Bluegrass Spring Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Canaan Sellers d. Zack Strehl   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    Jack Tate d. (2) Colin Caldwell   Wo (inj)
  SF    Zack Strehl d. (2) Colin Caldwell   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    (1) Canaan Sellers d. Jack Tate   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (2) Colin Caldwell d. Connor Mason   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Zack Strehl d. Colin Sadtler   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jack Tate d. Eli Schramko   6-2; 6-0
  F    Connor Mason d. Eli Schramko   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Connor Mason d. Colin Sadtler   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Andrew Langford d. (2) Diego Cepeda   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Max Medley d. Zachary Woods   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Diego Cepeda d. Zachary Woods   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Andrew Langford d. Max Medley   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Diego Cepeda d. Xavier Ecarma   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Woods d. Jacob Keylor   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Max Medley d. Bennett Schramko   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  QF    (1) Andrew Langford d. Max Yuan   6-0; 6-1
  16    Max Yuan d. Blake Theriot   6-3; 6-4
  F    Xavier Ecarma d. Max Yuan   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Max Yuan d. Bennett Schramko   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Xavier Ecarma d. Jacob Keylor   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Xavier Ecarma d. Blake Theriot   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cameron Mount d. (1) William Piekarsky   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Dino Selimovic d. Hunter Sylvester   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  SF    Cameron Mount d. (2) Dino Selimovic   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) William Piekarsky d. Hunter Sylvester   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    (2) Dino Selimovic d. Cole Wilson   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Cameron Mount d. Ian Deiters   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Hunter Sylvester d. Jacob McDonnell   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) William Piekarsky d. Matthew Ko   6-3; 6-1
  16    Cameron Mount d. Nicholas Elleman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Hunter Sylvester d. Henry Collett   6-4; 7-5
  16    Matthew Ko d. Cameron Smith   6-0; 6-0
  F    Matthew Ko d. Cole Wilson   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Ko d. Jacob McDonnell   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Cole Wilson d. Ian Deiters   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Jacob McDonnell d. Nicholas Elleman   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
  QF    Ian Deiters d. Henry Collett   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(2)
  QF    Cole Wilson d. Cameron Smith   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Griffin Davis d. (1) Dariush Moslemi   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)

Consolation:
  PL    Will Andres d. Kendal Norman   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (2) Griffin Davis d. Will Andres   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Dariush Moslemi d. Kendal Norman   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Will Andres d. Andrew Dones   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Kendal Norman d. Ryan Day   6-3; 6-1
  F    Andrew Dones d. Ryan Day   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nejla Zukic d. (1) Alysa Guffey   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Amber Pierce d. Ellen Joss   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Nejla Zukic d. Ellen Joss   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Alysa Guffey d. Amber Pierce   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ellen Joss d. (2) Samantha Higgins   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Nejla Zukic d. Abby Birk   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Amber Pierce d. Raven Jones   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    (1) Alysa Guffey d. Alexandra Wiley   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nejla Zukic d. Olivia Karpinski   6-0; 6-0
  16    Raven Jones d. Alyssa Elleman   6-2; 6-0
  F    Abby Birk d. Alexandra Wiley   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Wiley d. Olivia Karpinski   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Abby Birk d. (2) Samantha Higgins   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Olivia Karpinski d. Raven Jones   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Abby Birk d. Alyssa Elleman   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jayde Robinson d. (2) Olivia Reed   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    Isabel Cepeda d. (1) Amanda Showalter   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Olivia Reed d. Isabel Cepeda   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jayde Robinson d. (1) Amanda Showalter   6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(5)
  QF    (2) Olivia Reed d. Hana Khatib   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Isabel Cepeda d. Kyleigh Murray   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jayde Robinson d. Kacy Poore   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Amanda Showalter d. Grace Langford   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  16    Hana Khatib d. Ally Delaney   6-0; 6-3
  16    Kacy Poore d. Lily Knott   6-2; 6-2
  F    Kacy Poore d. Hana Khatib   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kacy Poore d. Ally Delaney   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Hana Khatib d. Kyleigh Murray   7-5; 7-6(3)
  QF    Ally Delaney d. Grace Langford   Wo (inj)
  QF    Kyleigh Murray d. Lily Knott   6-2; 7-6

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Meredith Breda d. (2) Kirstie White   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Meg Cummings d. (1) Nina Cepeda   6-0; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    (2) Kirstie White d. Meg Cummings   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Meredith Breda d. (1) Nina Cepeda   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  QF    (2) Kirstie White d. Imani Robinson   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Meg Cummings d. Emily Novak   6-0; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Meredith Breda d. Jamie Bryant   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (1) Nina Cepeda d. Caroline Andersen   6-3; 6-1
  16    Imani Robinson d. Marisa Coladipietro   6-0; 6-2
  16    Emily Novak d. Rachel Rose   6-3; 6-0
  16    Jamie Bryant d. Haley Owens   6-2; 6-2
  16    Caroline Andersen d. Savanna Storm Hunt   6-4; 6-2
  F    Imani Robinson d. Caroline Andersen   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Caroline Andersen d. Jamie Bryant   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Imani Robinson d. Emily Novak   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Caroline Andersen d. Marisa Coladipietro   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jamie Bryant d. Rachel Rose   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Emily Novak d. Haley Owens   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Imani Robinson d. Savanna Storm Hunt   6-0; 7-6(3)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 6, 2014 at 7:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative