EPICenter Spring Jr. Satellite
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Ethan Esclamado d. Arnav Gupta   5-4; 4-1
  R1    Akhil Sodadasi d. Harrison Blank   5-3; 5-3
  R1    Akhil Sodadasi d. Arnav Gupta   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Ethan Esclamado d. Harrison Blank   2-4; 5-3; 7-2
  R1    Harrison Blank d. Arnav Gupta   4-2; 5-3
  R1    Akhil Sodadasi d. Ethan Esclamado   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Dakota Early d. (2) Cade Kurzner   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Richard Zhou d. Michael Cai   7-6; 1-6; 10-7
  SF    (2) Cade Kurzner d. Michael Cai   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (1) Dakota Early d. (4) Richard Zhou   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QF    (2) Cade Kurzner d. Edward Chen   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Michael Cai d. (3) Tej Shidhaye   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (4) Richard Zhou d. David Hsi   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Dakota Early d. Hrishi Munagala   6-4; 7-6
  16    Michael Cai d. Ian Amacher   6-2; 6-1
  16    David Hsi d. Calvin Dong   Def (ns)
  16    Hrishi Munagala d. Aditya Munagapati   6-3; 7-6
  F    Hrishi Munagala d. (3) Tej Shidhaye   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Hrishi Munagala d. David Hsi   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (3) Tej Shidhaye d. Aditya Munagapati  
  QF    David Hsi d. Ian Amacher   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (3) Tej Shidhaye d. Calvin Dong   Wo (inj)
  QF    Aditya Munagapati d. Edward Chen   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Frank Zhou d. (1) Daniel Vincent   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    Sean Aquio d. (3) Alex Amacher   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Frank Zhou d. (3) Alex Amacher   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Daniel Vincent d. Sean Aquio   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Frank Zhou d. (2) Arya Joshi   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (3) Alex Amacher d. Reuben Pullolickal   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sean Aquio d. (4) Chaitanya Pasupuleti   7-6; 6-0
  QF    (1) Daniel Vincent d. David Sanchez   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Arya Joshi d. Charlie Ellett   6-3; 6-3
  16    Frank Zhou d. Mihir Kandarpa   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Alex Amacher d. James Laymac   6-3; 6-3
  16    Reuben Pullolickal d. Kyler Zinn   6-0; 6-4
  16    Sean Aquio d. Connor Hazard   6-2; 6-2
  16    (4) Chaitanya Pasupuleti d. Sidarth Lingatlu   6-0; 6-0
  16    David Sanchez d. Jake McTyre   7-5; 6-2
  16    (1) Daniel Vincent d. James Cai   6-0; 6-0
  F    James Laymac d. Connor Hazard   7-6; 6-2
  SF    James Laymac d. David Sanchez   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Connor Hazard d. James Cai   4-1; 4-1
  QF    David Sanchez d. Charlie Ellett   4-2; 2-4; 10-5
  QF    James Laymac d. (4) Chaitanya Pasupuleti   4-2; 5-3
  QF    Connor Hazard d. Reuben Pullolickal   0-4; 4-1; 10-4
  QF    James Cai d. (2) Arya Joshi   Def (ns)
  QQ    Charlie Ellett d. Mihir Kandarpa   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    James Laymac d. Kyler Zinn   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Connor Hazard d. Sidarth Lingatlu   5-7; 6-2; 10-4
  QQ    James Cai d. Jake McTyre   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Caleb Strother d. Elijah Bullock   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    Phillip Correa d. (2) Yash Shidhaye   Wo (inj)
  SF    Elijah Bullock d. (2) Yash Shidhaye   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    (1) Caleb Strother d. Phillip Correa   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (2) Yash Shidhaye d. Zachary Gilson   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Elijah Bullock d. (3) Zach Cone   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Phillip Correa d. (4) Hiram Vincent   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Caleb Strother d. Sugeeth Kandikattu   6-3; 6-1
  16    Zachary Gilson d. Bhaavan Madadi   1-6; 6-4; 10-5
  16    Elijah Bullock d. Joshua Angus   6-0; 6-3
  16    Phillip Correa d. Samuel Knell   6-1; 6-3
  16    Sugeeth Kandikattu d. Jarrett North   6-2; 6-0
  F    Sugeeth Kandikattu d. Jarrett North   6-0; 7-6
  SF    Sugeeth Kandikattu d. (4) Hiram Vincent   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jarrett North d. Samuel Knell   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Sugeeth Kandikattu d. Bhaavan Madadi   Wo (ill)
  QF    (4) Hiram Vincent d. Joshua Angus   Wo (ill)
  QF    Samuel Knell d. (3) Zach Cone   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jarrett North d. Zachary Gilson   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stephanie Hernandez d. Kelly Sanchez   4-2; 4-2

Consolation:
  PL    Andi Kerr d. Chloe Callaway   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Stephanie Hernandez d. Andi Kerr   1-4; 4-2; 7-5
  SF    Kelly Sanchez d. Chloe Callaway   4-2; 0-4; 9-7
  QF    Stephanie Hernandez d. Nyla Warner   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Chloe Callaway d. Addi Gunyon   4-0; 4-0
  F    Addi Gunyon d. Nyla Warner   -4-0; 4-2; 7-4

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Kaitlyn Hoxie d. Bella Tucker   6-3; 3-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  PL    Emma King d. Isabelle Skid   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Kaitlyn Hoxie d. Isabelle Skid   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Bella Tucker d. Emma King   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (2) Kaitlyn Hoxie d. Brooke Bolton   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Isabelle Skid d. (3) Megan Morin   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Bella Tucker d. Jenna Corbin   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Emma King d. (1) Nayantara Hareesh   6-2; 6-4
  16    Brooke Bolton d. Emily Zhang   6-1; 6-0
  16    Isabelle Skid d. Riley Lundin   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jenna Corbin d. Alexandra Morgan   6-2; 6-7; 10-5
  16    Bella Tucker d. (4) Jaelyn Smith   6-4; 6-0
  16    Emma King d. Maria Graf   6-7; 7-5; 10-3
  F    Brooke Bolton d. Jenna Corbin   6-7; 6-3; 11-9
  SF    Jenna Corbin d. (1) Nayantara Hareesh   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Brooke Bolton d. (4) Jaelyn Smith   6-4; 7-6
  QF    (1) Nayantara Hareesh d. Emily Zhang   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Jenna Corbin d. Riley Lundin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (4) Jaelyn Smith d. (3) Megan Morin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Brooke Bolton d. Maria Graf   6-3; 7-6
  QQ    (4) Jaelyn Smith d. Alexandra Morgan   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Nitha Raghu d. (2) Olivia Correa   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Lucy Avant d. Erin Hoover   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Olivia Correa d. Erin Hoover   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (1) Nitha Raghu d. Lucy Avant   6-1; 7-6
  QF    (2) Olivia Correa d. Emma Randall   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Erin Hoover d. Caitlyn New   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Lucy Avant d. Mary Claire Harpole   6-1; 6-1
  F    Emma Randall d. Mary Claire Harpole   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Emma Randall d. Caitlyn New   6-4; 7-6

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Ashley Amacher d. Sydney Yang   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Cheyenne Early d. Melissa Gish   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ashley Amacher d. Cheyenne Early   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Melissa Gish d. Sydney Yang   6-7; 6-4; 10-3
  R1    Melissa Gish d. Ashley Amacher   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Cheyenne Early d. Sydney Yang   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Esther de Miguel Mota d. Catherine Angus   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Kaeley Crowe d. Madison Averill   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Catherine Angus d. Madison Averill   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Esther de Miguel Mota d. Kaeley Crowe   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kaeley Crowe d. Catherine Angus   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Esther de Miguel Mota d. Madison Averill   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 7, 2014 at 2:59 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative