80th Harper Ink Jr. Open Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (4) Noah Gampel d. (2) J.J. Henderson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) J.J. Henderson d. (5) Jerry Huang   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (4) Noah Gampel d. (1) Ivan Smith   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (2) J.J. Henderson d. (9) Griffin Daehnke   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  QF    (5) Jerry Huang d. (3) Hayden Gura   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (4) Noah Gampel d. (6) Maxwell McKennon   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Ivan Smith d. (7) Michael Cabacungan   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) J.J. Henderson d. (9) Zach Delson   6-1; 6-4
  16    (9) Griffin Daehnke d. Krishna Agrawal   6-1; 6-3
  16    (3) Hayden Gura d. (9) Caleb Wilkins   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  16    (5) Jerry Huang d. Hernan Olivas   6-2; 6-4
  16    (6) Maxwell McKennon d. Samuel Landau   7-6; 6-3
  16    (4) Noah Gampel d. (9) Colin Kang   6-1; 6-3
  16    (7) Michael Cabacungan d. Jinta Sasamori   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Ivan Smith d. (9) Ryan St Jean   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) J.J. Henderson d. Nadim Motaghedi   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Zach Delson d. Eugenio Gonzalez   6-2; 6-1
  32    Krishna Agrawal d. Bradford Le   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Griffin Daehnke d. Jett Cole   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Hayden Gura d. Derek Wong   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Caleb Wilkins d. Renaud Lefevre   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) Jerry Huang d. Shervin Dehmoubed   6-1; 6-2
  32    Hernan Olivas d. (9) Elijah Strode   6-7; 6-3Def (late)
  32    Samuel Landau d. (9) Matthew Sah   6-1; 6-3
  32    (6) Maxwell McKennon d. Dylan Feldstein   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Colin Kang d. Gustavo Gomes   6-4; 6-1
  32    (4) Noah Gampel d. Noah Zamora   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jinta Sasamori d. (9) Elias Weeks   6-3; 6-4
  32    (7) Michael Cabacungan d. Maxim Pogorelov   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Ryan St Jean d. Brandon Wong   6-0; 6-3
  32    (1) Ivan Smith d. Vahag Pashayan   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) J.J. Henderson d. Brandon Wong   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nadim Motaghedi d. Conan McCormack   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Zach Delson d. Adrian Pedroza   6-2; 6-1
  64    Eugenio Gonzalez d. Adrian Contreras   6-1; 6-1
  64    Krishna Agrawal d. (8) Eric Silberman   7-6; 2-6; 6-1
  64    Bradford Le d. Jorge Romo   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Griffin Daehnke d. Austin Berger   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jett Cole d. Zachary Pellouchoud   6-1; 6-2
  64    (3) Hayden Gura d. Andrew Stratton   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Derek Wong d. Russell Soohoo   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Caleb Wilkins d. Joseph Li   6-0; 6-1
  64    Renaud Lefevre d. Ian Meyer   6-4; 6-1
  64    (5) Jerry Huang d. Ethan Nguyen   7-5; 6-0
  64    Shervin Dehmoubed d. Luke Garbacz   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Elijah Strode d. Andy Zhu   6-2; 6-1
  64    Hernan Olivas d. Michael Hao   6-1; 6-3
  64    Samuel Landau d. Leonardo Mark   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Matthew Sah d. Andy Hernandez   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dylan Feldstein d. Jean-Baptiste Badon   6-0; 3-6; 6-3
  64    (6) Maxwell McKennon d. Sujan Nandipati   6-1; 6-0
  64    Gustavo Gomes d. Cezar Rata   7-6; 7-6
  64    (9) Colin Kang d. Johnik Moores   6-0; 6-4
  64    Noah Zamora d. Ryan Lam   Wd (inj)
  64    (4) Noah Gampel d. Jordan Brown   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Jinta Sasamori d. Hudson Rivera   6-4; 6-0
  64    (9) Elias Weeks d. Adam Sun   6-0; 6-2
  64    Maxim Pogorelov d. Peter Wraith   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  64    (7) Michael Cabacungan d. Gabriel Jinich   6-1; 6-3
  64    Brandon Wong d. Andy Van   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Ryan St Jean d. Matthew Rosenthal   6-1; 6-0
  64    Vahag Pashayan d. Sebastian Gorzny   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (1) Ivan Smith d. Jared Gura   6-1; 6-0
  128    Adrian Pedroza d. Dylan Leff   6-0; 6-0
  128    Eugenio Gonzalez d. Alemario esos Samardzic   6-2; 6-2
  128    Andrew Stratton d. Tristan Sarap   6-1; 6-3
  128    Ian Meyer d. Ryan Phillips   Wd (ill)
  128    Andy Hernandez d. Daniel Shaw   6-1; 6-0
  128    Jean-Baptiste Badon d. Raman Panchal   6-1; 6-0
  128    Noah Zamora d. Camden French   6-1; 6-1
  128    Gabriel Jinich d. Francisco Moreno   6-2; 6-0
  128    Andy Van d. Aaron-John Lee   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 4, 2014 at 3:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative