Dallas Spring Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - NQback to top   
  R1    Brian Jones d. Cristian George   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Kyle Bezprozvanny d. Harold Glasscock   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brian Jones d. Harold Glasscock   6-2; 1-6; 10-4
  R1    Kyle Bezprozvanny d. Cristian George   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - NQ Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Cback to top   
  SF    Harish Rangarajan d. (2) Victor Kalev   6-7; 6-3; 10-0
  SF    (1) Daniel Hopping d. (3) Sterling Martz   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    John Hamlin d. Matthew Abbey   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
  R1    Brian Wall d. (4) Roman Coe   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Reynders d. Nicholas Gean   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles - C Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - NQback to top   
  SF    (2) Simon Volovnik d. Sami Joudeh   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Andrew Whitehead d. Caiden Tays   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Sami Joudeh d. Raunak Trivedi   Def (ns)

All Boys' 14 Singles - NQ Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - SCback to top   
  QF    (2) Alex Ruth d. Stetson Martz   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Austin Lee d. (4) Abhishek Dayal   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Joyce Kamdem d. (3) Mark Kanevsky   Wd (ill)
  QF    (1) Matthew Jones d. Callaway Clark   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Savan Chhabra d. (4) Abhishek Dayal   6-2; 7-6

All Boys' 14 Singles - SC Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Open / Chamback to top   
  QF    (2) Dylan Patel d. Logan Thomas   Wd (pc)
  QF    John Edwards d. Jacob Delao   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Ryan Sklar d. Ryan Ferguson   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Brett O'Brien d. (1) Jeremiah Stone   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Jacob Delao d. Logan Thomas   Wd (pc)
  QF    Tanner Newborn d. Ryan Ferguson   Wo (inj)
  QF    (1) Jeremiah Stone d. Conrad Hansen   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - Open / Cham Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - SCback to top   
  QF    (2) Subhash Pottipati d. Theo Lopez   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (4) Kevin Kamdem d. Justin Chen   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    (3) Andrew Sharng d. Vishnu Petluru   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Vikas Deo d. (1) Pablo Llambias   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Justin Chen d. Pranav Kumar   Wd (inj)
  QF    (1) Pablo Llambias d. Anshul Pandey   Def (ns)

All Boys' 16 Singles - SC Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Cback to top   
  SF    (2) Sidhant Bagaria d. Andrew Zoob   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Carlos Velasco d. (1) Gigi Kinani   6-4; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles - C Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Open / Chaback to top   
  F    (2) Tate Rosen d. (1) Mercedes Garcia   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Tate Rosen d. Morgan Lutz   Wd (pc)
  SF    (1) Mercedes Garcia d. Aishwarya Kannan   Wo (pc)

Consolation:
  SF    Aishwarya Kannan d. Isabella Gumucio   Def (ns)

All Girls' 12 Singles - Open / Cha Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Open / Chaback to top   
  QF    Abby Muschalek d. (2) Nicole Muschalek   7-5; 6-7; 10-5
  QF    (4) Kara Antonio d. Rachel Whittington   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Hope Oliver d. Emily Shaffer   3-6; 6-1; 11-9
  QF    Jocelyn Thai d. (1) Akshaya Kannan   7-5; 6-7; 1-5

Consolation:
  QF    (2) Nicole Muschalek d. Meagan McKeen   Wd (pc)
  QF    Alexandra Davis d. (1) Akshaya Kannan   Wo (pc)

All Girls' 14 Singles - Open / Cha Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - SCback to top   
  QF    Anna Wakita d. (2) Madison McBride   6-0; 3-6; 10-4
  QF    Sophie Omoworare d. Isabella Flodin   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Amanda Sharng d. Kristina Dikovitskaya   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (1) Svaksha Iyengar d. Marie Goff   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Savannah Broadus d. Isabella Flodin   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Elaine Oganesyan d. Madison Rippa   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles - SC Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Open / Chaback to top   
  QF    (2) Jessica Limjuco d. Ellen Burr   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kali Hamilton d. Nayana Menon   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Callista Benavides d. Rebecca Jerome   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (1) Alexis Hall d. Kara Wirz   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Nayana Menon d. Alinta Wang   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Emma Morris d. Diana Paredes-Aguilera   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles - Open / Cha Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - SCback to top   
  SF    (2) Diya Menon d. Sindhu Ravula   Wo (pc)
  SF    (1) Preethi Kasilingam d. Jadeh Chan   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Paulina Loredo d. Sarina Chhabra   3-1Ret (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles - SC Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Open / Chaback to top   
  SF    (2) Clarisa Salinas d. Cyra Oh   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Anna Surholt d. (1) Ryana Patel   1-0Ret (pc)

Consolation:
  F    Cassedy Crawford d. (1) Ryana Patel   Wo (pc)

All Girls' 18 Singles - Open / Cha Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - SCback to top   
  SF    (2) Raillane Kamdem d. Natalie Miller   1-0Ret (pc)
  SF    (1) Sumvruta Iyengar d. Octavia Malin   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Octavia Malin d. Lauren Kuhn   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles - SC Matches
 
  Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  SF    Marc Weigelt d. (2) Omkar Main   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Race Collins d. Chris Jones   Wd (pc)

All Men's Open Singles Matches
 
  Men's 55 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Harlan Hopchik d. Jack Cathey   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Johnny Johnson d. Wayne Alexander   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Wayne Alexander d. Jack Cathey   Def (ns)
  R1    Johnny Johnson d. Harlan Hopchik   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Johnny Johnson d. Jack Cathey   Def (ns)

All Men's 55 Singles Matches
 
  Men's 70 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Lee Thornburg d. Robert Reddert   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ken Jeffries d. Lee Thornburg   6-0; 7-5

All Men's 70 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Dan Sturdevant d. (2) Barney Adams   3-6; 6-2; 7-6
  QF    Alejandro Ramirez d. Warren Kice   6-3; 5-1Ret (pc)
  QF    Ashish Tirodkar d. Dustin Ross   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Jon DeLord d. (1) Jeff Cooper   6-4; 4-1Ret (pc)

Consolation:
  SF    (2) Barney Adams d. Richard Ivey   Wo (inj)
  SF    Colin Spire d. (1) Jeff Cooper   Wo (pc)

All NTRP Men's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Sam Page d. Sucharu Prakash   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Ben Coggins d. Morris Landau   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    Brian Studey d. Bobby Crews   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  QF    (1) Jeff Hightower d. Shawn Hamilton   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Bobby Crews d. Zach Stein   Wd (pc)

All NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.5 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Tony Baird d. John Petty   Wo (pc)
  SF    James Schick d. Arthur Yeager   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Arthur Yeager d. Dan McCormick   Wd (pc)

All NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Pamela Kvale d. Alisha Croker   Wd (pc)
  R1    Emily Chapman d. Alisha Croker   Wd (pc)
  R1    Emily Chapman d. Pamela Kvale   7-5; 7-6

All NTRP Women's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  M 60 S-Creditback to top   
  F    Harlan Hopchik d. Jack Cathey   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jack Cathey d. Credit Match 1   6-4; 6-4

All M 60 S-Credit Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 9, 2014 at 12:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative