); 6-2
  R1    Paul McCallie d. Lucas Biondi   6-4; 6-1

Round 2:
  R2    Larry Qu d. Justice Jones   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Kevin Zhu d. Holden Smith   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Yip d. Nathan Han   6-7(8); 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Thomas Jahn d. Joshua Xu   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Austin Abbrat d. Paul McCallie   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Bradley Frye d. Campbell Erwin   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Russell Benkaim d. Andre Xiao   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Drew Baird d. Louis Siegler   6-0; 7-6(0)
  R2    Rhett Rollins d. Richter Jordaan   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  R2    Austen Huang d. Christian Alshon   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Lucas Biondi d. Britton Johnston   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Trey Hilderbrand d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  R2    Keenan Mayo d. Steven Sun   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    Pierce Rollins d. Adam Neff   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Goetz d. Alex Gee   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Rj Fresen d. Jack Sorel   6-2; 6-4

Round 3:
  R3    Steven Sun d. Andre Xiao   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R3    Richter Jordaan d. Holden Smith   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Britton Johnston d. Larry Qu   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R3    Austin Abbrat d. Nathan Han   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Bradley Frye d. Alex Gee   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R3    Jack Sorel d. Joshua Xu   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Paul McCallie d. Andrew Yip   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Rj Fresen d. Thomas Jahn   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Adam Neff d. Louis Siegler   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Lucas Biondi d. Justice Jones   7-6(1); 6-4
  R3    Kevin Zhu d. Rhett Rollins   7-6(2); 6-1
  R3    Christian Alshon d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Austen Huang d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Russell Benkaim d. Keenan Mayo   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Drew Baird d. Pierce Rollins   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R3    Campbell Erwin d. Ryan Goetz   6-2; 6-4

Round 4:
  R4    Bradley Frye d. Rj Fresen   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  R4    Campbell Erwin d. Jack Sorel   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Nathan Han d. Holden Smith   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Drew Baird d. Larry Qu   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  R4    Thomas Jahn d. Alex Gee   6-4; 7-6(6)
  R4    Austen Huang d. Russell Benkaim   6-3; 6-7(3); 6-3
  R4    Austin Abbrat d. Richter Jordaan   6-3; 7-5
  R4    Adam Neff d. Justice Jones   7-5; 6-1
  R4    Ryan Goetz d. Joshua Xu   Wo (inj)
  R4    Pierce Rollins d. Britton Johnston   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R4    Steven Sun d. Christian Alshon   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Lucas Biondi d. Louis Siegler   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Keenan Mayo d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Andre Xiao d. Trey Hilderbrand   7-5; 6-3
  R4    Paul McCallie d. Rhett Rollins   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Kevin Zhu d. Andrew Yip   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 14, 2014 at 11:16 AM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative