USTA Southern Icy Hot Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (5) Coy Simon d. (9) Pranav Iyer   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (5) Foster Rogers d. (5) Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (9) Pranav Iyer d. (5) Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (5) Coy Simon d. (5) Foster Rogers   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (9) Pranav Iyer d. (5) Luke Wolf   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (5) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Edward Staib   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (5) Foster Rogers d. (4) Jackson Davis   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    (5) Coy Simon d. (1) Valewis Simpson   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  16    (9) Pranav Iyer d. Hayden Swope   7-6; 6-2
  16    (5) Luke Wolf d. (9) Harrison Williams   Wo (inj)
  16    Edward Staib d. (3) Daniel Dunac   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  16    (5) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. (9) Tripp Guglielmo   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Foster Rogers d. (9) John Wolf   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Jackson Davis d. (9) Tommy Fester   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Coy Simon d. Christopher Johns   Wo (pc)
  16    (1) Valewis Simpson d. (9) Michael Chou   6-2; 6-1
  32    Hayden Swope d. (2) Jordan McClure   0-6; 7-6(7-1); 1-0(10-5)
  32    (9) Pranav Iyer d. Jordan Bruck   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Luke Wolf d. Dakotah Bobo   7-5; 6-3
  32    (9) Harrison Williams d. Jake Grimes   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Daniel Dunac d. Ethan Berry   6-1; 6-1
  32    Edward Staib d. (9) William Fackler   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Stafford Yerger   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Tripp Guglielmo d. Sean Bellwood   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) John Wolf d. Nathan Cox   6-7(8-6); 6-2; 1-0(10-8)
  32    (5) Foster Rogers d. Canon Presson   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Tommy Fester d. Davis Weston   6-0; 6-1
  32    (4) Jackson Davis d. Seth Richey   6-3; 6-0
  32    Christopher Johns d. (9) Anish Alase   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-6)
  32    (5) Coy Simon d. Frank Zhou   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Michael Chou d. Matthew Rundle   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Valewis Simpson d. Spencer Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Hayden Swope d. Sean Aquio   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Pranav Iyer d. Mitchell Deames   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jordan Bruck d. Philip Bosman   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Luke Wolf d. Noah Haverdink   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-2)
  64    Dakotah Bobo d. Will Cubitt   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Harrison Williams d. Chase Ruff   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jake Grimes d. Alex Bitter   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ethan Berry d. Braxton Longino   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) William Fackler d. Holden Brown   Wo (pc)
  64    Edward Staib d. Brolin Dorsey   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Sanjeev Gurshaney   6-0; 6-0
  64    Stafford Yerger d. Braden Hannig   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Tripp Guglielmo d. Niles Rachal   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sean Bellwood d. Harrison Hitson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nathan Cox d. Styn Winkeler   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) John Wolf d. Jake Maxson   6-0; 6-2
  64    Canon Presson d. Zeid Yunis   6-2; 6-2
  64    (5) Foster Rogers d. Jack Cabelka   6-0; 6-0
  64    Davis Weston d. Andrew Rundle   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Tommy Fester d. Pedro Garcia   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
  64    Seth Richey d. Matthew Brooks   6-0; 6-3
  64    (4) Jackson Davis d. Jackson Armistead   7-5; 6-1
  64    Christopher Johns d. Zachary Matuszak   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Anish Alase d. Devin Ellison   6-1; 6-2
  64    Frank Zhou d. Andrew Maxson   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(12-10)
  64    (5) Coy Simon d. William Priddy   6-0; 6-1
  64    Matthew Rundle d. Jose Garcia   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Michael Chou d. Vince Claussen   6-1; 6-3
  64    Spencer Johnson d. Tanner DeBardelaben   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  3Q    Matthew Rundle d. Sean Aquio   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Anish Alase d. Will Cubitt   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Davis Weston d. Seth Richey   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Nathan Cox d. Canon Presson   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Sean Bellwood d. Zeid Yunis   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Jackson Armistead d. (9) William Fackler   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  3Q    William Priddy d. Zachary Matuszak   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Vince Claussen d. (2) Jordan McClure   Wo (pc)
  R2    Sean Aquio d. Spencer Johnson   Wo (inj)
  R2    Matthew Rundle d. Mitchell Deames   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Will Cubitt d. Frank Zhou   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (9) Anish Alase d. Chase Ruff   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Seth Richey d. Braxton Longino   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Davis Weston d. Brolin Dorsey   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Canon Presson d. Sanjeev Gurshaney   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nathan Cox d. Niles Rachal   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Sean Bellwood d. Styn Winkeler   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Zeid Yunis d. Stafford Yerger   Wo (inj)
  R2    (9) William Fackler d. Pedro Garcia   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jackson Armistead d. Ethan Berry   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Matuszak d. Jake Grimes   6-2; 6-1
  R2    William Priddy d. Dakotah Bobo   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Vince Claussen d. Jordan Bruck   7-5; 6-4
  R2    (2) Jordan McClure d. Tanner DeBardelaben   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Mitchell Deames d. Philip Bosman   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Will Cubitt d. Noah Haverdink   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Chase Ruff d. Alex Bitter   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Brolin Dorsey d. Holden Brown   Wo (pc)
  R1    Sanjeev Gurshaney d. Braden Hannig   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Niles Rachal d. Harrison Hitson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Styn Winkeler d. Jake Maxson   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Zeid Yunis d. Jack Cabelka   7-6(7-3); 7-6(8-6)
  R1    Pedro Garcia d. Andrew Rundle   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jackson Armistead d. Matthew Brooks   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Matuszak d. Devin Ellison   6-1; 6-0
  R1    William Priddy d. Andrew Maxson   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Vince Claussen d. Jose Garcia   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 7, 2014 at 11:22 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative