GA State Jr. Spring Open Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Hronek d. (3) Cortland Grove   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Jake Kennedy d. Ryan King   4-0; 5-4; 1-0
  SF    David Hronek d. (2) Jake Kennedy   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (3) Cortland Grove d. Ryan King   1-4; 4-2; 9-7
  QF    (2) Jake Kennedy d. Mason Harmon   4-1; 4-0
  QF    David Hronek d. Jace Sanford   4-1; 4-2
  QF    (3) Cortland Grove d. Eric Suk   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Ryan King d. (1) Samuel Levine   4-1; 4-0
  16    (2) Jake Kennedy d. Lucas Mruk   4-0; 4-0
  16    Mason Harmon d. Prescott Forsyth   Wo (pc)
  16    Jace Sanford d. (4) Bailey Raymond   4-2; 4-0
  16    David Hronek d. Ben Onufrock   6-0; 6-0
  16    Eric Suk d. Ryan Grunert   4-0; 4-0
  16    (3) Cortland Grove d. Luke Gambill   4-2; 4-2
  16    Ryan King d. Andres Santambrogio   4-1; 4-2
  16    (1) Samuel Levine d. Jaden Wong   4-2; 4-1
  32    Mason Harmon d. Spencer Waddell   Wd (pc)
  32    Eric Suk d. William McMullan   4-0; 3-5; 1-0
  SF    Jace Sanford d. Ryan Grunert   4-0; 4-0
  SF    (4) Bailey Raymond d. Eric Suk   4-1; 5-3
  QF    Jace Sanford d. Andres Santambrogio   5-3; 4-0
  QF    Ryan Grunert d. Mason Harmon   5-4; 2-4; 1-0
  QF    (4) Bailey Raymond d. (1) Samuel Levine   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Eric Suk d. Lucas Mruk   4-0; 4-1
  QQ    Andres Santambrogio d. Jaden Wong   4-1; 4-1
  QQ    Ryan Grunert d. Luke Gambill   5-3; 4-2
  QQ    (4) Bailey Raymond d. Ben Onufrock   5-4; 4-2
  QQ    Lucas Mruk d. Prescott Forsyth   Wo (pc)
  R2    Andres Santambrogio d. Spencer Waddell   Wo (ill)
  R2    Ben Onufrock d. William McMullan   2-4; 4-2; 1-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles REDback to top   
  F    (1) Daniel Dunac d. (2) Nikhil Nemani   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Harrison Williams d. Nathan Zou   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (2) Nikhil Nemani d. Nathan Zou   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Daniel Dunac d. (3) Harrison Williams   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (2) Nikhil Nemani d. Nicholas Heng   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Nathan Zou d. Niles Rachal   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (3) Harrison Williams d. Jack Byrnes   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (1) Daniel Dunac d. Jacob Levine   6-0; 6-4
  16    (2) Nikhil Nemani d. Andrew Cooper   6-2; 7-6
  16    Nicholas Heng d. Jake Grimes   7-6; 6-1
  16    Nathan Zou d. (4) Zachary Matuszak   6-3; 6-3
  16    Niles Rachal d. Jake Young   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jack Byrnes d. Thomas Kennedy   7-6; 6-2
  16    (3) Harrison Williams d. Spencer Johnson   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jacob Levine d. Ross Davis   6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Daniel Dunac d. William Priddy   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Levine d. (4) Zachary Matuszak   6-1; 6-2
  SF    William Priddy d. Niles Rachal   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jacob Levine d. Andrew Cooper   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (4) Zachary Matuszak d. Jack Byrnes   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Niles Rachal d. Spencer Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    William Priddy d. Nicholas Heng   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Andrew Cooper d. Jake Grimes   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    (4) Zachary Matuszak d. Jake Young   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Spencer Johnson d. Thomas Kennedy   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    William Priddy d. Ross Davis   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles RED Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    (4) Jake Sweeney d. Spencer Myers   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. (2) Anish Alase   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Spencer Myers d. (2) Anish Alase   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Jake Sweeney d. (1) Alejandro Moreno Latorre   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    (2) Anish Alase d. Kireeth Karunakaran   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Spencer Myers d. (3) Jordan Bruck   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (4) Jake Sweeney d. Ethan Berry   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Kevin Li   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Anish Alase d. Nicholas Kazamias   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  16    Kireeth Karunakaran d. Campbell Harmon   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  16    (3) Jordan Bruck d. Sean Bellwood   6-4; 6-4
  16    Spencer Myers d. Braxton Wright   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ethan Berry d. Zachary Raymond   7-5; 7-5
  16    (4) Jake Sweeney d. Alex Suk   7-6; 6-7; 1-0
  16    Kevin Li d. William Hernandez   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Anuraag Bandi   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kevin Li d. Sean Bellwood   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (3) Jordan Bruck d. Anuraag Bandi   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kevin Li d. Campbell Harmon   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Sean Bellwood d. Ethan Berry   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (3) Jordan Bruck d. Zachary Raymond   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Anuraag Bandi d. Kireeth Karunakaran   0-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QQ    Campbell Harmon d. Nicholas Kazamias   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Sean Bellwood d. Braxton Wright   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Zachary Raymond d. Alex Suk   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  QQ    Anuraag Bandi d. William Hernandez   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles WHITE Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles REDback to top   
  F    (1) Tyler Stice d. (2) Keshav Chopra   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Andrew Branicki d. Colton Gromley   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Keshav Chopra d. (3) Andrew Branicki   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (1) Tyler Stice d. Colton Gromley   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) Keshav Chopra d. Garett McVay   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (3) Andrew Branicki d. Chase Parker   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Colton Gromley d. (4) Suhas Krishnan   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (1) Tyler Stice d. Nicholas McKinney   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Keshav Chopra d. Victor Chatterjee   6-3; 6-3
  16    Garett McVay d. Casey Markulike   3-4Ret (inj)
  16    (3) Andrew Branicki d. Will Funston   6-1; 6-2
  16    Chase Parker d. Jack Fullett   6-2; 6-1
  16    Colton Gromley d. Valentin Stelea   7-6; 6-4
  16    (4) Suhas Krishnan d. Ryan Suddath   6-0; 6-1
  16    Nicholas McKinney d. Davis Housman   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Tyler Stice d. Luke Zhuo   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Nicholas McKinney d. (4) Suhas Krishnan   2-6; 6-0
  SF    Chase Parker d. Garett McVay   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas McKinney d. Victor Chatterjee   Wo (inj)
  QF    (4) Suhas Krishnan d. Will Funston   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Chase Parker d. Valentin Stelea   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Garett McVay d. Luke Zhuo   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Victor Chatterjee d. Casey Markulike   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Will Funston d. Jack Fullett   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QQ    Valentin Stelea d. Ryan Suddath   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Luke Zhuo d. Davis Housman   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles RED Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    (4) Anders Fry d. Brandon McKinney   7-6; 2-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Andres Martin d. (3) Zacharia Jordan   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (4) Anders Fry d. (2) Andres Martin   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Brandon McKinney d. (3) Zacharia Jordan   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (2) Andres Martin d. Valewis Simpson   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    (4) Anders Fry d. Stephen Clemons   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (3) Zacharia Jordan d. Michael Mercer   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Brandon McKinney d. (1) Joshua Raab   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  16    (2) Andres Martin d. Justin Waldman   7-6; 6-1
  16    Valewis Simpson d. Justin Reichel   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Anders Fry d. Masaki Posey   6-1; 6-1
  16    Stephen Clemons d. Yewon Choi   6-3; 6-2
  16    Michael Mercer d. Ashe Ray   6-4; 7-5
  16    (3) Zacharia Jordan d. Jackson Mercurio   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  16    Brandon McKinney d. Whitley Duncan   6-1; 6-3
  16    (1) Joshua Raab d. Matt Barnett   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Joshua Raab d. Michael Mercer   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Valewis Simpson d. Stephen Clemons   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (1) Joshua Raab d. Justin Waldman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Michael Mercer d. Masaki Posey   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Stephen Clemons d. Ashe Ray   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Valewis Simpson d. Whitley Duncan   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  QQ    Justin Waldman d. Justin Reichel   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  QQ    Masaki Posey d. Yewon Choi   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Ashe Ray d. Jackson Mercurio   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Whitley Duncan d. Matt Barnett   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles WHITE Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles REDback to top   
  F    (1) Blake Croyder d. Kevin Zhang   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Jake Briggs d. (4) William Grattan-Smith   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Kevin Zhang d. (4) William Grattan-Smith   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Blake Croyder d. (3) Jake Briggs   9-7; 6-7; 1-0
  QF    Kevin Zhang d. (2) Joshua Doman   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) William Grattan-Smith d. Jack Metzger   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (3) Jake Briggs d. Charlie Adams   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Blake Croyder d. Nathan Wang   6-3; 7-5
  16    (2) Joshua Doman d. Carver Arant   6-2; 6-2
  16    Kevin Zhang d. Jeremy Yuan   7-6; 6-4
  16    (4) William Grattan-Smith d. Cole Shusted   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  16    Jack Metzger d. John Crawford   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  16    Charlie Adams d. Luke Harden   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  16    (3) Jake Briggs d. Sahil Raina   6-2; 6-4
  16    Nathan Wang d. Joshua Pinckney   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Blake Croyder d. Nathan Connelly   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nathan Wang d. Cole Shusted   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sahil Raina d. (2) Joshua Doman   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Nathan Wang d. Jeremy Yuan   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Cole Shusted d. Charlie Adams   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sahil Raina d. Jack Metzger   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) Joshua Doman d. Joshua Pinckney   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Jeremy Yuan d. Carver Arant   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QQ    Cole Shusted d. John Crawford   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Sahil Raina d. Luke Harden   6-0; 7-5
  QQ    Joshua Pinckney d. Nathan Connelly   6-4; 4-6; 1-0

All Boys' 16 Singles RED Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    Steven Huynh d. (1) Sean McKendree   5-7; 7-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Landon Ryan d. (3) Matthew Terry   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Steven Huynh d. (2) Landon Ryan   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Sean McKendree d. (3) Matthew Terry   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    (2) Landon Ryan d. Murphy McCullough   5-7; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Steven Huynh d. (4) Will Harper   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (3) Matthew Terry d. Andrew Lahey   7-6; 6-2
  QF    (1) Sean McKendree d. Gary Carter   6-3; 7-6
  16    (2) Landon Ryan d. Andrei Duarte   6-3; 1-6; 1-0
  16    Murphy McCullough d. Matthew Maynard   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Will Harper d. Joseph Zhang   7-5; 6-4
  16    Steven Huynh d. Bailey Honig   6-1; 6-2
  16    Andrew Lahey d. Zachary Waldow   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Matthew Terry d. Gabriel Caron   7-6; 4-6; 1-0
  16    Gary Carter d. Alex McNeel   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Sean McKendree d. Aubrey Davis   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Joseph Zhang d. Andrei Duarte   7-6; 6-1
  SF    (4) Will Harper d. Murphy McCullough   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Andrei Duarte d. Gary Carter   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Joseph Zhang d. Andrew Lahey   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (4) Will Harper d. Gabriel Caron   Wo (inj)
  QF    Murphy McCullough d. Alex McNeel   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Andrei Duarte d. Matthew Maynard   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Joseph Zhang d. Bailey Honig   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  QQ    Gabriel Caron d. Zachary Waldow   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Alex McNeel d. Aubrey Davis   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles WHITE Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles REDback to top   
  F    (3) Rj Clement d. Rohman Mitchell   6-7; 6-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Jonathan Jemison d. Gage Thompson   5-2Ret (inj)
  SF    (3) Rj Clement d. Gage Thompson   0-6; 6-3
  SF    Rohman Mitchell d. (1) Jonathan Jemison   4-6; 6-2
  QF    Gage Thompson d. (2) Adam Brown   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (3) Rj Clement d. Raymond Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Rohman Mitchell d. (4) Joseph Klokow   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Jonathan Jemison d. Colton Phillips   6-1; 6-4
  16    (2) Adam Brown d. Jake Bolling   6-1; 6-2
  16    Gage Thompson d. Mason Grear   6-0; 6-3
  16    (3) Rj Clement d. Trevor Croyder   6-1; 6-1
  16    Raymond Zhang d. Taylor Graalman   6-2; 6-7; 1-0
  16    Rohman Mitchell d. Jackson Gwinn   6-2; 7-5
  16    (4) Joseph Klokow d. Jonathan He   6-4; 7-5
  16    Colton Phillips d. Eddie Bourgeois   6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Jonathan Jemison d. Kyle Ferrer   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (4) Joseph Klokow d. Mason Grear   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jonathan He d. Kyle Ferrer   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Mason Grear d. Colton Phillips   Wo (inj)
  QF    (4) Joseph Klokow d. Taylor Graalman   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jonathan He d. Raymond Zhang   Wo (inj)
  QF    Kyle Ferrer d. (2) Adam Brown   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Mason Grear d. Jake Bolling   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  QQ    Taylor Graalman d. Trevor Croyder   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  QQ    Jonathan He d. Jackson Gwinn   7-6; 7-6
  QQ    Kyle Ferrer d. Eddie Bourgeois   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles RED Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    (1) Drew Akins d. (2) Bailey Showers   6-2; 6-7; 1-0

Consolation:
  PL    Dylan Hall d. (3) Lincoln Metz   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (2) Bailey Showers d. Dylan Hall   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    (1) Drew Akins d. (3) Lincoln Metz   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (2) Bailey Showers d. Quentin Staley   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Dylan Hall d. Hema Hasona   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (3) Lincoln Metz d. Richard Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Drew Akins d. Matthew Marin   7-6; 6-3
  16    (2) Bailey Showers d. Alvaro Godoy   6-0; 6-2
  16    Quentin Staley d. Lafe Wallour   6-2; 6-0
  16    Dylan Hall d. (4) Sebastian Bromley   6-3; 6-2
  16    Hema Hasona d. Brentyn Shrum   6-3; 6-0
  16    Richard Johnson d. Jordan Brown   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Lincoln Metz d. Bobby Bethke   6-1; 6-0
  16    Matthew Marin d. Gavin Segraves   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Drew Akins d. Vincent Rettke   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Matthew Marin d. (4) Sebastian Bromley   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Gavin Segraves d. Bobby Bethke   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Marin d. Alvaro Godoy   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) Sebastian Bromley d. Richard Johnson   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Bobby Bethke d. Hema Hasona   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Gavin Segraves d. Quentin Staley   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Alvaro Godoy d. Lafe Wallour   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    (4) Sebastian Bromley d. Brentyn Shrum   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Bobby Bethke d. Jordan Brown   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Gavin Segraves d. Vincent Rettke   6-3; 4-6; 1-0

All Boys' 18 Singles WHITE Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Anya Nelson d. (1) Ann Guerry   5-3; 4-2

Consolation:
  PL    Emily Bush d. McKenzie Oliver   2-4; 5-4; 1-0
  SF    (2) Anya Nelson d. McKenzie Oliver   5-4; 4-1
  SF    (1) Ann Guerry d. Emily Bush   5-4; 4-2
  QF    (2) Anya Nelson d. Sara Berry   4-1; 4-1
  QF    McKenzie Oliver d. Kate Gorman   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Emily Bush d. Isabelle Tanjuatco   4-1; 4-0
  QF    (1) Ann Guerry d. Audrey Noyseng   4-0; 4-2
  16    Sara Berry d. Ella Suk   2-4; 4-2; 1-0
  16    McKenzie Oliver d. (4) Maeve Thornton   4-2; 4-0
  16    Kate Gorman d. Mahika Maulik   4-04-0
  16    Isabelle Tanjuatco d. Sofia Eckstein   4-0; 4-2
  16    Emily Bush d. (3) Anna Grimes   5-3; 4-0
  16    Audrey Noyseng d. Bella Payne   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Audrey Noyseng d. Isabelle Tanjuatco   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Sofia Eckstein d. Sara Berry   4-2; 4-2
  QF    Audrey Noyseng d. Ella Suk   3-5; 4-2; 1-0
  QF    Isabelle Tanjuatco d. (4) Maeve Thornton   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Sofia Eckstein d. Kate Gorman   4-2; 4-0
  QF    Sara Berry d. Bella Payne   4-1; 4-2
  QQ    (4) Maeve Thornton d. Mahika Maulik   4-0; 4-0
  QQ    Sofia Eckstein d. (3) Anna Grimes   4-1; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles REDback to top   
  F    (1) Jenasis Yarrell d. (2) Jackeline Lopez   7-6; 4-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Carson Tanguilig d. (3) Ann Spurka   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (2) Jackeline Lopez d. (3) Ann Spurka   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    (1) Jenasis Yarrell d. (4) Carson Tanguilig   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (2) Jackeline Lopez d. Sakura Murayama   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (3) Ann Spurka d. Mishka Maulik   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (4) Carson Tanguilig d. Annie McCormick   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Jenasis Yarrell d. Chloe Brown   6-4; 6-1
  16    (2) Jackeline Lopez d. Kavya Patel   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  16    Sakura Murayama d. Avery Oppenheim   6-1; 6-3
  16    (3) Ann Spurka d. Raegan Mitchell   6-2; 6-2
  16    Mishka Maulik d. Wynter Clemons   6-0; 6-1
  16    Annie McCormick d. Neena Katauskas   7-6; 6-4
  16    (4) Carson Tanguilig d. Maria Eckstein   6-0; 6-2
  16    Chloe Brown d. Hope McGraw   6-1; 6-3
  16    (1) Jenasis Yarrell d. Peyton Miller   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Kavya Patel d. Raegan Mitchell   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Mishka Maulik d. Sakura Murayama   6-2; 5-7; 1-0
  QF    Kavya Patel d. Chloe Brown   7-5; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Raegan Mitchell d. Annie McCormick   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    Mishka Maulik d. Neena Katauskas   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sakura Murayama d. Peyton Miller   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Kavya Patel d. Avery Oppenheim   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Raegan Mitchell d. Wynter Clemons   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Neena Katauskas d. Maria Eckstein   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Peyton Miller d. Hope McGraw   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles RED Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    Deniz Karaca d. (3) Kaitlyn Chalker   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Kaitlyn Chalker d. McKenna Sanville   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Deniz Karaca d. Caitlyn Munson   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Mackenzie White d. (1) Emma Karcher   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Belle Kuhnert d. (4) Nicole Abel   6-4; 1-6; 1-0

All Girls' 12 Singles WHITE Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles REDback to top   
  F    (2) Chloe Beck d. (1) Sydney Flesch   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    Rebecca Rubanov d. EmoryAnn Phillips   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Chloe Beck d. Rebecca Rubanov   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Sydney Flesch d. EmoryAnn Phillips   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Chloe Beck d. Avery Watson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Rebecca Rubanov d. Avani Arora   6-1; 6-0
  QF    EmoryAnn Phillips d. (3) AnneMarie Hiser   7-6; 6-4
  QF    (1) Sydney Flesch d. Irina Berklich   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Chloe Beck d. Emma Fleming   6-1; 6-4
  16    Avery Watson d. Sara Allen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Avani Arora d. (4) Elena Wernecke   6-4; 6-2
  16    Rebecca Rubanov d. Evelyn Calhoun   6-1; 6-1
  16    EmoryAnn Phillips d. Suma Yarabarla   2-6; 6-1; 1-0
  16    (3) AnneMarie Hiser d. Katey Fruehauf   6-4; 7-6
  16    Irina Berklich d. Lilly Mooney   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Sydney Flesch d. Sofia Rojas   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) AnneMarie Hiser d. Emma Fleming   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Katey Fruehauf d. Sofia Rojas   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Emma Fleming d. Irina Berklich   0-6; 7-5; 1-0
  QF    (3) AnneMarie Hiser d. (4) Elena Wernecke   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Katey Fruehauf d. Avani Arora   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sofia Rojas d. Avery Watson   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QQ    Emma Fleming d. Sara Allen   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    (4) Elena Wernecke d. Evelyn Calhoun   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Katey Fruehauf d. Suma Yarabarla   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Sofia Rojas d. Lilly Mooney   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles RED Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    (1) MaryJo Pidgeon d. Amber Reed   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Amber Reed d. Margaret Polk   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) MaryJo Pidgeon d. (4) Katharine Sherman   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Grace Staes d. (2) Anna Mitchell   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ann Maria Adams d. Jessie Young   6-4; 3-6; 1-0

All Girls' 14 Singles WHITE Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles REDback to top   
  F    (1) Aimee Dervishian d. Mallory Gilmer   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Hannah Price d. Elizabeth Polk   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Mallory Gilmer d. (3) Hannah Price   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    (1) Aimee Dervishian d. Elizabeth Polk   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Mallory Gilmer d. Magan Head   2-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    (3) Hannah Price d. Lindsey Wiggins   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Elizabeth Polk d. Erin Allen   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    (1) Aimee Dervishian d. VanessaCelestine Eusebio   6-3; 6-0
  16    Magan Head d. (2) Samantha Dearing   6-3; 6-3
  16    Mallory Gilmer d. Abigail Waldman   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Hannah Price d. Madelyn Boren   6-2; 6-1
  16    Lindsey Wiggins d. Margaret Lee   6-0; 6-0
  16    Elizabeth Polk d. Rachel Cooper   6-3; 6-1
  16    Erin Allen d. (4) Elizabeth Goines   6-4; 6-1
  16    VanessaCelestine Eusebio d. Lauren Alexander   7-6; 6-4
  16    (1) Aimee Dervishian d. Sarah Crowe   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Samantha Dearing d. Erin Allen   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    Magan Head d. (4) Elizabeth Goines   7-6; 6-3
  QF    (2) Samantha Dearing d. VanessaCelestine Eusebio   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Erin Allen d. Madelyn Boren   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (4) Elizabeth Goines d. Lindsey Wiggins   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Magan Head d. Lauren Alexander   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    (2) Samantha Dearing d. Abigail Waldman   0-6; 7-5; 1-0
  QQ    Madelyn Boren d. Margaret Lee   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (4) Elizabeth Goines d. Rachel Cooper   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Lauren Alexander d. Sarah Crowe   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles RED Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    (1) CarolElizabeth Kerman d. Brooke Bogdanovich   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Ana Albertson d. (3) Delaney Wiggins   Wo (inj)
  SF    Brooke Bogdanovich d. (3) Delaney Wiggins   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) CarolElizabeth Kerman d. (4) Ana Albertson   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Brooke Bogdanovich d. Kayleigh Hahn   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (3) Delaney Wiggins d. Alee Clayton   7-6; 2-6; 1-0
  QF    (4) Ana Albertson d. Caroline Wakefield   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) CarolElizabeth Kerman d. Christina Bugg   6-0; 6-1
  16    Brooke Bogdanovich d. (2) Gabriela Gonzalez   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kayleigh Hahn d. Lyndsey Pulliam   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Delaney Wiggins d. Erica Dorn   6-3; 6-3
  16    Alee Clayton d. Sydney McGraw   6-2; 6-3
  16    Caroline Wakefield d. Amanda Gautreaux   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  16    (4) Ana Albertson d. Autumn Clemons   6-2; 6-3
  16    Christina Bugg d. Caroline Hicks   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  16    (1) CarolElizabeth Kerman d. Meghana Sridhar   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (2) Gabriela Gonzalez d. Caroline Wakefield   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Autumn Clemons d. Kayleigh Hahn   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (2) Gabriela Gonzalez d. Christina Bugg   2-6; 6-0; 1-0
  QF    Caroline Wakefield d. Sydney McGraw   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  QF    Autumn Clemons d. Alee Clayton   6-2; 3-6
  QF    Kayleigh Hahn d. Meghana Sridhar   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (2) Gabriela Gonzalez d. Lyndsey Pulliam   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Sydney McGraw d. Erica Dorn   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Autumn Clemons d. Amanda Gautreaux   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Meghana Sridhar d. Caroline Hicks   6-0; 4-6; 1-0

All Girls' 16 Singles WHITE Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles REDback to top   
  F    (1) Clare Raley d. (2) Suzanne Zenoni   6-2; 7-6

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Caroline Hall d. Samantha Armas   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (2) Suzanne Zenoni d. (3) Caroline Hall   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (1) Clare Raley d. Samantha Armas   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Suzanne Zenoni d. Kennedy Craig   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Caroline Hall d. Monica Thomas   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Samantha Armas d. Sarah Zschunke   6-4; 7-6
  QF    (1) Clare Raley d. Sophia Strickland   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Suzanne Zenoni d. Gabrielle Chanthaphaeng   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kennedy Craig d. Monica Estep   6-3; 6-0
  16    (3) Caroline Hall d. Amber Lackey   6-4; 6-2
  16    Monica Thomas d. Leah Davis   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  16    Samantha Armas d. Julia Tasanasanta   6-4; 6-4
  16    Sarah Zschunke d. (4) Sabrina Jiang   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  16    Sophia Strickland d. Zoe Gaber   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Clare Raley d. Isabella Wisener   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sophia Strickland d. Leah Davis   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Julia Tasanasanta d. Kennedy Craig   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sophia Strickland d. Gabrielle Chanthaphaeng   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Leah Davis d. Sarah Zschunke   7-6; 0-6; 1-0
  QF    Julia Tasanasanta d. Monica Thomas   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kennedy Craig d. Isabella Wisener   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Gabrielle Chanthaphaeng d. Monica Estep   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Leah Davis d. Amber Lackey   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Julia Tasanasanta d. (4) Sabrina Jiang   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Isabella Wisener d. Zoe Gaber   3-6; 6-3; 1-0

All Girls' 18 Singles RED Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    (1) Evangeline Crist d. (2) Peyton Gollhofer   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Jessica Cramer d. (3) Alexa Webb   3-4
  SF    (2) Peyton Gollhofer d. (3) Alexa Webb   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Evangeline Crist d. (4) Jessica Cramer   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Peyton Gollhofer d. Molly Paradies   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Alexa Webb d. Gabrielle Robinson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (4) Jessica Cramer d. Ali Harris   4-1
  QF    (1) Evangeline Crist d. Stacy Lackey   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Peyton Gollhofer d. Jordan England   6-0; 6-0
  16    Molly Paradies d. Kendal Holladay   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Alexa Webb d. Monica Behrle   6-0; 6-4
  16    Gabrielle Robinson d. Leila Jordan   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ali Harris d. Alexandria Agee   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  16    (4) Jessica Cramer d. Erin Streeter   6-3; 6-0
  16    Stacy Lackey d. Jessica Lewis   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Evangeline Crist d. Sofia Blanno   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kendal Holladay d. Ali Harris   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Gabrielle Robinson d. Molly Paradies   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Kendal Holladay d. Stacy Lackey   Wo (pc)
  QF    Ali Harris d. Monica Behrle   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Gabrielle Robinson d. Erin Streeter   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Molly Paradies d. Sofia Blanno   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Kendal Holladay d. Jordan England   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Monica Behrle d. Leila Jordan   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Erin Streeter d. Alexandria Agee   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  QQ    Sofia Blanno d. Jessica Lewis   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles WHITE Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 8, 2014 at 5:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative