98th Dudley Cup Jr. Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Charles Bladon d. (1) Marko Ratkovic   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Charles Bladon d. (2) Nikola Kuraica   Wd (pc)
  SF    (1) Marko Ratkovic d. Noah Zaret   7-6; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    (2) Darius Tamaddon d. (5) Jacob Dix   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Darius Tamaddon d. (6) Capp Gordon   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (5) Jacob Dix d. (1) Aiden Paek   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Lincoln Bellamy d. (1) Jordan Brown   Wo (pc)
  SF    (3) Lincoln Bellamy d. (2) Thomas Day   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jordan Brown d. (4) Adrian Pedroza   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    (6) Ilya Bolotsky d. (2) Henry Payne   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (2) Henry Payne d. Markus Ekstrand   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (6) Ilya Bolotsky d. (1) Sean Daryabeigi   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sebastian Prokic d. Daniel Cheng   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Cheng d. (3) Kirun Cheung   Wo (inj)
  SF    Sebastian Prokic d. Tristan Hess   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    (2) Arman Marghzar d. (3) Michael Perez   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Arman Marghzar d. (4) Ethan Williams   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (3) Michael Perez d. (1) Kayvon Saleh   3-6; 6-4; 11-9

All Boys' 14 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Joseph Rotheram d. Dean Dellovade   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Dean Dellovade d. (3) Ryan Brown   3-6; 6-4; 7-6
  SF    (1) Joseph Rotheram d. (8) Christopher Levine   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    (1) Alexander Gerscovich d. (3) Henry Catanzaro   6-7; 6-3; 11-9
  SF    (3) Henry Catanzaro d. (2) Zachary Freeman   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Alexander Gerscovich d. Andres Cardenas   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Antony Selim d. (4) Kent Hunter   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (7) Antony Selim d. Joseph Silvers   6-7; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    (4) Kent Hunter d. (1) Scotland Garapedian   6-2; 3-6; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Bryce Ngo d. Arvin Hedayaty   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Arvin Hedayaty d. Dominique Duque   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Bryce Ngo d. Michael Burr   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Hanna Dever d. Makenna Barrett   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Hanna Dever d. Kayla Turalakey   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Makenna Barrett d. (1) Grace Alcedo   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    (1) Iris Berman d. (2) Caroline Lopez   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) Caroline Lopez d. Sophia Mirza   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Iris Berman d. Emily Redwood   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Elizabeth Bondy d. (2) Rachel Gailis   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Rachel Gailis d. Sarah Vakil   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Elizabeth Bondy d. (3) Erica Ekstrand   2-6; 6-4; 10-6

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    (1) Molly Bergman d. Savaughna Mayo   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Savaughna Mayo d. (2) Katelyn Hart   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Molly Bergman d. Daoyarat Luengingkasut   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Maxelle Bernie d. Lauren Thompson   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Lauren Thompson d. Jasmine Safavieh   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Maxelle Bernie d. (1) Madison Swaney   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Jaime Wu d. (2) Sasha Kleinman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (2) Sasha Kleinman d. Grace Kendall   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jaime Wu d. (1) Amaya Rangel   6-2; 1-6; 11-9

All Girls' 14 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Layla Rodriguez d. (6) Judy Kam   6-7; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Layla Rodriguez d. (5) Mary Kaffen   6-0; 7-5
  SF    (6) Judy Kam d. (1) Karley Borras   3-6; 6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ann Selim d. Sophie Bendetti   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sophie Bendetti d. Marjorie Antohi   Wo (ill)
  SF    (1) Ann Selim d. (4) Alyssa Rudin   3-6; 6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 9, 2014 at 3:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative