Lost Creek Spring Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Brandon Grant d. Roman Ugarte   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (4) Arik Suez d. Matthew Mills   2-6; 6-1; 10-8
  QF    Jacob Wadsley d. Matthew Herbst   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Eric Hopson d. Brenden Arndt   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Spencer Jones d. Blake Reid   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Owen Craddock d. Hayden Covert   6-3; 6-1
  R1    (3) Owen Plunkett d. Christian McWilliams   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  SF    (1) Blaine Kanak d. Matthew Gavrilov   Wo (inj)
  QF    (2) Shravan Reddy d. Brayden Michna   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Keito Chiba d. Arsal Farooq   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Christian Tatu d. (2) Kiran Topiwala   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    (4) Mitchell Hetrick d. Nikhil Gumma   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (3) Lahren Rustenbeck d. Matthew Choi   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Spencer Shrader d. Truman Le   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Sai Kumar d. Jackson Gattis   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ashok Meyyappan d. Cole Reid   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Vaishnav Bipin d. Henry Martin   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  SF    Anesh Jayasundera d. (2) Jett Hampton   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Evan Troche d. (1) Christopher McKenzie   2-6; 7-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Harrison Mark d. (1) Christopher McKenzie   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jackson Foreman d. Navin Baruah   Wo (pc)

All Boys' 14 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Travis David d. Brandon Lee   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (4) Evan Plunkett d. Layne Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Pedro Perim d. (3) Tom Gong   6-3; 0-6; 1-0
  QF    (1) Surya Chandrasekar d. Jacob Larrea   7-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    (3) Tom Gong d. Esiquiel Bilger   Wo (pc)
  R1    Nicolas Mowen d. Michael Masuo   1-6; 6-2; 1-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  QF    Kirby Hayes d. (2) Pablo Ampudia   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Andres Almazan d. Kwade Boyd   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Nevin Arimilli d. Parsa Hoghooghi   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (1) King Roy d. Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Nathan Arimilli d. Jian Basravi   Wd (inj)
  R1    Garrett Reiter d. Veshal Arul Prakash   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ashen Fonseka d. (3) Ryan Hardin   Wd (inj)
  R1    (4) Jennings Inge d. Nick Neighbors   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  SF    (2) Samuel San Marco d. Aidan Dominguez   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  SF    (1) Ryker Heller d. Christopher Tan   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  SF    (2) Hallie Rasner d. Joie Culin   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Chloe Lawrence d. Morgan Donnelly   1-0Ret (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (2) Sydney Williams d. Ella Wilsey   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Annaclaire Kepple d. Rachel Thweatt   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Cyna Harris d. Claire Bruster   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Payton Wheeler d. Nicole Benyukhis   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  SF    (2) Iolanda Maria Perim d. Haley Stilp   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (1) Avery Schiffman d. Brennan Foreman   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Annabel Merritt d. Ainsley Merritt   6-4; 4-6; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Openback to top   
  QF    (2) Marta Almazan d. Alexandra Reinhart   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (3) Esther Bowers d. Nicole Brunetta   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Annika Pandey d. (4) Danielle Cuteri   Wd (inj)
  QF    (1) Shivani Arimilli d. Monika Husodo   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Open Matches
 
  10's Singles "Green Ball"back to top   
  R1    Rohith Gajjala d. Annabelle Gong   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Rohith Gajjala d. Jack Marcus   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Annabelle Gong d. Jack Marcus   3-4; 4-1; 7-5

All 10's Singles "Green Ball" Matches
 
  10's Singles "Orange Ball"back to top   
  R1    Henry Ingram d. Augustin Ugarte   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Jack Ingram d. Isabela Barton   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Isabela Barton d. Thomas Marty   1-4; 4-0; 7-1
  R1    Jack Ingram d. Henry Ingram   4-3; 3-4; 8-6
  R1    Jack Ingram d. Augustin Ugarte   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Henry Ingram d. Thomas Marty   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Henry Ingram d. Isabela Barton   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Thomas Marty d. Augustin Ugarte   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Jack Ingram d. Thomas Marty   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Isabela Barton d. Augustin Ugarte   4-2; 4-2

All 10's Singles "Orange Ball" Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 7, 2014 at 12:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative