USTA National Spring Team Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Taylor Lau d. Elizabeth Isayev   0-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ann Li d. Jayci Goldsmith   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Grace Joyce d. Kacie Harvey   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Valerie Ho d. Loren Haukova   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R1    Rachel Lim d. Alyvia Jones   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kate Paulus d. Elena Van Linge   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    Samantha Gillas d. Sophia Edwards   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Lea Ma d. Somer Henry   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Taylor Johnson d. Peyton Lee   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Hannah Zhao d. McCartney Kessler   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Meg Kowalski d. Kolie Allen   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Sydney Jones d. Chelsea Kung   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Vivian Glozman d. Dasha Kourkina   7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    Angelica Blake d. Brianna Shvets   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Marcella Cruz d. Emma Decoste   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Madison Hwang d. Katie LaFrance   6-2; 6-4

Round 2:
  R2    Sophia Edwards d. Kacie Harvey   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Alyvia Jones d. Elizabeth Isayev   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Chelsea Kung d. Jayci Goldsmith   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Vivian Glozman d. Valerie Ho   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Hannah Zhao d. Somer Henry   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Emma Decoste d. Madison Hwang   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Peyton Lee d. Kolie Allen   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Meg Kowalski d. Taylor Johnson   7-6(4); 6-1
  R2    Lea Ma d. McCartney Kessler   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Rachel Lim d. Taylor Lau   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Grace Joyce d. Samantha Gillas   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ann Li d. Sydney Jones   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Angelica Blake d. Kate Paulus   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R2    Marcella Cruz d. Katie LaFrance   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R2    Dasha Kourkina d. Loren Haukova   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Brianna Shvets d. Elena Van Linge   6-4; 6-3

Round 3:
  R3    Jayci Goldsmith d. Kacie Harvey   6-3; 7-6(8)
  R3    Elizabeth Isayev d. Kolie Allen   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(9)
  R3    Rachel Lim d. Taylor Johnson   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Lea Ma d. Valerie Ho   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Alyvia Jones d. Peyton Lee   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Kate Paulus d. Madison Hwang   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R3    Ann Li d. Samantha Gillas   6-7(3); 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R3    Loren Haukova d. Hannah Zhao   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  R3    Meg Kowalski d. Taylor Lau   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Sophia Edwards d. Chelsea Kung   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Emma Decoste d. Angelica Blake   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Vivian Glozman d. McCartney Kessler   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Grace Joyce d. Sydney Jones   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Marcella Cruz d. Brianna Shvets   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Elena Van Linge d. Katie LaFrance   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  R3    Dasha Kourkina d. Somer Henry   6-3; 6-2

Round 4:
  R4    Jayci Goldsmith d. Elizabeth Isayev   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Kolie Allen d. Kacie Harvey   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Vivian Glozman d. Marcella Cruz   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Kate Paulus d. Somer Henry   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R4    Grace Joyce d. Taylor Johnson   6-1; 7-5
  R4    Valerie Ho d. Elena Van Linge   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R4    Sophia Edwards d. Peyton Lee   6-1; 6-0
  R4    McCartney Kessler d. Brianna Shvets   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Taylor Lau d. Samantha Gillas   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R4    Meg Kowalski d. Ann Li   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Rachel Lim d. Sydney Jones   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Alyvia Jones d. Chelsea Kung   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Hannah Zhao d. Angelica Blake   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R4    Emma Decoste d. Loren Haukova   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Dasha Kourkina d. Madison Hwang   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R4    Lea Ma d. Katie LaFrance   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 14, 2014 at 11:16 AM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative