The Plantation Club Spring Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    John Kivett d. Victor Camps   3-4; 4-3; 7-2
  R1    Connor Brown d. Victor Camps   4-3; 4-3
  R1    Connor Brown d. John Kivett   4-2; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Andrei Bolshakov d. (1) Henry Cooper   3-6; 6-4; 11-9
  SF    (4) Andrei Bolshakov d. (2) Marco Ward   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Henry Cooper d. (3) Hampton Cope   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Michalski d. Ignacio Camps   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Ignacio Camps d. Brady Blue   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Michalski d. Ellis Barger   6-4; 5-7; 10-8

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Robbie Young d. (1) Rollins Tucker   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Robbie Young d. Shashaank Rajaraman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Rollins Tucker d. William Lindsay   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Freddie Lawrence d. Jay Rowland   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Freddie Lawrence d. Jack Talledo   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jay Rowland d. Mason Marshall   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Apoorva Mehta d. Noah Guyton   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Apoorva Mehta d. Zachary Aull   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Noah Guyton d. (1) Bailey Page   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Hunter Benefield d. Adam Volz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Adam Volz d. Myles Taste   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Hunter Benefield d. (2) Evan Major   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Shivani Kotikalapudi d. Mary Stricklin   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Mary Stricklin d. (2) Julianne Marvin   4-0; 4-2
  SF    (1) Shivani Kotikalapudi d. Gracyn Beasley   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:
  R2    Lyra Jordan d. Alexia Cole   4-2; 2-4; 8-6

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Carolyn Marvin d. (4) Whitney Crawford   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Carolyn Marvin d. Jordan Slagle   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (4) Whitney Crawford d. (1) Ellie Zimmermann   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Megan Barkley d. Claire Floyd   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Claire Floyd d. Cassidy Ford   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (3) Megan Barkley d. Amanda Gibbons   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Rebecca Gibbons d. (2) Alexandria Beasley   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (2) Alexandria Beasley d. Annie Watson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (1) Rebecca Gibbons d. Madeleine Moore   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Crawford Latham d. Katherine Koon   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Crawford Latham d. Elizabeth Stricklin   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Katherine Koon d. Isabelle Livoti   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abby Cooper d. (1) Sophie Lanham   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Abby Cooper d. Samantha Gajewski   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Sophie Lanham d. Kathryn Gervasi   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Caemlynn Moore d. Macy Cope   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Caemlynn Moore d. Samantha Kriney   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Macy Cope d. (2) McCarley Maddock   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 6, 2014 at 7:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative