USTA MAS Challenger #2 L4
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jacob Walker d. (5) Nikolai Parodi   6-0; 7-5

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Jack Tascher d. (4) Adrien Bouchet   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Nikolai Parodi d. (3) Jack Tascher   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Jacob Walker d. (4) Adrien Bouchet   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    (5) Nikolai Parodi d. (2) Chase Bernstine   7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    (3) Jack Tascher d. Jake Fishkin   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) Adrien Bouchet d. (6) Robert Maciag   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (1) Jacob Walker d. (7) Teddy Campos   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Chase Bernstine d. Robert Levin   6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) Nikolai Parodi d. (14) Quang Nguyen   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Jack Tascher d. Karlis Katlaps   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jake Fishkin d. (11) Charles Kittredge   6-0; 6-2
  16    (6) Robert Maciag d. (13) Austin Yannone   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  16    (4) Adrien Bouchet d. (9) Camron Cohen   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  16    (7) Teddy Campos d. (16) Matthew Fernandez   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Jacob Walker d. Alec Angradi   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    (2) Chase Bernstine d. Devan Geib   6-1; 6-0
  32    Robert Levin d. (10) Michael Fleming   6-2; 6-4
  32    (5) Nikolai Parodi d. Dominick Perez   6-4; 6-1
  32    (14) Quang Nguyen d. Joshua Melnyk   6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    (3) Jack Tascher d. Samuel Safdari   6-0; 6-2
  32    Karlis Katlaps d. (15) Joseph Brown   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jake Fishkin d. (8) Joseph Nardini   6-2; 6-1
  32    (11) Charles Kittredge d. Trenton Daly   6-7(13); 6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    (13) Austin Yannone d. Ryan Kros   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Robert Maciag d. Thomas Clare   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Camron Cohen d. Matthew Rose   6-3; 6-4
  32    (4) Adrien Bouchet d. Joshua Keitelman   6-1; 6-2
  32    (16) Matthew Fernandez d. Connor Lake   6-2; 6-1
  32    (7) Teddy Campos d. Matthew Cousins   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alec Angradi d. (12) Jack McLister   6-3; 6-3
  32    (1) Jacob Walker d. Conor Smyth   6-0; 6-1
  64    Devan Geib d. William Feigert   6-3; 6-3
  64    Robert Levin d. Andy Mason   7-5; 7-5
  64    Dominick Perez d. Shashwat Pande   6-1; 6-3
  64    Joshua Melnyk d. Sean Moran   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Samuel Safdari d. Elijah Abass   6-2; 6-3
  64    Karlis Katlaps d. Ryan Lundergan   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Jake Fishkin d. Romesh Kahatapitiya   6-1; 6-0
  64    Trenton Daly d. Stefan Rodic   6-0; 6-3
  64    Ryan Kros d. Ramanaidu Kotnana   7-6(4); 6-1
  64    Thomas Clare d. Andrew Mok   6-4; 7-5
  64    Matthew Rose d. Aaron Moylan   6-3; 6-0
  64    Joshua Keitelman d. Francis Dragulet   6-0; 6-3
  64    Connor Lake d. Pierce Tarry   6-2; 6-1
  64    Matthew Cousins d. James Betts   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alec Angradi d. David Sun   6-3; 6-1
  64    Conor Smyth d. Grant Sarver   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 7, 2014 at 5:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative