High Performance TA B14 Classic SR L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (2) Jeremie Casabon d. (8) Nikhil Gangoli   6-2; 3-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Nolan Shah d. (6) Sidney Smith   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Jeremie Casabon d. Nolan Shah   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (8) Nikhil Gangoli d. (6) Sidney Smith   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  QF    (2) Jeremie Casabon d. Andrew Lutschaunig   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Nolan Shah d. Richard Yang   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QF    (6) Sidney Smith d. (3) Benjamin Swanson   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (8) Nikhil Gangoli d. (1) Sean Attebery   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-0
  16    (2) Jeremie Casabon d. Parker Kim   6-0; 6-1
  16    Andrew Lutschaunig d. (7) Andrew Tran   6-1; 6-1
  16    Richard Yang d. Marcus Mitchell   Def (late)
  16    Nolan Shah d. (5) Connor Nisbet   6-1; 4-6; 7-5
  16    (6) Sidney Smith d. Lex Decker   6-4; 6-3
  16    (3) Benjamin Swanson d. Matthew Robinson   6-4; 6-3
  16    (8) Nikhil Gangoli d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Sean Attebery d. Lucas Flotta   6-0; 6-4
  32    (2) Jeremie Casabon d. Kevin Lee   6-2; 6-0
  32    Parker Kim d. Andre Lai   7-6(4); 3-6; 10-5
  32    (7) Andrew Tran d. Quinn Snyder   6-4; 6-4
  32    Andrew Lutschaunig d. Fernando del Castillo   6-2; 6-2
  32    Richard Yang d. (4) Sam Kesti   1-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
  32    Marcus Mitchell d. Jerry Gu   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Connor Nisbet d. Aidan Bodeo-Lomicky   6-1; 5-7; 11-9
  32    Nolan Shah d. Drew Cooper   7-6(4); 7-6(2)
  32    Lex Decker d. Dante Falcucci   6-1; 7-5
  32    (6) Sidney Smith d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    Matthew Robinson d. Hayden Snyder   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Benjamin Swanson d. Arjun Krishnan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ishaan Ravichander d. Robby Ward   6-1; 6-0
  32    (8) Nikhil Gangoli d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-0; 6-4
  32    Lucas Flotta d. Alan Jesudason   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  32    (1) Sean Attebery d. Nicholas Vanden   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ishaan Ravichander d. Richard Yang   Wo (ill)
  QF    Andrew Lutschaunig d. Lex Decker   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Sean Attebery d. Marcus Mitchell   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (7) Andrew Tran d. (3) Benjamin Swanson   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Ishaan Ravichander d. Lucas Flotta   6-1; 7-6(5)
  QQ    Lex Decker d. Matthew Robinson   7-6(6); 7-6(4)
  QQ    Marcus Mitchell d. (5) Connor Nisbet   6-2; 2-6; 13-11
  QQ    (7) Andrew Tran d. Parker Kim   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Lucas Flotta d. Kevin Lee   7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    Ishaan Ravichander d. Fernando del Castillo   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Robinson d. (4) Sam Kesti   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Lex Decker d. Drew Cooper   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (5) Connor Nisbet d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Marcus Mitchell d. Hayden Snyder   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (7) Andrew Tran d. Robby Ward   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Parker Kim d. Nicholas Vanden   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Lee d. Andre Lai   3-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R1    Fernando del Castillo d. Quinn Snyder   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (4) Sam Kesti d. Jerry Gu   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Drew Cooper d. Aidan Bodeo-Lomicky   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Mark-Jonathan Pabalan d. Dante Falcucci   2-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Hayden Snyder d. Arjun Krishnan   6-3; 7-6(6)
  R1    Robby Ward d. Philip Szkudlarski   7-5; 2-6; 10-8
  R1    Nicholas Vanden d. Alan Jesudason   6-2; 1-6; 20-18


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 28, 2014 at 3:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative