McKinley Jr. Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jake Blumwald d. Alex Topp   8-2

Consolation:
  PL    Andrew Tseng d. (1) Brian Pham   Wd (pc)
  SF    Jake Blumwald d. Andrew Tseng   8-6
  SF    Alex Topp d. (1) Brian Pham   Wd (pc)
  QF    Jake Blumwald d. (2) Colton Johnson   8-3
  QF    Andrew Tseng d. (3) Ken Hobbs   8-4
  QF    Alex Topp d. (4) Jaylen Newell   Wd (inj)
  QF    (1) Brian Pham d. Sameer Gupta   8-2
  16    Jake Blumwald d. Sam Reiswig   8-3
  16    Andrew Tseng d. Filip Crnogorac   8-1
  16    Alex Topp d. Alexander Frantzis   8-0
  16    Sameer Gupta d. Brian Liu   8-5
  F    (2) Colton Johnson d. Brian Liu   8-0
  SF    (2) Colton Johnson d. (3) Ken Hobbs   8-4
  SF    Brian Liu d. Alexander Frantzis   8-2
  QF    (2) Colton Johnson d. Sam Reiswig   8-2
  QF    (3) Ken Hobbs d. Filip Crnogorac   Wo (pc)
  QF    Alexander Frantzis d. (4) Jaylen Newell   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Theran Ladion d. Brandon Kum   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jonah Tran d. (2) Jeffery Kubota   8-3

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Matthew Do d. Nathan Dunmoyer   8-5
  SF    (2) Jeffery Kubota d. Nathan Dunmoyer   8-4
  SF    Jonah Tran d. (1) Matthew Do   8-4
  QF    (2) Jeffery Kubota d. Henry Huang   8-3
  QF    Nathan Dunmoyer d. Kyle Mison   9-7
  QF    Jonah Tran d. (4) Kian Shahi   8-0
  QF    (1) Matthew Do d. Jeremy Schubert   8-1
  16    (2) Jeffery Kubota d. Rajan Bhatia   8-2
  16    Henry Huang d. Julian Bilbao   8-1
  16    Nathan Dunmoyer d. (3) Pavan Murugesh   9-8
  16    Kyle Mison d. Jason Hom   8-1
  16    Jonah Tran d. Michael Zhang   8-5
  16    (4) Kian Shahi d. Neville Harvey   8-3
  16    Jeremy Schubert d. Anthony Gomez   8-6
  16    (1) Matthew Do d. Cole Fowler   8-2
  32    Rajan Bhatia d. Rithvik Yenumula   8-2
  32    Henry Huang d. Joewe Low   8-3
  32    Kyle Mison d. William Schulz   8-4
  32    Michael Zhang d. Hunter Bradac   8-4
  32    Neville Harvey d. Donghyun Kim   8-6
  32    Anthony Gomez d. Rahul Bavirisetty   8-5
  F    (3) Pavan Murugesh d. Cole Fowler   8-1
  SF    (3) Pavan Murugesh d. Joewe Low   8-1
  SF    Cole Fowler d. Donghyun Kim   Wd (pc)
  QF    Joewe Low d. Rithvik Yenumula   8-2
  QF    (3) Pavan Murugesh d. William Schulz   8-5
  QF    Donghyun Kim d. Hunter Bradac   8-0
  QF    Cole Fowler d. Rahul Bavirisetty   8-6
  R2    Joewe Low d. Julian Bilbao   Wo (pc)
  R2    William Schulz d. Jason Hom   8-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Troy Carlsen d. David Wang   8-5

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Zachary Kum d. Rylan Ladion   8-5
  SF    (2) Troy Carlsen d. Rylan Ladion   8-4
  SF    David Wang d. (1) Zachary Kum   8-1
  QF    (2) Troy Carlsen d. Grant Evans   8-0
  QF    Rylan Ladion d. Tyler Burk   8-0
  QF    David Wang d. Yoshi Wainwright   8-6
  F    Yoshi Wainwright d. Grant Evans   8-2
  QF    Grant Evans d. Tyler Burk   8-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cheun Anne Lo d. Alisha Anwar   8-6

Consolation:
  PL    Daisy Lewis d. (1) Astrid Craig   8-3
  SF    Cheun Anne Lo d. Daisy Lewis   8-3
  SF    Alisha Anwar d. (1) Astrid Craig   8-6
  QF    Cheun Anne Lo d. (2) Alexandra Evans   9-8
  QF    Daisy Lewis d. Valeri Umesh   8-1
  QF    Alisha Anwar d. Nikita Umesh   8-1
  QF    (1) Astrid Craig d. Tara Chilton   Wd (pc)
  F    Nikita Umesh d. (2) Alexandra Evans   8-6
  QF    (2) Alexandra Evans d. Valeri Umesh   8-3
  QF    Nikita Umesh d. Tara Chilton   Wd (pc)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Emma Chally d. Mikayla Collins   6-4
  R1    Irene Huang d. Charlotte Teemant   6-2
  R1    Irene Huang d. Roxana Shahi   6-0
  R1    Mikayla Collins d. Charlotte Teemant   6-1
  R1    Emma Chally d. Charlotte Teemant   6-1
  R1    Mikayla Collins d. Roxana Shahi   6-1
  R1    Mikayla Collins d. Irene Huang   6-3
  R1    Emma Chally d. Roxana Shahi   6-2
  R1    Emma Chally d. Irene Huang   6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Danielle Zamora d. Kate Sexton   8-5

Consolation:
  PL    Myra Anwar d. (2) Claire Chally   8-0
  SF    Kate Sexton d. (2) Claire Chally   8-2
  SF    (1) Danielle Zamora d. Myra Anwar   8-2
  QF    Kate Sexton d. Abigail Benvenuti   8-3
  QF    Myra Anwar d. Antonia Gianulias   8-2
  F    Antonia Gianulias d. Abigail Benvenuti   8-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashley Isaac d. (2) Justine Hanson   9-8

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Madelyn Landerfelt d. Chloe Cho   8-0
  SF    (2) Justine Hanson d. Chloe Cho   8-1
  SF    Ashley Isaac d. (1) Madelyn Landerfelt   8-1
  QF    (2) Justine Hanson d. Sarah Shin   8-1
  QF    Chloe Cho d. Taylor Chan   8-1
  QF    Ashley Isaac d. Meaghan Sterk   8-2
  QF    (1) Madelyn Landerfelt d. Jordaine Tran   8-1
  16    Taylor Chan d. Sophia Taber   Wd (inj)
  F    Meaghan Sterk d. Taylor Chan   8-4
  SF    Taylor Chan d. Sarah Shin   8-4
  SF    Meaghan Sterk d. Jordaine Tran   8-2
  QF    Taylor Chan d. Sophia Taber   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taylor Galya d. Katherine Jensen   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 28, 2014 at 3:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative