Albuquerque Sweet 16 L5
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Gabriel Sloan-Garcia d. Nicolas Herrera   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jack Hubbard d. Griffin Kreuter   3-54-0; 7-0
  R1    Tyler MIlgroom d. Griffin Kreuter   5-3; 4-2
  R1    Jack Hubbard d. Nicolas Herrera   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Jack Hubbard d. Gabriel Sloan-Garcia   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Nicolas Herrera d. Tyler MIlgroom   2-4; 5-3; 10-3
  R1    Griffin Kreuter d. Nicolas Herrera   Wo (ill)
  R1    Tyler MIlgroom d. Gabriel Sloan-Garcia   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jack Hubbard d. Tyler MIlgroom   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Griffin Kreuter d. Gabriel Sloan-Garcia   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elias Samaha d. Georgio Samaha   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Elias Samaha d. Jack Swenson   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Georgio Samaha d. Neil Katzman   6-4; 6-6; 7-5
  QF    Jack Swenson d. Jordan Katz   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Elias Samaha d. Ethan Spurbeck   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Neil Katzman d. Nishant Kannan   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Georgio Samaha d. Adithya Kumar   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jack Swenson d. Christopher Hupp   6-2; 7-6
  16    Jordan Katz d. Lance Urlaub   6-4; 6-1
  16    Elias Samaha d. Luke Urlaub   6-3; 7-5
  16    Ethan Spurbeck d. Mateo Moss   7-6; 6-3
  16    Nishant Kannan d. Nicolas Scheller   6-4; 7-5
  16    Neil Katzman d. Brandon Briganti   6-0; 6-1
  16    Adithya Kumar d. Sebastian Herrera   6-3; 6-3
  16    Georgio Samaha d. Caden White   6-0; 6-1
  F    Nicolas Scheller d. Luke Urlaub   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Luke Urlaub d. Christopher Hupp   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  SF    Nicolas Scheller d. Caden White   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Hupp d. Lance Urlaub   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Luke Urlaub d. Mateo Moss   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Nicolas Scheller d. Brandon Briganti   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    Caden White d. Sebastian Herrera   7-5; 6-1
  F    Jordan Katz d. Nishant Kannan   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jordan Katz d. Ethan Spurbeck   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Nishant Kannan d. Adithya Kumar   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  F    Lance Urlaub d. Brandon Briganti   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Lance Urlaub d. Mateo Moss   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    Brandon Briganti d. Sebastian Herrera   7-6; 4-6; 7-5
  F    Adithya Kumar d. Ethan Spurbeck   6-3; 6-2
  F    Neil Katzman d. Jack Swenson   6-2; 1-1Ret (inj)
  F    Christopher Hupp d. Caden White   6-2; 6-2
  F    Sebastian Herrera d. Mateo Moss   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maximo Lawlor d. Abraham Yohannes   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Maximo Lawlor d. Tripp Dillon   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Abraham Yohannes d. Sebastian Herrera   7-6; 0-6; 6-2
  QF    Maximo Lawlor d. Rush Williams   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Tripp Dillon d. Mauricio Zaragoza   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Abraham Yohannes d. Ethan Katz   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sebastian Herrera d. Frederick Wentling   6-1; 6-3
  16    Maximo Lawlor d. Coleton Hootman   6-1; 6-3
  16    Rush Williams d. Sage Min   6-0; 6-4
  16    Tripp Dillon d. Dylan Wang   6-2; 6-3
  16    Mauricio Zaragoza d. Akshay Warrier   6-0; 6-4
  16    Ethan Katz d. Mason Lee   7-5; 6-0
  16    Abraham Yohannes d. Maxwell Geiger   6-2; 6-1
  16    Frederick Wentling d. Bryce White   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sebastian Herrera d. Hunter Hootman   6-3; 6-2
  F    Bryce White d. Dylan Wang   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Dylan Wang d. Coleton Hootman   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Bryce White d. Maxwell Geiger   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Coleton Hootman d. Sage Min   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Dylan Wang d. Akshay Warrier   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Maxwell Geiger d. Mason Lee   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Bryce White d. Hunter Hootman   6-0; 6-2
  F    Frederick Wentling d. Rush Williams   2-6; 6-0; 6-0
  SF    Rush Williams d. Mauricio Zaragoza   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    Frederick Wentling d. Ethan Katz   6-3; 6-2
  F    Hunter Hootman d. Sage Min   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sage Min d. Akshay Warrier   1-6; 6-2; 3-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Hunter Hootman d. Mason Lee   6-1; 6-3
  F    Ethan Katz d. Mauricio Zaragoza   Def (ns)
  F    Sebastian Herrera d. Tripp Dillon   6-4; 6-4
  F    Maxwell Geiger d. Coleton Hootman   7-6; 6-2
  F    Mason Lee d. Akshay Warrier   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Lee d. Cole Stofflet   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Cole Stofflet d. Eric Jurecky   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Michael Lee d. Hussein Elalami   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Cole Stofflet d. William Katzman   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Eric Jurecky d. Benjamin Paddor   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Hussein Elalami d. Christopher Steele   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Michael Lee d. Guille Wagner   6-2; 6-2
  16    William Katzman d. Travis Fortune   6-0; 6-2
  16    Cole Stofflet d. Jack Apodaca   6-2; 6-1
  16    Eric Jurecky d. Sean Gabaldon   Wo (ill)
  16    Benjamin Paddor d. Carsyn Smith   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Christopher Steele d. Gavin Korsan   6-1; 6-2
  16    Hussein Elalami d. Thayer Brown   6-1; 6-0
  16    Guille Wagner d. Jhah Detvongsa   7-6; 6-1
  16    Michael Lee d. Henry Collis   6-2; 7-6
  F    Carsyn Smith d. Henry Collis   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Carsyn Smith d. Travis Fortune   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Henry Collis d. Thayer Brown   4-1Wd (inj)
  QF    Travis Fortune d. Jack Apodaca   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Carsyn Smith d. Sean Gabaldon   Wo (inj)
  QF    Thayer Brown d. Gavin Korsan   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    Henry Collis d. Jhah Detvongsa   6-1; 6-1
  F    Christopher Steele d. William Katzman   7-5; 7-5
  SF    William Katzman d. Benjamin Paddor   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Christopher Steele d. Guille Wagner   6-1; 6-1
  F    Jack Apodaca d. Jhah Detvongsa   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jack Apodaca d. Sean Gabaldon   Wo (ill)
  SF    Jhah Detvongsa d. Gavin Korsan   6-0Wd (inj)
  F    Benjamin Paddor d. Guille Wagner   6-3; 6-0
  F    Hussein Elalami d. Eric Jurecky   7-5; 6-2
  F    Travis Fortune d. Thayer Brown   Wo (inj)
  F    Gavin Korsan d. Sean Gabaldon   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nathan Brown d. Michael Tran   6-0; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    Michael Tran d. Nathan Niemiec   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nathan Brown d. Augustus Ge   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Michael Tran d. Gregory Anderson   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Niemiec d. Dane Paulsen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Brown d. David Akin   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Augustus Ge d. Achyut Warrier   6-2; 6-0
  16    Michael Tran d. Jarod Hing   6-3; 6-0
  16    Gregory Anderson d. William Bixler   6-1; 6-1
  16    Nathan Niemiec d. Ben Petry   2-0
  16    Dane Paulsen d. Alex Dunning   3-6; 7-6; 4-0Ret (inj)
  16    David Akin d. Conner Sieck   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Nathan Brown d. Luke Carstens   6-2; 6-3
  16    Achyut Warrier d. Jack Amos   6-3; 7-5
  16    Augustus Ge d. Christian Farris   6-0; 6-1
  F    Luke Carstens d. Jarod Hing   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Jarod Hing d. Ben Petry   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Luke Carstens d. Jack Amos   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jarod Hing d. William Bixler   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ben Petry d. Alex Dunning   Wo (inj)
  QF    Luke Carstens d. Conner Sieck   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jack Amos d. Christian Farris   6-2; 7-6
  F    Gregory Anderson d. Achyut Warrier   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Gregory Anderson d. Dane Paulsen   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Achyut Warrier d. David Akin   2-6; 6-3; 7-6
  F    Christian Farris d. William Bixler   6-1; 6-1
  SF    William Bixler d. Alex Dunning   Wo (inj)
  SF    Christian Farris d. Conner Sieck   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  F    Dane Paulsen d. David Akin   6-4; 6-1
  F    Augustus Ge d. Nathan Niemiec   6-3; 6-4
  F    Jack Amos d. Ben Petry   6-1; 6-3
  F    Conner Sieck d. Alex Dunning   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Samantha Setlow d. Alexandra Hannen   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Alexandra Hannen d. Sanjana Kumar   6-4; 6-1; 4-0
  R1    Samantha Setlow d. Sanjana Kumar   5-4; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Erica Stutz d. Cienna Chavez   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Cienna Chavez d. Jasmine Caballero   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Erica Stutz d. Erin Hannen   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Cienna Chavez d. Ashley Seay   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jasmine Caballero d. Caroline Chapman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Erin Hannen d. Naomi Katz   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Erica Stutz d. Savanna Kollock   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ashley Seay d. Audry Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  16    Caroline Chapman d. Karolina Moss   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Erin Hannen d. Matilyn Wang   6-1; 6-0
  16    Naomi Katz d. Brooke Belitz   6-1; 6-1
  16    Savanna Kollock d. MiaAngelina Ruja   6-1; 6-1
  F    MiaAngelina Ruja d. Karolina Moss   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Karolina Moss d. Audry Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    MiaAngelina Ruja d. Brooke Belitz   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Brooke Belitz d. Matilyn Wang   6-3; 6-1
  F    Savanna Kollock d. Caroline Chapman   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Caroline Chapman d. Ashley Seay   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Savanna Kollock d. Naomi Katz   6-1; 6-1
  F    Naomi Katz d. Ashley Seay   6-1; 6-1
  F    Jasmine Caballero d. Erin Hannen   Wo (inj)
  F    Brooke Belitz d. Audry Johnson   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carmen Corley d. Josie Frazier   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Carmen Corley d. Jillian Rasmussen   5-7; 7-5; 6-0
  SF    Josie Frazier d. Madelynn Chavez   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Carmen Corley d. Tristanne Dechoux   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jillian Rasmussen d. Emilija-Emi Visic   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Madelynn Chavez d. Gabriela Moss   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Josie Frazier d. Catherine Broerman   6-1; 6-1
  16    Carmen Corley d. Mikayla Herrera   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tristanne Dechoux d. Andrea Farris   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jillian Rasmussen d. McKenna Smith   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Emilija-Emi Visic d. Hannah Boisvert   6-1; 6-1
  16    Gabriela Moss d. Sofia Sapien   6-2; 6-3
  16    Madelynn Chavez d. Emily Akin   6-3; 6-4
  16    Catherine Broerman d. AnaCristina Ruja   6-0; 6-1
  16    Josie Frazier d. Viviana Lewis   6-0; 6-0
  F    McKenna Smith d. AnaCristina Ruja   6-1; 6-2
  SF    McKenna Smith d. Mikayla Herrera   6-2; 6-2
  SF    AnaCristina Ruja d. Sofia Sapien   6-1; 3-3; 6-1
  QF    Mikayla Herrera d. Andrea Farris   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
  QF    McKenna Smith d. Hannah Boisvert   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sofia Sapien d. Emily Akin   Wo (ill)
  QF    AnaCristina Ruja d. Viviana Lewis   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  F    Emilija-Emi Visic d. Catherine Broerman   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Emilija-Emi Visic d. Tristanne Dechoux   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Catherine Broerman d. Gabriela Moss   6-1; 6-4
  F    Andrea Farris d. Viviana Lewis   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Andrea Farris d. Hannah Boisvert   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Viviana Lewis d. Emily Akin   Wo (ill)
  F    Gabriela Moss d. Tristanne Dechoux   6-1; 6-3
  F    Madelynn Chavez d. Jillian Rasmussen   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  F    Sofia Sapien d. Mikayla Herrera   6-3; 6-3
  F    Hannah Boisvert d. Emily Akin   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Ivana Corley   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Ivana Corley d. Sabrina Ramras   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Anya Lamoreaux   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Ivana Corley d. Madeline Lamoreaux   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sabrina Ramras d. Jamie Schroer   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Anya Lamoreaux d. Gianna Pielet   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Lena Sweiss   6-4; 7-6
  16    Ivana Corley d. Christine Roerick   6-1; 6-0
  16    Madeline Lamoreaux d. Neha Alety   6-0; 7-6
  16    Sabrina Ramras d. Hannah Contrucci   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jamie Schroer d. Abigail Nielsen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Gianna Pielet d. Daniela Ramras   5-7; 6-4; 7-6
  16    Anya Lamoreaux d. Ashley Ramirez   6-3; 6-2
  16    Lena Sweiss d. Kirtana Bhat   6-4; 6-1
  16    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Daniella Apodaca   6-1; 6-0
  F    Kirtana Bhat d. Neha Alety   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Neha Alety d. Hannah Contrucci   Wo (ill)
  SF    Kirtana Bhat d. Daniela Ramras   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Neha Alety d. Christine Roerick   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Hannah Contrucci d. Abigail Nielsen   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Daniela Ramras d. Ashley Ramirez   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Kirtana Bhat d. Daniella Apodaca   6-2; 6-0
  F    Jamie Schroer d. Lena Sweiss   6-0; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    Jamie Schroer d. Madeline Lamoreaux   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Lena Sweiss d. Gianna Pielet   6-1; 7-5
  F    Ashley Ramirez d. Abigail Nielsen   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    Abigail Nielsen d. Christine Roerick   Def (ns)
  SF    Ashley Ramirez d. Daniella Apodaca   6-2; 6-3
  F    Gianna Pielet d. Madeline Lamoreaux   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  F    Anya Lamoreaux d. Sabrina Ramras   6-3; 6-0
  F    Daniela Ramras d. Hannah Contrucci   Wo (ill)
  F    Daniella Apodaca d. Christine Roerick   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madison Clarke d. Maddie Pothoff   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Maddie Pothoff d. Chloe Lee   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Madison Clarke d. Caroline Amos   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Maddie Pothoff d. Caitlin Jones   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Chloe Lee d. Yolena Carlon   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Caroline Amos d. Lindsay Harlas   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Madison Clarke d. Scarlet Rush   6-2; 6-0
  16    Maddie Pothoff d. Carrie Alberson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Caitlin Jones d. Laura Whicker   6-2; 6-0
  16    Chloe Lee d. Hanna Nelson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Yolena Carlon d. Lydia Boisvert   6-2; 6-3
  16    Lindsay Harlas d. Micaela Seazzu   6-0; 6-0
  16    Caroline Amos d. Anastasiya Joyner   7-5; 6-3
  16    Scarlet Rush d. Juliana Guerin   6-3; 7-5
  F    Anastasiya Joyner d. Carrie Alberson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Carrie Alberson d. Lydia Boisvert   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Anastasiya Joyner d. Juliana Guerin   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Carrie Alberson d. Laura Whicker   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Lydia Boisvert d. Hanna Nelson   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Anastasiya Joyner d. Micaela Seazzu   6-0; 6-1
  F    Scarlet Rush d. Yolena Carlon   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Yolena Carlon d. Caitlin Jones   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Scarlet Rush d. Lindsay Harlas   6-2; 6-4
  F    Hanna Nelson d. Micaela Seazzu   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Hanna Nelson d. Laura Whicker   6-0; 6-3
  F    Lindsay Harlas d. Caitlin Jones   6-0; 7-6
  F    Caroline Amos d. Chloe Lee   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  F    Juliana Guerin d. Lydia Boisvert   6-7; 6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 13, 2014 at 6:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative