Municipal Spring Jr.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Nicholas Mercante d. (2) Eli Schuh   3-5; 4-2; 1-0(3)

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Jake Dunn d. (3) Robert Thompson   4-0; 5-3
  SF    (2) Eli Schuh d. (4) Jake Dunn   1-4; 4-0; 1-0(5)
  SF    (1) Nicholas Mercante d. (3) Robert Thompson   4-1; 4-0
  QF    (2) Eli Schuh d. Brady Hajec   4-2; 4-1
  QF    (4) Jake Dunn d. Bodie Raidt   4-0; 4-0
  QF    (3) Robert Thompson d. Evan Ly   4-1; 4-0
  QF    (1) Nicholas Mercante d. Brendan Hajec   4-1; 4-0
  16    (2) Eli Schuh d. Tucker Duncan   4-0; 4-0
  16    Brady Hajec d. David Han   4-0; 4-2
  16    (4) Jake Dunn d. Gunner Ross   4-1; 4-0
  16    Bodie Raidt d. Marcus Fontenot   Wd (pc)
  16    Evan Ly d. Ethan Bittles   4-0; 4-1
  16    (3) Robert Thompson d. Jordan Rohr   4-0; 4-0
  16    Brendan Hajec d. Preston Finucane   Wd (pc)
  16    (1) Nicholas Mercante d. Hank Getsay   4-0; 4-0
  PL    Evan Ly d. Bodie Raidt   4-1; 4-0
  F    Brady Hajec d. David Han   4-0; 5-3
  SF    David Han d. Evan Ly   4-2; 5-4(5)
  SF    Brady Hajec d. Bodie Raidt   4-0; 4-0
  QF    David Han d. Brendan Hajec   4-2; 4-2
  QF    Evan Ly d. Gunner Ross   5-4(2); 4-0
  QF    Bodie Raidt d. Ethan Bittles   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Brady Hajec d. Preston Finucane   4-0; 4-0
  QQ    David Han d. Tucker Duncan   4-0; 4-2
  QQ    Gunner Ross d. Marcus Fontenot   5-4(3); 4-2
  QQ    Ethan Bittles d. Jordan Rohr   5-3; 1-4; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Preston Finucane d. Hank Getsay   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Shuangbo Qian d. (1) Witt Grana   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Stefan Pretorius d. Anish Krishnan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Shuangbo Qian d. Anish Krishnan   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Witt Grana d. (3) Stefan Pretorius   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (2) Shuangbo Qian d. Will Gaines   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Anish Krishnan d. (4) Robert McRae   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    (3) Stefan Pretorius d. Michael Mercante   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Witt Grana d. Zachary Fowler   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michael Mercante d. Read Cox   4-1; 4-2
  16    Zachary Fowler d. Xander Ross   7-6(6); 6-0
  PL    Zachary Fowler d. Read Cox   7-6(1); 6-0
  F    Will Gaines d. Michael Mercante   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Michael Mercante d. Zachary Fowler   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(10)
  SF    Will Gaines d. Read Cox   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Read Cox d. (4) Robert McRae   Wo (pc)
  QF    Will Gaines d. Xander Ross   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Luke Amet d. (3) Cliff Herring   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Parker Bradbary d. (4) Aadarsh Mahendran   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Luke Amet d. (4) Aadarsh Mahendran   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (3) Cliff Herring d. (1) Parker Bradbary   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    (2) Luke Amet d. Ethan Rollins   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (4) Aadarsh Mahendran d. Richard Cummins   6-3; 6-7(8); 1-0(12)
  QF    (3) Cliff Herring d. Denis Muratovic   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Parker Bradbary d. Richard Cloyes   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  16    Ethan Rollins d. Ethan Ly   6-7(6); 7-6(5); 1-0(8)
  16    (4) Aadarsh Mahendran d. Alexander Qin   6-1; 6-2
  16    Richard Cummins d. Hayden Fultz   6-1; 6-0
  16    Denis Muratovic d. Rylee Finucane   Wd (inj)
  16    Richard Cloyes d. John Bottei   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Richard Cloyes d. Ethan Rollins   6-4; 6-0
  F    Alexander Qin d. Richard Cummins   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Qin d. Richard Cloyes   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Richard Cummins d. Ethan Rollins   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Richard Cloyes d. Ethan Ly   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  QF    Alexander Qin d. Denis Muratovic   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  QF    Richard Cummins d. Rylee Finucane   Wd (inj)
  QF    Ethan Rollins d. John Bottei   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Alexander Qin d. Hayden Fultz   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Isaiah Polk d. (4) Jamen Rollins   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    (3) George Corzine d. Noah Baker   6-1; 7-6(5)
  SF    (4) Jamen Rollins d. Noah Baker   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Isaiah Polk d. (3) George Corzine   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Noah Baker d. (2) Peyton Palmer   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (4) Jamen Rollins d. Alec Yates   6-7(1); 6-2; 1-0(9)
  QF    (3) George Corzine d. Hunter Whitley   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (1) Isaiah Polk d. Jackson Colburn   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alec Yates d. Steven Knowles   6-4; 6-1
  F    Alec Yates d. Hunter Whitley   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Hunter Whitley d. Jackson Colburn   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Alec Yates d. (2) Peyton Palmer   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  QF    Hunter Whitley d. Steven Knowles   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Avinash Ananth d. James Zieman   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(5)

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Noah Amet d. Anthony Ortiz   6-2; 6-1
  SF    James Zieman d. (2) Noah Amet   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (1) Avinash Ananth d. Anthony Ortiz   6-0; 6-1
  QF    James Zieman d. Austin Buck   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Anthony Ortiz d. Alex Curtis   7-6(7); 7-6(5)
  F    Austin Buck d. Alex Curtis   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Lisa Messier d. (2) Conley Raidt   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  PL    Ayden Kujawa d. Finley Dennis   4-1; 4-0
  SF    (2) Conley Raidt d. Ayden Kujawa   4-2; 4-2
  SF    (1) Lisa Messier d. Finley Dennis   4-0; 4-0
  QF    (2) Conley Raidt d. Sofia Messier   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Ayden Kujawa d. Anna Marrs   4-2; 4-2
  QF    Finley Dennis d. Hallie Nicholson   4-1; 4-0
  QF    (1) Lisa Messier d. Dylan Sulcer   4-0; 4-0
  PL    Sofia Messier d. Dylan Sulcer   4-0; 4-1
  F    Anna Marrs d. Hallie Nicholson   5-3; 4-1
  SF    Anna Marrs d. Sofia Messier   5-3; 5-4(2)
  SF    Hallie Nicholson d. Dylan Sulcer   4-1; 5-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jessica Shields d. Natasha Messier   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Isabella Markus d. (3) Abby Gaines   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Natasha Messier d. (3) Abby Gaines   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Jessica Shields d. (4) Isabella Markus   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Natasha Messier d. (2) Anna Mincey   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    (3) Abby Gaines d. Noel Bolling   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (4) Isabella Markus d. Victoria Voronkina   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Jessica Shields d. Alyssa Getty   6-0; 6-2
  16    Natasha Messier d. Annabella Chancey   6-0; 6-0
  16    Noel Bolling d. Kaitlin Ly   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alyssa Getty d. Ella Bare   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Victoria Voronkina d. Noel Bolling   6-3; 6-4
  F    (2) Anna Mincey d. Alyssa Getty   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  SF    Alyssa Getty d. Victoria Voronkina   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) Anna Mincey d. Noel Bolling   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Alyssa Getty d. Annabella Chancey   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Victoria Voronkina d. Kaitlin Ly   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    (2) Anna Mincey d. Ella Bare   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Maggie Cannata d. (2) Mia Pretorius   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Yi Qu d. (4) Samantha Patton   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Mia Pretorius d. (4) Samantha Patton   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Maggie Cannata d. (3) Yi Qu   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (2) Mia Pretorius d. Caroline Decker   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (4) Samantha Patton d. Ava Woodard   7-6(2); 6-0
  QF    (3) Yi Qu d. Rachel Hruby   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (1) Maggie Cannata d. Emma Marrs   6-1; 6-0
  16    Emma Marrs d. Skylar Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
  F    Ava Woodard d. Rachel Hruby   7-6(5); 1-6; 1-0(10)
  SF    Rachel Hruby d. Emma Marrs   6-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Ava Woodard d. Skylar Sullivan   Wo (pc)
  QF    Skylar Sullivan d. Caroline Decker   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Kylie Humphrey d. Georgia Fischer   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Peyton Sessions d. (3) Lindy Tatum   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (4) Kylie Humphrey d. (2) Peyton Sessions   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Georgia Fischer d. (3) Lindy Tatum   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (2) Peyton Sessions d. Myah Rudd   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (4) Kylie Humphrey d. Madeline Garner   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (3) Lindy Tatum d. Lauren Trammell   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  QF    Georgia Fischer d. (1) Jordan Berrios   6-1; 6-1
  16    Myah Rudd d. Emily Enoch   6-1; 6-0
  16    Madeline Garner d. Colby Hunter   Wd (pc)
  16    Lauren Trammell d. Ashley Golla   6-2; 6-1
  16    Georgia Fischer d. Shelbi Sullivan   6-0; 6-0
  F    Ashley Golla d. (1) Jordan Berrios   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  SF    (1) Jordan Berrios d. Lauren Trammell   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Ashley Golla d. Myah Rudd   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  QF    (1) Jordan Berrios d. Emily Enoch   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
  QF    Lauren Trammell d. Colby Hunter   Wd (pc)
  QF    Ashley Golla d. Madeline Garner   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Myah Rudd d. Shelbi Sullivan   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Tate Crymes d. Madison Sessions   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Nicole Christiansen d. Alexis Sessions   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sonali Mahendran d. Alexis Sessions   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Tate Crymes d. Nicole Christiansen   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Nicole Christiansen d. Madison Sessions   7-6(3); 7-6(2)
  R1    Tate Crymes d. Sonali Mahendran   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Tate Crymes d. Alexis Sessions   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Sonali Mahendran d. Madison Sessions   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
  R1    Nicole Christiansen d. Sonali Mahendran   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Madison Sessions d. Alexis Sessions   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 17, 2014 at 2:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative