USTA Southern L2 Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Galen Lee d. (4) Ladd Harrison   6-0; 6-0
  PL    (2) Cotter Wilson d. (3) Paul Hendrix   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Ladd Harrison d. (2) Cotter Wilson   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    (1) Galen Lee d. (3) Paul Hendrix   7-6(3); 7-6(1)

Consolation:
  3Q    (9) Mitchell Thomas d. Stuart Riser   Wo (pc)
  3Q    Ryan Olps d. Walker Laseter   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Alexander Kahn d. Daniel Belovs   Wo (pc)
  3Q    Griffin Babineaux d. Josh Woodman   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Andrew Deutsch d. Spencer Kauffman   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Benjamin Ash d. Bryce Walker   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Earl Navarro d. (9) Sam Fischer   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Andrew Bienvenu d. (9) John David Shealy   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Hayden Loeb d. Devon Sikora   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Maxwell Giddens d. Tory Galvin   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Arpit Rana d. Mason Vice   3-6; 6-4; 1-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Spencer Richey d. (3) Sam Brazil   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    (4) Langford Hills d. (9) Steven Karl   6-4; 7-6(6)

Consolation:
  R2    Patrick Tobacco d. Carter Lundin   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Matt Talbert d. (9) Alexander Santiago   Wo (pc)
  R2    Zach Jennings d. George Fourmaux   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Max Middleton d. Alex De Pascual   6-2; 1-6; 1-0
  R2    Beau Pelletier d. Mikhail Love   Wd (pc)
  R2    Christopher Anders d. Thomas Golan   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ben Guilbeau d. Eromosele Okhiria   Wo (pc)
  R2    Matt Ghering d. Gregory Sovie   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Bell d. Gregory Suhor   6-1; 7-6(3)
  R2    Landon Walker d. Joseph Vollmer   6-3; 1-6; 1-0
  R2    Grant Patterson d. Keagan Chronister   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jeremy Braud d. Paul Lewis   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Kartik Chaturvedi d. Zachary McCullough   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Princeton Carter d. Austin Green   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Gaston Muhammad d. Mitchell Ostrander   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Emma Navarro d. (3) Chelsea Sawyer   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  PL    Priyanka Mitta d. Maya Smith   Wo (inj)
  SF    (4) Emma Navarro d. Maya Smith   6-4; 7-6(5)
  SF    (3) Chelsea Sawyer d. Priyanka Mitta   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  R3    (9) Margaret Manning d. (9) Angel Carney   Wo (inj)
  R3    (9) Alye Darter d. (9) Marycaroline Meredith   Wo (pc)
  3Q    (1) Tatum Rice d. Camille Fremaux   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Kami Ward d. Gabrielle Terranova   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Daryn Ellison d. Emma Baker   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Alyse Cormier d. Catherine Nettle   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Caroline Gibbens d. Sydney Ellison   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Taylor Garcia d. Sara Jenkins   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Kennan Johnson d. (2) Jacqueline Carr   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (3) Hannah Templeton d. (5) Summer Collins   Wo (pc)
  SF    (2) Jacqueline Carr d. (3) Hannah Templeton   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) Kennan Johnson d. (5) Summer Collins   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  3Q    Erin Tsai d. Kendall Greer   Wo (pc)
  3Q    Rina Baynes d. Ali Morel   Wo (ill)
  R2    Terra Sheldon d. Haley Tucker   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 21, 2014 at 2:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative