USTA National Spring Team Championships
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R4    Aidan Mayo d. Nathan Arimilli   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Blaise Bicknell d. Billy Suarez   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Zane Khan d. Michael Karr   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Nicholas Garcia d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Alex Lee d. Preston Brown   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R4    Joshua Raab d. Jeffrey Fradkin   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Welsh Hotard d. Shawn Berdia   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R4    Eli Gordon d. Blake Kasday   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Faris Khan d. Daniel Labrador   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Suhas Krishnan d. Ethan Silva   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Casey Markulike d. Savan Chhabra   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Benjamin Kittay   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  R4    Ryan Okonski d. Graydon Lair   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Toby Kodat d. Thomas Paulsell   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Presley Thieneman d. Matthew Robinson   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Noah Gampel d. Zacharia Jordan   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R4    Bradley Frye d. Rj Fresen   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  R4    Campbell Erwin d. Jack Sorel   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Nathan Han d. Holden Smith   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Drew Baird d. Larry Qu   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  R4    Thomas Jahn d. Alex Gee   6-4; 7-6(6)
  R4    Austen Huang d. Russell Benkaim   6-3; 6-7(3); 6-3
  R4    Austin Abbrat d. Richter Jordaan   6-3; 7-5
  R4    Adam Neff d. Justice Jones   7-5; 6-1
  R4    Ryan Goetz d. Joshua Xu   Wo (inj)
  R4    Pierce Rollins d. Britton Johnston   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R4    Steven Sun d. Christian Alshon   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Lucas Biondi d. Louis Siegler   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Keenan Mayo d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Andre Xiao d. Trey Hilderbrand   7-5; 6-3
  R4    Paul McCallie d. Rhett Rollins   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Kevin Zhu d. Andrew Yip   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R4    Trent Bryde d. Cole Lawson   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-0
  R4    Clayton Alenik d. Jackson Allen   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Chase Wood d. Jordan Benjamin   6-1; 6-4
  R4    William Howells d. Parker Wynn   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Evan Zhu d. Daniel Gealer   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Robert Loeb d. Gianni Ross   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R4    Vasil Kirkov d. Shawn Parks   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Zeke Clark d. Adam Ambrozy   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  R4    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Andrew Newell   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Matthew Gamble d. Lane Leschly   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Alexander Keyser d. Justin Lee   4-0 Ret (inj)
  R4    Kawika Lam d. William Genesen   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Alex Phillips d. Brenden Volk   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  R4    Connor Johnston d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Sean Mullins d. Sam Turchetta   Wo (inj)
  R4    Matthew Galush d. Jacob Walker   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R4    Luke Gamble d. Blest Jones   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Korey Lovett d. Dennis Wang   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Michael Kay d. Jack Turchetta   7-6(5); 6-1
  R4    Walker Duncan d. Brendon Kempin   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Mcclain Kessler d. Josh Silverstein   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R4    Xavier Gonzalez d. Brian Tsao   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(3)
  R4    Jacob Hansen d. Robert Seby   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Eric Rutledge d. Augustus Ge   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Christian Langmo d. Joseph Haig   7-6(2); 6-2
  R4    William Griffith d. Trey Yates   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Trevor Foshey d. Jake Gober   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Spencer Furman d. William Little   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-1
  R4    Daniel Grunberger d. Henry Gordon   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  R4    Ciro Riccardi d. David Ball   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R4    Kyle Mautner d. Austin Hussey   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R4    Michael Tran d. Pally Ray   7-6(6); 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R4    Elizabet Verizova d. Shaughnessey Galvin   6-4; 7-5
  R4    Jenasis Yarrell d. Alyssa DiMaio   7-5; 7-6(7)
  R4    Ela Raczka d. Anushka Dania   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Emily Callahan d. Francesca Karman   Wo (inj)
  R4    Alexa Goetz d. Megha Dania   6-0; 6-4
  R4    Gabriella Price d. Carly Briggs   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Margaret White d. Ava Neyestani   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Anna Mitchell d. Kiana Graham   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  R4    Peyton Stearns d. Rachel Arbitman   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Sapir Sela d. Maryia Lucia   7-5; 6-1
  R4    Naomi Cheong d. Rosie Garcia Gross   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Chloe Beck d. Meghna Tripathy   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Sasha Wood d. AnneMarie Hiser   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Abigail Khieu d. Marie Ivantechenko   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Cameron Compall d. Savannah Broadus   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Jamilah Snells d. Maryam Ahmad   6-2; 3-6; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R4    Jayci Goldsmith d. Elizabeth Isayev   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Kolie Allen d. Kacie Harvey   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Vivian Glozman d. Marcella Cruz   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Kate Paulus d. Somer Henry   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R4    Grace Joyce d. Taylor Johnson   6-1; 7-5
  R4    Valerie Ho d. Elena Van Linge   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R4    Sophia Edwards d. Peyton Lee   6-1; 6-0
  R4    McCartney Kessler d. Brianna Shvets   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Taylor Lau d. Samantha Gillas   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R4    Meg Kowalski d. Ann Li   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Rachel Lim d. Sydney Jones   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Alyvia Jones d. Chelsea Kung   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Hannah Zhao d. Angelica Blake   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R4    Emma Decoste d. Loren Haukova   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Dasha Kourkina d. Madison Hwang   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R4    Lea Ma d. Katie LaFrance   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R4    Victoria Flores d. Marjorie Antohi   Wo (inj)
  R4    Samantha Martinelli d. Savannah Slaysman   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Maddie Pothoff d. Nami Otsuka   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Priya Niezgoda d. Kristina Yu   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Sabrina Xiong d. Anna Rogers   6-2; 7-5
  R4    Hannah Lairmore d. Abigail Desiatnikov   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R4    Madison Tedford d. Danielle Vines   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  R4    Danielle Quevedo d. Delaney Nothaft   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R4    Kayla Day d. Star Makarome   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R4    Taylor Bridges d. Caitlin Calkins   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Madison Battaglia d. Morgan Coppoc   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Alexandra Sanford d. Abigail Chiu   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Marybeth Hurley d. Bess Waldram   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-4
  R4    Zoe Spence d. Riley McQuaid   7-6(4); 6-2
  R4    Ryan Peus d. Isabella Lorenzini   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R4    Jada Robinson d. Cameron Corse   4-6; 6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R4    Alexis Franco d. Elena Muller   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Christina Rosca d. Chuyang Guan   6-0; 6-4
  R4    Amy Yang d. Karina Traxler   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R4    Jessie Aney d. Caroline Turner   7-5; 6-4
  R4    Andie Daniell d. Lauren Goodman   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Rebecca Weissmann d. Victoria Yu   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Rebekah Anderson d. Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Emma Davis d. Olivia Sneed   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Meghan Kelley d. Gabrielle Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Nicole Kalhorn d. Carol Finke   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Jaclyn Switkes d. Christi Woodson   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R4    Madison Westby d. Ellie Zogg   7-6(2); 6-3
  R4    Anna Sanford d. Alexandria Najarian   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  R4    Felicity Maltby d. Kareena Manji   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R4    Katharine Fahey d. Allison Miller   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Vanessa Nommensen d. Chloe Lee   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 14, 2014 at 11:16 AM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative