USTA International Spring Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (9) John McNally d. (11) Patrick Kypson   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    (9) John McNally d. (7) Alex Phillips   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    (11) Patrick Kypson d. (14) Jacob Brumm   6-3; 3-6; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (6) Timothy Sah d. Neil Tengbumroong   7-5; 6-1
  16    Ryan Nuno d. Vatsal Bajpai   7-6(5); 6-0
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. (4) Hunter Egger   5-7; 7-6(3); 6-4
  16    (3) Alexandre Rotsaert d. (7) Brandon Freestone   6-3; 6-0
  16    Adam Oscislawski d. (2) Wilson Hamilton   6-2; 6-2
  16    Charles Deng d. Axel Nefve   6-3; 4-6; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Naoki Nakagawa d. (1) Francis Tiafoe   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(5)
  SF    (2) Naoki Nakagawa d. (7) Taylor Fritz   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Francis Tiafoe d. (9) Daniel Kerznerman   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (8) Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Henry Gordon   7-6(4); 6-1
  16    (7) Julian Rozenstein d. Jonathan Star   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  16    (13) Stefan Doehler d. Ryan Shen   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    (5) Rafael Lenhard d. (11) Vincent Lin   6-2; 6-2
  16    Cameron Klinger d. (4) James Wasserman   6-4; 6-4
  16    (12) Kyle Mautner d. Abhin Sharma   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  16    Nikolas Ramadan d. Kevin Lam   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-1
  16    (9) Josh Silverstein d. (1) Alfonso Salgado   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (16) Alaina Miller d. (13) Kalani Soli   6-1; 4-6; 7-6; 7-6(3)
  SF    (16) Alaina Miller d. (3) Ryan Peus   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (13) Kalani Soli d. (12) Samantha Martinelli   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Regina Pitts d. Tammy Van   6-2; 6-7(1); 6-3
  16    Elvena Gevargiz d. Elena Van Linge   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Elizabeth Isayev d. Daniela Ramras   6-1; 6-2
  16    (7) Madison Gallegos d. (3) Sabrina Ramras   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Rachel Eason d. Alyssa Grijalva   6-3; 7-6(10))
  16    (1) McCartney Kessler d. Meible Chi   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Catherine Bellis d. (9) Raveena Kingsley   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (9) Raveena Kingsley d. (4) Usue Arconada   1-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    (5) Catherine Bellis d. Kelly Chen   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Rebecca Weissmann d. Kenadi Hance   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (15) Dominique Schaefer d. (7) Meredith Xepoleas   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jessica Failla d. Abigail Desiatnikov   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Ines Vias d. Sarah Hu   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jessica Livianu d. (2) Stephanie Hazell   6-4; 6-1
  16    Andrea Kevakian d. (12) Kareena Manji   6-2; 6-3
  16    Savannah Slaysman d. Annika Ringblom   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  16    (1) Ndindi Ndunda d. (14) Rebekah Anderson   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 6, 2014 at 2:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative