Roddick Series Fair Oaks Ranch CC Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Christian Potter d. Eduard Gonzalez   4-0
  SF    Eduard Gonzalez d. Raymundo Cordova   4-0
  SF    Christian Potter d. John Ruiz   4-0

Consolation:
  F    Ayden Mendoza d. Diego Barajas   4-0
  SF    Diego Barajas d. Ethan Herrera   4-3
  SF    Ayden Mendoza d. John Ruiz   4-2
  QF    Ethan Herrera d. Emiliano Salinas   Wd (inj)
  QF    Ayden Mendoza d. David Alejandro   4-2
  QF    John Ruiz d. Francisco Hernandez   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 10 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Orange Ballback to top   
  F    George Gonzales d. Gilbert Castro   4-1
  SF    Gilbert Castro d. Evan Torres   4-2
  SF    George Gonzales d. Aiden Rodriguez   4-2

Consolation:
  F    Isaiah Corona d. Gavin Hawley   4-1
  SF    Isaiah Corona d. Ruben Galan   4-2
  SF    Gavin Hawley d. Aiden Rodriguez   Def (ns)
  QF    Isaiah Corona d. Jacob Aguilar   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Gavin Hawley d. Christian Zamarron   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Aiden Rodriguez d. Patrick McDaniel   Wd (inj)
  R1    Isaiah Corona d. Malachi Rodriguez   Wd (inj)
  R1    Ruben Galan d. Jonathan Patterson   4-2
  R1    Christian Zamarron d. Fransisco Buentello   Wd (inj)
  R1    Aiden Rodriguez d. Roman Perez   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 10 Singles - Orange Ball Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Orange Ballback to top   
  F    Agustin Esteva d. Isaiah Beverly   4-0
  SF    Isaiah Beverly d. Arnoldo Sandoval   4-0
  SF    Agustin Esteva d. Braulio Perez   4-0

Consolation:
  F    Luis Rodriguez d. Joshua Hauser   4-3
  SF    Luis Rodriguez d. Arturo Martinez   4-0
  SF    Joshua Hauser d. Axel Santos   4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles - Orange Ball Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Hayden Rios d. (1) Ryan Benavides   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Hayden Rios d. James Moseley   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Ryan Benavides d. Shaan Desai   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Huey Huang d. Marco Trujillo   6-4; 3-6; 12-10
  SF    Huey Huang d. Michael Padron   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Marco Trujillo d. Elijah Rea   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  R1    Ethan Smith d. Roy Bryan   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jake Faryniarz d. Ethan Smith   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  R1    Jake Faryniarz d. Roy Bryan   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Graidyn Bowe d. Miguel Esteva   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Miguel Esteva d. Javier Murrieta   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Graidyn Bowe d. Derrick Layton   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    John Gonzalez d. Humberto Murrieta   6-3; 7-5
  SF    John Gonzalez d. Jacob Mattern   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Humberto Murrieta d. Ramiro Hernandez III   6-4; 7-6

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    (2) Alfredo Casso d. Jc Roddick   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Alfredo Casso d. Alejandro Cuellar   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jc Roddick d. Zachery Foster   7-6; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    (1) Jonathan Ayers d. Cristian Gallardo   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Cristian Gallardo d. Landon Skrobarcek   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jonathan Ayers d. Diego Hayen   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Salem Charbel d. Garrett Grossman   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (3) Salem Charbel d. David DeLeo   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Garrett Grossman d. Alonso Guido   7-5; 2-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    Luke Sullivan d. Zachary Crowley-Kurth   6-3; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    Luke Sullivan d. Eber Rodriguez   6-0; 7-6; 11-9
  SF    Zachary Crowley-Kurth d. Zachary Roschmann   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    (2) Grant Meadows d. Cole Huffman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Grant Meadows d. Luke Godwin   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Cole Huffman d. Britton Youngblood   4-6; 6-4; 14-12

Consolation:
  F    (1) Jake Flowers d. Dhruv Desai   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Dhruv Desai d. Max Barker   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Jake Flowers d. Christopher Doyal   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Dhruv Desai d. (4) Jeremy Wilson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Jake Flowers d. Michael Quiles   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Max Barker d. Kendall Murray   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Doyal d. Christian Roumelis   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Daniel Garcia Berrones d. Parker Fitzgerald   Wd (pc)
  R1    Gabriel Mendez d. Fernando Garcia   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Fernando Garcia d. Parker Fitzgerald   Wd (pc)
  R1    Gabriel Mendez d. Daniel Garcia Berrones   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Gabriel Mendez d. Parker Fitzgerald   Wd (pc)
  R1    Fernando Garcia d. Daniel Garcia Berrones   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Trey Hilderbrand d. Edward Ayers   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Alejandro Hayen   6-1; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Edward Ayers d. (1) Daniel Berry   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Alejandro Hayen d. (1) Daniel Berry   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Alejandro Hayen d. Alex Newman-Caro   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Daniel Berry d. Brandt Baldwin   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Emily Martinez d. Amelia Moreno   4-3
  SF    Amelia Moreno d. Lyzette Alvarez   4-2
  QF    Emily Martinez d. Amalie Chairez   4-3

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Medina d. Amalie Chairez   4-1
  SF    Sarah Medina d. Skarlet Nino  

All Girls' 10 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - Orange - Rback to top   
  F    Mattea Bowe d. Emily Perez   4-0
  SF    Mattea Bowe d. Isabella Hilderbrand   4-1
  SF    Emily Perez d. Kayla Garces   4-0

Consolation:
  F    Renay Delgado d. Carolina Torres   4-2
  SF    Carolina Torres d. Amberlin Casiano   4-1
  SF    Renay Delgado d. Gabriela Chavarria   4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles - Orange - R Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - Orange - Wback to top   
  F    Mya Bowe d. Maya Jarmon   4-0
  SF    Maya Jarmon d. Victoria DeLaCruz   4-0
  SF    Mya Bowe d. Regina Herrera   4-2

Consolation:
  F    Jacinda Montez d. Sabrina Arguello   4-3
  SF    Jacinda Montez d. Sara Aguilar   4-0
  SF    Sabrina Arguello d. Victoria Priefo   4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles - Orange - W Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Marybeth Burgess d. (4) Magdalene Gonzales   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (2) Marybeth Burgess d. (3) Alexis Lopez   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Magdalene Gonzales d. (1) Georgia Rice   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Nicole Shelton d. Trinidad Rivas   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Nicole Shelton d. Mia Camarillo   Wd (admin)
  SF    Trinidad Rivas d. Michelle Murrieta   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Nicole Shelton d. Riley Clow   6-1; 4-6; 10-3
  QF    Trinidad Rivas d. Isabel Diaz  

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    (2) MariaJose Campos d. (1) Kyndall Quiroz   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (2) MariaJose Campos d. Elina Osherow   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (1) Kyndall Quiroz d. Bailey Godwin   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Maiah Lively d. Brooke Thompson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Maiah Lively d. Ilvana Trujillo   6-3; 7-6

All Girls' 12 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Meghan Daniels d. (1) Tanzil Mohamed   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Meghan Daniels d. (2) Avery Huffman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Tanzil Mohamed d. Ella Nicholson   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Alondra Rives d. Elizabeth Fellbaum   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Elizabeth Fellbaum d. Mackenzie Sutaris   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
  SF    Alondra Rives d. Mimi Bauer   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    (1) MariaFernanda Campos d. (3) Femke Tjon-A-Joe   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Femke Tjon-A-Joe d. (2) Alyssa Cardenas   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) MariaFernanda Campos d. Natalie Gonzalez   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (4) Ryan Thompson d. Arantza Gonzalez   Wd (inj)
  SF    Arantza Gonzalez d. Brianna Wilbur   Wd (inj)
  SF    (4) Ryan Thompson d. Sydney Fitch   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Natalie Cain d. Reagan Clow   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Reagan Clow d. (2) Abigail McRedmond   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Natalie Cain d. Caitlyn Walsh   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sydney Olson d. Caitlin Pavlich   5-7; 6-4; 10-3
  SF    Sydney Olson d. Ellie Burgess   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Caitlin Pavlich d. (3) Abigail Griffith   4-6; 6-3; 10-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    (1) Daniela Ramirez Masini d. Jayci Goldsmith   2-6; 6-3; 13-11
  SF    Jayci Goldsmith d. Fiona Crawley   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Daniela Ramirez Masini d. Jacy Smith   6-3; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    (2) Dulce Sampieri d. Gabrielle Grivel   Wd (inj)
  SF    (2) Dulce Sampieri d. Alexandra Hutchinson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Gabrielle Grivel d. Sarah Mares   7-5; 0-6; 10-8

All Girls' 16 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Open/Qualifiback to top   
  F    Stephanie Baerman d. (1) Alma Turgeon   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Stephanie Baerman d. (2) Katelyn Watts   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Alma Turgeon d. Rachel Park   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Kiley Smith d. Reagan Brell   Wd (pc)
  SF    Kiley Smith d. Madison Kraus   4-6; 6-2; 10-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Open/Qualifi Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 6, 2014 at 2:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative