Tennis Zone B12 Classic SR L5
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alan Jesudason d. (5) Justin Minerva   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Sameer Gangoli d. SaiSarvesh Ramachandran   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Justin Minerva d. SaiSarvesh Ramachandran   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Alan Jesudason d. (3) Sameer Gangoli   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    SaiSarvesh Ramachandran d. Louis Sardain   3-6; 6-1; 10-1
  QF    (5) Justin Minerva d. (4) Zach Pernia   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (3) Sameer Gangoli d. Yash Trivedi   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Alan Jesudason d. Sean Jaeger   6-1; 6-1
  16    Louis Sardain d. (2) Navid Eghbali   6-4; 6-0
  16    SaiSarvesh Ramachandran d. Jonathan Gu   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Zach Pernia d. Dylan Tull   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  16    (5) Justin Minerva d. Ethan Carr   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  16    Yash Trivedi d. Cooper Bodeo-Lomicky   6-3; 6-2
  16    (3) Sameer Gangoli d. Daniel Loder   6-1; 6-1
  16    Sean Jaeger d. (6) James Hopper   6-1; 7-5
  16    (1) Alan Jesudason d. Louis Gruber   6-2; 6-1
  32    Louis Sardain d. Aidan Vesci   6-2; 6-1
  32    SaiSarvesh Ramachandran d. Andrew Nicolae   6-1; 6-2
  32    Dylan Tull d. Maximus Kim   6-4; 6-4
  32    Ethan Carr d. Daniel Detchev   6-3; 6-1
  32    Yash Trivedi d. Yash Maheshwari   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Loder d. Nicholas Zhou   3-6; 7-6(2); 10-7
  32    Sean Jaeger d. William Kelleher   6-3; 6-2
  32    Louis Gruber d. Nathan Sankar   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Zach Pernia d. Louis Gruber   7-5; 6-7(5); 11-9
  QF    Louis Sardain d. Maximus Kim   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Nicholas Zhou d. Sean Jaeger   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Navid Eghbali d. Yash Trivedi   Def (ad)
  QQ    Louis Gruber d. Andrew Nicolae   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  QQ    Maximus Kim d. Cooper Bodeo-Lomicky   7-5; 7-6(4)
  QQ    Nicholas Zhou d. Ethan Carr   Def (ad)
  QQ    (2) Navid Eghbali d. William Kelleher   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Louis Gruber d. Aidan Vesci   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Nicolae d. (6) James Hopper   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Maximus Kim d. Daniel Loder   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Cooper Bodeo-Lomicky d. Daniel Detchev   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ethan Carr d. Yash Maheshwari   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Zhou d. Dylan Tull   7-5; 6-2
  R2    William Kelleher d. Jonathan Gu   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (2) Navid Eghbali d. Nathan Sankar   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 28, 2014 at 3:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative