Eastern Super Six Tri-City
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    (5) Yashna Yellayi d. (1) Rosie Garcia Gross   7-6(2); 6-1
  PL    (4) Rachel Arbitman d. (3) Maryam Ahmad   6-0; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    (5) Yashna Yellayi d. (4) Rachel Arbitman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Rosie Garcia Gross d. (3) Maryam Ahmad   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (5) Yashna Yellayi d. (2) Dakota Fordham   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (4) Rachel Arbitman d. Juliette Moschella   6-2; 7-6(4)
  QF    (3) Maryam Ahmad d. (7) Jesse Hollins   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Rosie Garcia Gross d. (6) Britany Lau   6-3; 7-6(2)
  16    (2) Dakota Fordham d. Mia Kintiroglou   7-5; 6-4
  16    (5) Yashna Yellayi d. Tara Malik   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    (4) Rachel Arbitman d. Hibah Shaikh   6-3; 6-1
  16    Juliette Moschella d. (8) Rachel Caplan   6-4; 1-6; 11-9
  16    (7) Jesse Hollins d. Riya Ravi   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Maryam Ahmad d. Elvina Kalieva   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  16    (6) Britany Lau d. Elise Wagle   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Rosie Garcia Gross d. Lena Kovacevic   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Dakota Fordham d. Haejin Lee   6-0; 6-2
  32    Mia Kintiroglou d. Rebecca Suarez   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Yashna Yellayi d. Miriam Aziz   3-6; 6-0; 10-1
  32    Tara Malik d. Giuliana Gibson   6-2; 6-0
  32    (4) Rachel Arbitman d. Amy Delman   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  32    Hibah Shaikh d. Rebecca Fisch   6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Rachel Caplan d. Emily Sivarak   6-3; 6-1
  32    Juliette Moschella d. Erika Rems   6-4; 7-5
  32    Riya Ravi d. Ava Danieu   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Jesse Hollins d. Madison Williams   6-3; 6-0
  32    Elvina Kalieva d. Rebecca Lim   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  32    (3) Maryam Ahmad d. Nadejda Maslova   6-2; 6-4
  32    Elise Wagle d. Lucy Carpenter   6-1; 6-1
  32    (6) Britany Lau d. Karolina Lankamer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lena Kovacevic d. Shakima Hotaki   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Rosie Garcia Gross d. Julia Andreach   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Nadejda Maslova d. Miriam Aziz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Miriam Aziz d. Riya Ravi   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Nadejda Maslova d. Tara Malik   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Miriam Aziz d. Lena Kovacevic   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Riya Ravi d. Amy Delman   6-4; 6-7(5)); 13-11
  QF    Nadejda Maslova d. (8) Rachel Caplan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Tara Malik d. Mia Kintiroglou   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Lena Kovacevic d. Haejin Lee   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  R2    Miriam Aziz d. Elise Wagle   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Amy Delman d. Elvina Kalieva   Wo (inj)
  R2    Riya Ravi d. Emily Sivarak   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (8) Rachel Caplan d. Madison Williams   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Nadejda Maslova d. Hibah Shaikh   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Tara Malik d. Lucy Carpenter   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Mia Kintiroglou d. Shakima Hotaki   6-2; 2-6; 10-5
  R1    Haejin Lee d. Rebecca Suarez   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Miriam Aziz d. Giuliana Gibson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Amy Delman d. Rebecca Fisch   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Emily Sivarak d. Erika Rems   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Madison Williams d. Ava Danieu   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nadejda Maslova d. Rebecca Lim   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Lucy Carpenter d. Karolina Lankamer   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R1    Shakima Hotaki d. Julia Andreach   1-6; 6-2; 10-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 7, 2014 at 4:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative