King Daddy Sports CMZ
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  SF    (6) Dylan Holder d. (2) Noah Deluna   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (1) Anthony Nguyen d. Carson Kirk   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Red - Consoback to top   
  QF    Veljko Lekovic d. Arjun Koolwal   2-1Ret (inj)
  16    Brian Dang d. Benjamin Hananel   7-6; 6-2
  16    Mythreyan Ganesh d. Akshay Gurnani   Def (ns)
  16    Mann Pandya d. Divyam Bansal   Wd (inj)
  16    Ibrahim Semary d. Roshan Balarasan   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red - Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  SF    (2) Dalton Locke d. (4) Christian Cuellar   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Sachchit Sivaram d. (7) Jesse Lu   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - White - Conback to top   
  QF    Ravi Sukkawala d. Dylan Schmitt   Ret (inj)
  16    Andrew He d. Eric Gan   7-5; 3-6; 14-12
  16    Trey Lofton d. Harrison Herzog   7-5; 7-5
  16    Rafael Candelas d. Eli Susser   7-5; 6-1
  16    Indy McClelland d. Conrad Li   6-0; 6-3
  16    Cody Schiffman d. Tanmay Srinivasan   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - White - Con Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  SF    (3) Andrew Nguyen d. (2) Zachary May   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
  SF    (1) Matthew Fewell d. (5) Sebastian Dominguez   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Blue - Consback to top   
  QF    Nicholas Glaze d. Joshua Morgan   Wo (ill)
  16    Jacob Berry d. Parker Eads   7-5; 6-4
  16    Andrew Gryce d. Drew Shuvalov   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  16    Andrei Apostol d. Nicholas Canjar   6-4; 6-1
  16    Derrick Liu d. Nicholas Shoumaker   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue - Cons Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  SF    (2) William Walsh d. (3) Rodolfo Montero   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Leonardo Armendariz d. Jackson Carbo   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Red - Consoback to top   
  QF    Patrick Chai d. Shaunak Seth   Wo (inj)
  16    Justin Kiser d. Bailey Braneff   6-1; 6-2
  16    Blake Samper d. Race Haas   6-3; 6-0
  16    Charles Waggoner d. Christoph Freund   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jay Iyer d. Jack Phillips   6-1; 6-0
  16    Caleb Utter d. Fernando Atiye   7-6; 6-7; 10-4

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red - Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  SF    (3) Sam Susser d. (2) Grant Mckenzie   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    (4) Arvind Venkatesan d. Nicolas Cusano   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - White - Conback to top   
  16    Sean Murray d. Cameron Smith   7-6(2); 6-3
  16    Mohit Padhye d. Rodrigo Guerra   7-6; 7-5
  16    Isaac Obi d. Adonis Martinez   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jason Loyd d. Arjun Bahel   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jun Yi d. Woodley Burrow   6-2; 6-2
  16    Zach Herrera d. Reed Senterfitt   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - White - Con Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  SF    (3) Brandon Marks d. (8) Imran Siddiqi   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Jose Ronquillo d. (6) Michael Loyd   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Blue - Consback to top   
  QF    Roscoe Prince d. Dillon Humpal   Wd (inj)
  QF    Trent Herndon d. Josiah Major   6-3; 6-3
  16    Alec Osborne d. Jose de la Tejera   6-3; 7-5
  16    Charles Lockwood d. Tarun Srinivasan   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles - Blue - Cons Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  SF    (7) William Guo d. Kyle Brice   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  SF    (5) Carlos Herrera d. Ian Yonge   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Red - Consoback to top   
  16    Arya Shetty d. Nicolas Arrieche   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  16    William Crawford d. Daniel Weedon   Wd (inj)
  16    Neal Rangu d. Andres Reyes   Wd (inj)
  16    Abelardo Carloto d. Natal Hernandez   6-2; 6-2
  16    Erik Janssen d. Noah Shibley   3-6; 6-0; 10-5
  16    Blake Conklin d. Kobe Milam   6-2Ret (inj)
  16    Akhilesh Yeleswarapu d. Siddarth Sankaran   0-6; 6-4; 12-10

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red - Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  SF    (2) Johnny Luu d. (3) Zack Westenhaver   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Emmanuel Johnson d. (4) Kyle Miller   7-6; 7-6(9-7)); 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - White - Conback to top   
  16    Maxwell Griffith d. Richard Puente   2-6; 4-4Wd (pc)
  16    Brian Martin d. Kyle Brown   6-7(6); 6-1; 10-7
  16    Chad Mourino d. Arjun Devireddy   6-1; 7-5
  16    Matt Bommer d. Benton Bommer   6-3; 7-5
  16    Tarun Muthuchamy d. Yaswin Veluguleti   6-2; 7-5
  16    Luis Navarro d. Grayson Christ   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - White - Con Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  SF    (3) Rodrigo Torres d. (2) Hruday Patel   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    (1) Ali Jamal d. Anthony Sanchez   2-6; 6-4; 10-5

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Red - Consoback to top   
  SF    Peyton Giles d. Jorge Ramirez   Wd (ill)
  QF    Harrison Alff d. Mack Degeurin   6-4; 6-2
  16    William Comstock d. Zachary Suico   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red - Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  SF    Devon Douglis d. Hector Ronquillo   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Weiner d. (1) Parker Wright   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - White - Conback to top   
  QF    Cooper Carnahan d. Luke Imperial   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Andrew Penshorn d. Austin Cathro   6-2; 6-3
  16    Sean Weinstein d. Brady Jurk   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  16    Richard Green d. Zachary Haynie   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles - White - Con Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  SF    Keegan McCain d. (4) Rebecca Jackson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Malaika Rapolu d. Miranda Jimenez   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Red - Consback to top   
  SF    Antonella Benavides d. Daniella Nassar   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Valeria Montero d. Santianna Chrysopoulo   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red - Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  SF    Tallulah Andrushko d. Ashley Barton   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Elise Robbins d. Katherine Johnston   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - White - Coback to top   
  16    Haley McNabb d. Gabrielle Karamihan   6-3; 6-2
  16    Samantha Heginbottom d. Kayal Gownder   6-4; 7-6(7-3)
  16    Andrea Le d. Rilee Marler   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  16    Polina Radchenko d. Libby Featherston   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - White - Co Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  SF    (3) Sara Hackett d. Porsche' Robinson   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  SF    (4) Jill Bohnet d. (1) Chloe Sands   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Blue - Conback to top   
  QF    Kristen Bohnet d. Charlize Price   6-4; 6-0
  16    Madeline Mackey d. Haley Castro   6-7(5); 6-3; 10-2
  16    Katie Chen d. Karley Higgerson   6-4; 5-7; 10-4
  16    Peyton Brotzman d. Chloe Chung   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - Blue - Con Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  SF    Hannah Johnston d. Claire Fisher   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Ryann Jones d. Victoria Gizynski   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Red - Consback to top   
  QF    Ashley Penshorn d. Allison Le   2-6; 6-1; 10-4
  QF    Toni Claire Tacorda d. Sam Clark   6-1; 6-1
  16    Josie Legato d. Britney Fang   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  16    Eugenia Gomez d. Hope Love   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red - Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  SF    Cassandra Landeros-Cabrera d. Kate Martin   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nina Elez d. Teagan Richter   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - White - Coback to top   
  QF    Chandler Vrba d. Cara Sutter   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alexa Rice d. Grace Corrier   6-3; 6-1
  16    Anastasia Podtynnaya d. Katherine Berman   6-2; 6-2
  16    Shreeya Patel d. Kaylin Thompson   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - White - Co Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  SF    (2) Sara Haakonsen d. (4) Haley Voumard   2-6; 7-5; 10-5
  SF    Margaret Martin d. (7) Madison Gomez   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Red - Consback to top   
  QF    Madelyn Hammond d. Srinihaari Josyula   6-3; 6-1
  16    Taylor Sanders d. Cristina Prada   6-1; 6-0
  16    Megan Laughlin d. Sarah Wuerker   6-3; 6-2
  16    Essence Green d. Madelaine Hatchett   4-6; 6-2; 10-5

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red - Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  SF    (2) Molly Hinkle d. Rebekah Moore   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    (1) Karla De la luz montalvo d. Shefali Arimilli   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - White - Coback to top   
  QF    Elizabeth Hunter d. Jamie Dammann   Wd (inj)
  16    Mackenzie Kurtz d. Hannah Boran   7-5; 6-4
  16    Katelyn Story d. Kate Mcmahon   6-2; 3-6; 10-3
  16    Madelyn Carlson d. Kirsten Caldwell   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles - White - Co Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  SF    Cassidy Seo d. Maria Sanchez   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Nicole Hutchison d. Jordyn Kanak   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Red - Consback to top   
  QF    Majidah Cochran d. Megan Ingram   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  16    Fernanda Armendariz d. Gabrielle Griffin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sheridan Scholtz d. Carolyn Treneer   6-3; 6-3
  16    Paulina Lopez Holguin d. Tatiana Ruhl   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red - Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  SF    (2) Kelsey Vincik d. Madison Doerre   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Durham d. (3) Olivia vonOldenburg   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - White - Coback to top   
  16    Jordyn Scruggs d. Megha Reddy   Wd (inj)
  16    Victoria Kareh d. Loryn Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Christina Johnson d. Jayci Stewart   6-1; 6-2
  16    Scout Heintschel d. Stephanie Falcon   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles - White - Co Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 8, 2014 at 12:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative