Eastern Super Six Tri-City
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Jeffrey Fradkin d. (4) John Ziolo   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (1) Billy Suarez d. (3) Noah Edelman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (2) Jeffrey Fradkin d. (3) Noah Edelman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (4) John Ziolo d. (1) Billy Suarez   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Fishback d. Niles Ghaffar   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Fishback d. Justin Cadeau   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Niles Ghaffar d. Harry Portnoy   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Sean Wei d. (5) Daniel Nuzhny   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (2) Ronan Jachuck d. (4) Cannon Kingsley   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (5) Daniel Nuzhny d. (2) Ronan Jachuck   3-6; 6-0; 7-5
  SF    (1) Sean Wei d. (4) Cannon Kingsley   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Harris Walker d. Gary Fishkin   5-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Harris Walker d. Zachary Lieb   7-6(3); 6-4
  SF    Gary Fishkin d. Ronald Hohmann   6-3; 7-6(5)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Yashna Yellayi d. (1) Rosie Garcia Gross   7-6(2); 6-1
  PL    (4) Rachel Arbitman d. (3) Maryam Ahmad   6-0; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    (5) Yashna Yellayi d. (4) Rachel Arbitman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Rosie Garcia Gross d. (3) Maryam Ahmad   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Nadejda Maslova d. Miriam Aziz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Miriam Aziz d. Riya Ravi   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Nadejda Maslova d. Tara Malik   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Dasha Kourkina d. (2) Shelly Yaloz   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  PL    (3) Nicole Semenov d. Caitlyn Ferrante   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Shelly Yaloz d. (3) Nicole Semenov   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Dasha Kourkina d. Caitlyn Ferrante   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (4) Sophia Hatton d. Merri Kelly   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Sophia Hatton d. Chelsea Williams   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Merri Kelly d. Emma Verpoucke   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Rima Asatrian d. (6) Aleksandra Mally   6-7(4); 7-6(2); 6-4
  PL    Hannah Shteyn d. Rachel Lim   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    (4) Rima Asatrian d. Rachel Lim   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (6) Aleksandra Mally d. Hannah Shteyn   6-4; 4-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Anna Ulyashchenko d. (5) Arnelle Sullivan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Anna Ulyashchenko d. (2) Jacqueline Urbinati   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (5) Arnelle Sullivan d. Gillian Perrotta   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 7, 2014 at 4:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative