USTA Midwest L4 East Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Ryan Okonski d. (4) Andrew Zhang   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Daniel Gorelik d. Grant Smith   Wo (inj)
  SF    (4) Andrew Zhang d. Grant Smith   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  SF    (1) Ryan Okonski d. Daniel Gorelik   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Grant Smith d. (2) Ryan Rhoades   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (4) Andrew Zhang d. (6) Reed Crocker   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Gorelik d. Andrei Paduraru   7-6(2); 6-2
  QF    (1) Ryan Okonski d. (5) Tyler Conrad   6-1; 6-4
  16    (2) Ryan Rhoades d. Henry Fuchs   6-1; 6-2
  16    Grant Smith d. (8) Akhil Katragadda   6-4; 6-1
  16    (4) Andrew Zhang d. Sidharth Amarnath   6-1; 6-0
  16    (6) Reed Crocker d. Oliver Fuchs   6-1; 6-0
  16    Andrei Paduraru d. Nicholas Klak   6-4; 6-1
  16    Daniel Gorelik d. Billy Burress   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  16    (5) Tyler Conrad d. Jacob Burkett   6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Ryan Okonski d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Ryan Rhoades d. Noah Schneider   6-1; 6-1
  32    Henry Fuchs d. William Sultan   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  32    (8) Akhil Katragadda d. Omari Dudley   6-3; 6-0
  32    Grant Smith d. Sahil Deenadayalu   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Andrew Zhang d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sidharth Amarnath d. Thomas Liu   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Reed Crocker d. Aaron Yeh   6-2; 6-0
  32    Oliver Fuchs d. William Adams   6-0; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Klak d. Wilder Geier   6-3; 6-1
  32    Andrei Paduraru d. (7) Thomas Pries   6-4; 6-1
  32    Billy Burress d. Zal Chinoy   6-2; 6-3
  32    Daniel Gorelik d. (3) Brian Carpenter   6-0; 6-4
  32    Jacob Burkett d. Sagar Kamaraju   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) Tyler Conrad d. Gabriel Liss   6-1; 6-4
  32    Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Jagan Nallani   6-2; 6-4
  32    (1) Ryan Okonski d. Santhosh Narayanan   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (6) Reed Crocker d. (2) Ryan Rhoades   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Tyler Conrad d. Andrei Paduraru   7-6(3); 6-2
  QF    (6) Reed Crocker d. Sahil Deenadayalu   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (2) Ryan Rhoades d. Billy Burress   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    (5) Tyler Conrad d. (7) Thomas Pries   7-5; 7-6(5)
  QF    Andrei Paduraru d. (8) Akhil Katragadda   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Sahil Deenadayalu d. William Sultan   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Billy Burress d. Aaron Yeh   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (7) Thomas Pries d. (3) Brian Carpenter   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    (8) Akhil Katragadda d. Jagan Nallani   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  R2    William Sultan d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Jacob Burkett   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Billy Burress d. Thomas Liu   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Aaron Yeh d. Nicholas Klak   6-4; 7-5
  R2    (7) Thomas Pries d. Oliver Fuchs   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (3) Brian Carpenter d. Sidharth Amarnath   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (8) Akhil Katragadda d. Gabriel Liss   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jagan Nallani d. Henry Fuchs   6-1; 6-2
  R1    William Sultan d. Noah Schneider   7-6(5); 6-3
  R1    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Omari Dudley   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Liu d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Aaron Yeh d. William Adams   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (7) Thomas Pries d. Wilder Geier   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (3) Brian Carpenter d. Zal Chinoy   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Gabriel Liss d. Sagar Kamaraju   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jagan Nallani d. Santhosh Narayanan   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 16, 2014 at 9:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative