USTA Southern Icy Hot Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Coy Simon d. (9) Pranav Iyer   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (5) Foster Rogers d. (5) Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (9) Pranav Iyer d. (5) Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (5) Coy Simon d. (5) Foster Rogers   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  3Q    Matthew Rundle d. Sean Aquio   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Anish Alase d. Will Cubitt   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Davis Weston d. Seth Richey   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Nathan Cox d. Canon Presson   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Sean Bellwood d. Zeid Yunis   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Jackson Armistead d. (9) William Fackler   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  3Q    William Priddy d. Zachary Matuszak   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Vince Claussen d. (2) Jordan McClure   Wo (pc)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Sahil Raina d. (5) Brant Fenno   6-4; 6-0
  PL    (5) Nicholas Watson d. (1) Christopher Rios   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Sahil Raina d. (5) Nicholas Watson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Brant Fenno d. (1) Christopher Rios   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)

Consolation:
  3Q    Muhammad Bedwan d. Keith Moultrie   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Victor Chatterjee d. Michael Mercer   7-5; 7-6
  3Q    Justin Waldman d. Alva Caine   Wo (pc)
  3Q    Sean Presson d. Jack Wylly   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Andres Martin d. Griffin Babineaux   Wo (pc)
  3Q    Chase Parker d. Thomas Harrison   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Benjamin Koch d. Whitley Duncan   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Casey Markulike d. Luke Zhuo   Wo (pc)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Lara Schneider d. (4) Paige Duncan   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Sydney Ellison d. (3) Kylie Collins   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Lara Schneider d. (3) Kylie Collins   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (4) Paige Duncan d. Sydney Ellison   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  3Q    (1) Anna Mitchell d. Nicole Abel   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Summer Clemons d. Mary Houston   Wo (pc)
  3Q    Charlotte Gillum d. Isabela Thornhill   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Carson Tanguilig d. Sarah Yang   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  3Q    Nejla Zukic d. (9) Samantha Johns   Wo (pc)
  3Q    Miriam Grosmann d. (9) Brooke Nguyen   Wo (pc)
  3Q    Ann Spurka d. Caitlyn Munson   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Elizabeth Standifer d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ava Hrastar d. (4) Ruth Marsh   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  PL    (9) Elizabet Verizova d. (5) MaryJo Pidgeon   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    (4) Ruth Marsh d. (9) Elizabet Verizova   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ava Hrastar d. (5) MaryJo Pidgeon   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  3Q    Avery Watson d. Harper Anderson   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Emma Fleming d. Claire Lacksen   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Allison Larson d. Ansley Reynolds   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  3Q    (5) Abigail Gardner d. (9) Lily LaBiche   3-6; 6-0; 1-0; 7-6(7))
  3Q    Autumn Clemons d. Gracie Hemmings   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Junmoke James d. Marium Raza   Wo (ill)
  3Q    (5) Elise Mills d. (9) Hunter Roper   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Corbin Dorsey d. Elizabeth Stassenko   6-3; 7-6

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 7, 2014 at 11:22 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative