Memphis City Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Kartik Mandla d. (1) Malhar Patel   5-3; 4-0

Consolation:
  PL    Abhinay Lingareddy d. Mills Arnold   4-2; 4-2
  SF    (2) Kartik Mandla d. Abhinay Lingareddy   4-2; 4-1
  SF    (1) Malhar Patel d. Mills Arnold   0-4; 4-2; 1-0
  QF    (2) Kartik Mandla d. Henry Imorde   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Abhinay Lingareddy d. (3) Joseph Patton   5-4; 1-4; 1-0
  QF    Mills Arnold d. (4) Charlie Ratliff   5-3; 4-2
  QF    (1) Malhar Patel d. Ron Byrnes   4-0; 1-4; 1-0
  16    Henry Imorde d. Jeb Losch   4-1; 4-1
  16    Abhinay Lingareddy d. Henry Gates   4-1; 4-1
  16    Mills Arnold d. Akhilesh Vigneshwaran   4-1; 4-0
  16    Ron Byrnes d. Cooper Johnson   4-2; 4-1
  F    (3) Joseph Patton d. Ron Byrnes   2-4; 5-3; 1-0
  SF    Ron Byrnes d. Henry Gates   4-1; 5-3
  SF    (3) Joseph Patton d. Cooper Johnson   5-3; 5-4
  QF    Ron Byrnes d. Jeb Losch   Wo (pc)
  QF    Henry Gates d. (4) Charlie Ratliff   5-4; 5-3
  QF    (3) Joseph Patton d. Akhilesh Vigneshwaran   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Cooper Johnson d. Henry Imorde   5-4; 1-4; 1-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ajay Arul d. Eliyahu Pinkney   6-0; 3-2Def (ad)

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Ranjay Arul d. Tucker McDaniel   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Eliyahu Pinkney d. (2) Ranjay Arul   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Ajay Arul d. Tucker McDaniel   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (2) Ranjay Arul d. Tom Monaghan   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Eliyahu Pinkney d. Srisashi Mandava   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Tucker McDaniel d. Logan Harvey   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Ajay Arul d. Edward Grinder   6-2; 6-3
  F    Tom Monaghan d. Edward Grinder   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Tom Monaghan d. Srisashi Mandava   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Edward Grinder d. Logan Harvey   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Mitchell Tyler d. Pranay Lingareddy   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (3) John Gates d. Daniel Roshak   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    (2) Mitchell Tyler d. Daniel Roshak   6-1; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Pranay Lingareddy d. (3) John Gates   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (2) Mitchell Tyler d. Hamilton Jackson   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Roshak d. Louis Todd   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    (3) John Gates d. Tate Conley   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Pranay Lingareddy d. Neil Arora   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Mitchell Tyler d. Austin Palanki   6-2; 6-3
  16    Hamilton Jackson d. Ian Howell-Moroney   6-2; 6-4
  16    Louis Todd d. (4) Kells Hecht   6-3; 6-1
  16    Daniel Roshak d. Joshua Leow   6-1; 6-1
  16    Tate Conley d. Jack Emery   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  16    (3) John Gates d. George Todd   6-4; 6-2
  16    Pranay Lingareddy d. Buzz Barron   6-2; 6-2
  16    Neil Arora d. (1) Garrett Whitehorn   6-2; 6-7; 1-0
  32    Austin Palanki d. Cade Bishop   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jack Emery d. Joshua Beer   7-5; 6-4
  F    (1) Garrett Whitehorn d. Tate Conley   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Garrett Whitehorn d. Hamilton Jackson   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Tate Conley d. Neil Arora   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    (1) Garrett Whitehorn d. Louis Todd   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Hamilton Jackson d. Jack Emery   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Neil Arora d. Joshua Beer   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    Tate Conley d. Austin Palanki   7-6; 7-5
  QQ    (1) Garrett Whitehorn d. Buzz Barron   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Jack Emery d. George Todd   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Joshua Beer d. (4) Kells Hecht   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Austin Palanki d. Ian Howell-Moroney   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    (1) Garrett Whitehorn d. Cade Bishop   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Joshua Beer d. Joshua Leow   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taylor Hays d. Nicholas Green   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Kirk Ruaro d. (2) Maxwell Varner   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Nicholas Green d. (2) Maxwell Varner   7-7; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    Taylor Hays d. (1) Kirk Ruaro   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (2) Maxwell Varner d. Sloan Schneiter   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nicholas Green d. Sankee Mummareddy   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    Taylor Hays d. Blake Boswell   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Kirk Ruaro d. Rahul Mehra   6-0; 6-2
  F    Sankee Mummareddy d. Blake Boswell   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sankee Mummareddy d. Sloan Schneiter   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Blake Boswell d. Rahul Mehra   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Srisai Mandava d. Josh Shearin   Wo (pc)
  R1    Hayden Pennington d. Joshua Stephenson   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Stephenson d. Srisai Mandava   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Josh Shearin d. Hayden Pennington   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Hayden Pennington d. Srisai Mandava   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Stephenson d. Josh Shearin   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Stephanie Woodbury d. Indira Mummareddy   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Krithika Kameshwaran d. Aspen Wooten   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Stephanie Woodbury d. Krithika Kameshwaran   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Indira Mummareddy d. Aspen Wooten   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Stephanie Woodbury d. Aspen Wooten   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Indira Mummareddy d. Krithika Kameshwaran   6-1; 7-6(4)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Anna Catron Lee d. (2) Grace Murray   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    Shay Pritchard d. Shwetha Ganesh   6-0; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    (2) Grace Murray d. Shwetha Ganesh   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Anna Catron Lee d. Shay Pritchard   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Shwetha Ganesh d. Alycia Triplett   Wo (inj)
  QF    Shay Pritchard d. Cassie Davis   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  F    Cassie Davis d. Alycia Triplett   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 7, 2014 at 12:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative